Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/
Bookmark and Share




 
 
 

Evans Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Chess World Championship Fischer Vs. Spassky 1972
Evans Simon & Schuster 1973 0671215469 / 9780671215460 Hardcover Good 
0671215469 First printing. 261 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Inscribed by author. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good in Good dust jacket. few tears and knicks on dj; inscribed "to James Firby, for between expeditions. Larry Evans July 1973, VERY RARE BOOK. A MUST-HAVE FOR THE CHESS ADDICT'S LIBRARY! 
Price: 209.96 USD

 
 4.  Seeking Wholeness: Insight into the Mystery of Experience
Roland Evans SunShine Press Publications 2001 1888604182 / 9781888604184 PAPERBACK Good 
1888604182 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~all titles subject to prior sale; light to moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Employment Creation in Primary Pproduction in Less Developed Countries by McFarquhar, A. M. M., and Evans, G. B. Aneuryn
McFarquhar, A. M. M., and Evans, G. B. Aneuryn Development Centre of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and... 1972 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 5.  The Coast of Illyria: A Play in Three Acts
Dorothy Parker; Ross Evans University Of Iowa Press 0877452881 / 9780877452881 PAPERBACK Fair 
0877452881 ~Good. Musty Smell.No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
 
  3.   Enhancing biological nitrogen fixation: proceedings of a workshop held June 6 1974 by Evans, H. J., and National Science Foundation. Division of Biological Sciences, and Energy Related General Research
Evans, H. J., and National Science Foundation. Division of Biological Sciences, and Energy Related General Research Division of Biological and Medical Sciences, National Science Foundation 1975 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
ix, 52; 21 cm. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. minor shelf wear to covers, corners slightly dinged, clean text, tight binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD

     
 

 


Evans on Areadershaven.com
Evans on Beaglebooks.com
Evans on Booksliquidation.com
Evans on Booksr4u.net
Evans on Booksrmagic.com
Evans on Borgasorusbooks.com
Evans on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Evans on C-books.co.uk
Evans on Central-bookexchange.com
Evans on Crawfordsnautical.com
Evans on Deansbookstore.com
Evans on Dejalubookstore.com
Evans on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Evans on Fatcitybookstore.com
Evans on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Evans on Goodwillbooks.com
Evans on Guthriebooks.com
Evans on Hammondsbooks.net
Evans on Johnbalebooks.com
Evans on Juniperseedbooks.com
Evans on Kjcactus.com
Evans on Manorfarmbooks.com
Evans on Montclairbookcenter.com
Evans on Nomadestore.com
Evans on Odonoghuebooks.com
Evans on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Evans on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Evans on Pandy-books.com
Evans on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Evans on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Evans on Richardsonsbooks.com
Evans on Robertsbookshop.com
Evans on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Evans on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Evans on Sackofbooks.com
Evans on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Evans on Springystreasures.com
Evans on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Evans on Store.bookswithapast.com
Evans on Thebearbookcompany.com
Evans on Thebooksend.com
Evans on Thebooktree.co.uk
Evans on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Evans on Vtsbooks.com
Evans on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie