Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
 
 


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  801.   Energy Storage: 1st: International Assembly Transactions
Elsevier 1980 0080254713 Hardcover Good 
0080254713 512 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, academic library markings 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 811.  Progress in Industrial Microbiology: v. 11
Harcourt Brace/Churchill Livingstone 1972 0443008868 Hardcover Good 
0443008868 vii, 276p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf and reading wear, academic library markings, otherwise nice clean copy, 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  802.   Strategic planning for cogeneration and energy management
Fairmont Press 1985 0881730084 Hardcover Good 
0881730084 600 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to boards. 
Price: 18.95 USD

 
 812.  endangered, threatened & sensitive vascular plants of washington
Washington Natural Heritage Program-Dept. of Natural Resources 1987 TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good 
33 p. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, clean text, fairly scarce 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  803.   Alternatives to Traditional Public Safety Delivery Systems: A Tale of Two Cities
Institute for Local Self Government 1977 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
103 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, some loose pages, minor shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 14.95 USD

 
 813.  Proceedings of the first International Symposium on Drying, McGill University, Montreal, Canada, August 3-5, 1978
Science Press 1978 0895000156 Good 
0895000156 254 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, clean text, academic library markings, very scarce, cheap copy 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  804.   Drying Eighty-Four
Hemisphere Pub 1984 0891162984 Hardcover Good 
0891162984 488 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to boards. 
Price: 24.95 USD

 
 814.  Billy Whiskers Treasure Hunt: Continuing the Famous Billy Whiskers Series
The Saalfield Publishing Company 1928 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
156 p. Includes illustrations. Red Cloth Spine Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. minor wear, holding up fine, minor water damage to text, 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  805.   Energy from Biomass (Solar Energy R&D in the Ec Series E:) (v. 1)
Springer 1981 9027713480 Hardcover Good 
9027713480 220 p. Developments in Earth and Planetary Sciences, 1. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to boards. 
Price: 49.95 USD

 
 815.  tribal sovereignty program annual report january 1981-june 1982
tribal sovereignty program 1982 TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good 
40 p. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, clean text, fairly scarce 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  806.   Recreation Planning and Management
Venture Pub 1982 0910251037 PAPERBACK Good 
0910251037 Trade paperback (US). 400 p. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy, 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 816.  Street Art and the War on Terror
New 

Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
  807.   china's foreign policy: A Leninist Policy
the revolutionary union 1972 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
52 p. pamphlet style publication Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, clean text, fairly scarce, cheap copy 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 817.  Street Smarts for the New Millennium
New 

Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  808.   Vinyl and Diene Monomers Part 2
Interscience 1971 0471393290 Hardcover Good 
0471393290 xi, 479-1202p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. In 3 vols. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. clean text, academic library markings, mild shef and reading wear, otherwise nice clean copy 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 818.  La Mujer en Cuba Socialista
Empresa Editorial Orbe 1977 CLOTH Good 
Text in Spanish. 392 p.; 20 cm. unread great shape, very mild overall shelf wear 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  809.   Progress in Industrial Microbiology: v. 13
Harcourt Brace/Churchill Livingstone 1974 0443011192 Hardcover Good 
0443011192 vii, 285p., 10p. of plates, leaf of plate: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographies and index. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, clean text, academic library markings 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 819.  comrade mao tse-tung on "Imperialism and All Reactionaries Are Paper Tigers
Foreign Languages Press 1966 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
34 p. pamphlet style publication Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, fairly scarce 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  810.   Progress in industrial microbiology
Churchill Livingstone 1973 0443009732 Good 
0443009732 vii, 242p., 3 leaves: ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographies and index. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, clean text, academic library markings 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 820.  The Charm of Bogota
Villegas Editores 1993 958913808X Hardcover Good 
958913808X Text in English, Spanish. [209] p. : chiefly col. ill.; 34 cm. Includes Illustrations. Support independent Pacific Northwest booksellers, or suffer the consequences! good in fair dust jacket. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear and chipping to DJ. 
Price: 29.95 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com