Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/
Bookmark and Share




 
 
 

J. M Barrie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Jess, (The young of heart series)
J. M Barrie D. Estes & Co 1898 B00085GSXA Hardcover Good 
B00085GSXA ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Green cloth over boards with black lettering and decoration to cover and spine, corners and edges bumped and rubbed lightly, covers a bit scuffed. Published in 1898 by Dana Estes & Company. 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 2.  The Novels, Tales and Sketches of J.M. Barrie: My Lady Nicotine, Margaret Ogilvy, Volume VIII
J.M. Barrie Charles Scribner's Sons 1898 B0011X2LGG Hardcover Good 
B0011X2LGG ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Green cloth over boards, top edge gilt, deckled fore and bottom edge, gold gilt lettering and decoration to cover and spine, minor spotting and foxing to endpapers, previous owner's signature on FFEP. Rectangular faded area on front cover. 
Price: 64.00 USD

 
 

 


J. M Barrie on Ainsworthbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Antiquarianbooks.biz
J. M Barrie on Argyleemporium.com.au
J. M Barrie on Beecreekbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Boardsandwraps.com
J. M Barrie on Bookbays.com
J. M Barrie on Bookresq.com
J. M Barrie on Booksagain.net
J. M Barrie on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
J. M Barrie on Bookyahoo.net
J. M Barrie on Brimstonesbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Central-bookexchange.com
J. M Barrie on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Dbworldwidebooks.com
J. M Barrie on Dunawaybooks.com
J. M Barrie on Helvic55.com
J. M Barrie on Literaturopolis.net
J. M Barrie on Massbaymedia.com
J. M Barrie on Moodybooks.net
J. M Barrie on Mylibrarymarket.com
J. M Barrie on Nomadestore.com
J. M Barrie on Opcit.com
J. M Barrie on Paradisefoundbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Quercusbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Readingplanet.co.uk
J. M Barrie on Readitagain1.com
J. M Barrie on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
J. M Barrie on Remembrancebooks.com.au
J. M Barrie on Sackofbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Sales.acornbookshop.com
J. M Barrie on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Store.bookswithapast.com
J. M Barrie on Sunflowerbooksales.com
J. M Barrie on Thebearbookcompany.com
J. M Barrie on Theyardsalebookstore.com
J. M Barrie on Thomasrarebooks.com
J. M Barrie on Trillionbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Unclebooks.com
J. M Barrie on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
J. M Barrie on Villageidiotsbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Washburn-books.com
J. M Barrie on Williamsbooks.ca
J. M Barrie on Worldofrarebooks.com
J. M Barrie on Wormhole.com.au
J. M Barrie on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com