Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/
Bookmark and Share




 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  801.   Instant Litter: Concert Posters from Seattle Punk Culture
Art Chantry Real Comet Pr 094110415X PAPERBACK Good 
094110415X ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed, few loose pages, as is common with this publication, probably due to inferior adhesive. "Happy 15! LOVE C & C" penned on title page. 
Price: 40.00 USD

 
 811.  India Invented: A Nation in the Making
Arvind N. Das Manohar 8173040818 PAPERBACK Good 
8173040818 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.75 USD

 
 
  802.   Clairvoyance In Space And Time
Arthur E. Powell Kessinger Publishing, LLC 1430417668 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1430417668 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.55 USD

 
 812.  Taxonomy of computer science & engineering by Ashenhurst, Robert L., and American Federation of Information Processing Societies. Taxonomy Committee
Ashenhurst, Robert L., and American Federation of Information Processing Societies. Taxonomy Committee AFIPS Press 1980 Hardcover Good 
ix, 462 p.; 29 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 423-425. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings, otherwise fine 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 
  803.   Kundalini
Arthur E. Powell Kessinger Publishing, LLC 1430417676 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1430417676 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.45 USD

 
 813.  Development of the Emerging Countries: An Agenda for Research by Asher, Robert E.; Hagen, Everett, Hagen E.; and others
Asher, Robert E.; Hagen, Everett, Hagen E.; and others The Brookings Institution 1962 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.38 USD

 
 
  804.   The Astral Plane
Arthur E. Powell Kessinger Publishing 1425337929 PAPERBACK Fair 
1425337929 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.71 USD

 
 814.  Knowledge and Policy in Manpower: Study of the Manpower, Research and Development Program in the Department of Labor
Assembly Of Behavioral and Social Sciences National Academy of Sciences 1975 0309024390 PAPERBACK Good 
0309024390 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.97 USD

 
 
  805.   The Development Of Astral Powers
Arthur E. Powell Kessinger Publishing, LLC 1430417749 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1430417749 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.72 USD

 
 815.  Creative-Analytical Theory of Music-Book One: Building a Basic Vocabulary by assorted
assorted H. T. Fitzsimmons Co., Inc 1952 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
162 p. Proceeds generated by the sale of this book benefit the Friends of The Evergreen State College in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties, minor notes inside rear cover 
Price: 5.65 USD

 
 
  806.   The Mastery Of Emotion - Pamphlet
Arthur E. Powell Kessinger Publishing, LLC 1430417730 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1430417730 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
 816.  From Anti-Imperialism to Anti-Socialism: The Evolution of Peking's Foreign Policy by Astafyev, G.V. & Dubinsky, A.M. (editors)
Astafyev, G.V. & Dubinsky, A.M. (editors) Progress Publishers 1974 Hardcover Good 
Help support independent bookstores! Proceeds of this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good in fair dust jacket. shelf wear to DJ, sunfading to covers/boards, clean text, tight binding. 
Price: 3.75 USD

 
 
  807.   Human Astral Entities - Pamphlet
Arthur E. Powell Kessinger Publishing, LLC 1430417722 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1430417722 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.65 USD

 
 817.  Higher education and the disadvantaged student by Astin, Helen S.
Astin, Helen S. Human Service Press 1972 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
xiv, 359 p. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 249-257. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, clean text, tight binding, wear to extremeties otherwsie fine, 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
  808.   Youth and literacy: you've got a ticket to ride (Unesco and its programme)
Arthur Gillette UNCESI 1972 9231010158 Good 
9231010158 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 818.  Atkinson On Wills, Handbook of the Laws of Wills by Atkinson, Thomas
Atkinson, Thomas West Publishing CO 1953 Hardcover Very Good 
975 p. Hornbook Series Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minro shelf wear otherwise clean, 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
  809.   Collection of Plays: All My Sons/ Death of a Salesman/ The Crucible/ A View From the Bridge/ After the Fall
Arthur Miller Quality B002P8HZ5I PAPERBACK Good 
B002P8HZ5I ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.16 USD

 
 819.  The shuttle-craft book of American hand-weaving; being an account of the rise, development, eclipse, and modern revival of a national popular art, together with information of interest and value to collectors, technical notes for the use of weavers... by
Atwater, Mary Meigs Macmillan 1947 Hardcover Good 
xv, 341 p. illus. 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~all titles subject to prior sale; may contain highlighting/markings and light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
  810.   Artsplan: a project of the Arts Alliance of Washington State in cooperation with the Governor's Office of Cultural Affairs of the State of Washington. by Arts Alliance of Washington State, and Washington (State). Office of the Governor
Arts Alliance of Washington State, and Washington (State). Office of the Governor The Alliance 1979 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
3 volume set. 3 v. : ill.; 22 x 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Contents: 1. The arts in Washington State. --2. Statistics and methodology. --3. Artsource, a citizens' guide to the arts in Washington State. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean texts, tight bindings, nice set! hard-to find! 
Price: 72.00 USD

 
 820.  Un amour allemand by Auclair, Georges
Auclair, Georges Gallimard 1950 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
283 p. pages uncut throughout Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, binding taped, academic library markings 
Price: 5.70 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com