|
|
|
|
|
|
811.
|
Progress in Industrial Microbiology: v. 11 Harcourt Brace/Churchill Livingstone 1972 0443008868 Hardcover Good 0443008868 vii, 276p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf and reading wear, academic library markings, otherwise nice clean copy, Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
802.
|
Strategic planning for cogeneration and energy management Fairmont Press 1985 0881730084 Hardcover Good 0881730084 600 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to boards. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
803.
|
Alternatives to Traditional Public Safety Delivery Systems: A Tale of Two Cities Institute for Local Self Government 1977 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 103 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, some loose pages, minor shelf wear to covers/corners. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
804.
|
Drying Eighty-Four Hemisphere Pub 1984 0891162984 Hardcover Good 0891162984 488 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to boards. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
805.
|
Energy from Biomass (Solar Energy R&D in the Ec Series E:) (v. 1) Springer 1981 9027713480 Hardcover Good 9027713480 220 p. Developments in Earth and Planetary Sciences, 1. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to boards. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
806.
|
Recreation Planning and Management Venture Pub 1982 0910251037 PAPERBACK Good 0910251037 Trade paperback (US). 400 p. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy, Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
807.
|
china's foreign policy: A Leninist Policy the revolutionary union 1972 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 52 p. pamphlet style publication Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, clean text, fairly scarce, cheap copy Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
808.
|
Vinyl and Diene Monomers Part 2 Interscience 1971 0471393290 Hardcover Good 0471393290 xi, 479-1202p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. In 3 vols. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. clean text, academic library markings, mild shef and reading wear, otherwise nice clean copy Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
818.
|
La Mujer en Cuba Socialista Empresa Editorial Orbe 1977 CLOTH Good Text in Spanish. 392 p.; 20 cm. unread great shape, very mild overall shelf wear Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
809.
|
Progress in Industrial Microbiology: v. 13 Harcourt Brace/Churchill Livingstone 1974 0443011192 Hardcover Good 0443011192 vii, 285p., 10p. of plates, leaf of plate: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographies and index. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, clean text, academic library markings Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
810.
|
Progress in industrial microbiology Churchill Livingstone 1973 0443009732 Good 0443009732 vii, 242p., 3 leaves: ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographies and index. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, clean text, academic library markings Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
820.
|
The Charm of Bogota Villegas Editores 1993 958913808X Hardcover Good 958913808X Text in English, Spanish. [209] p. : chiefly col. ill.; 34 cm. Includes Illustrations. Support independent Pacific Northwest booksellers, or suffer the consequences! good in fair dust jacket. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear and chipping to DJ. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
|