Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
 
 


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  701.   The Black Aged in the United States: A Selectively Annotated Bibliography; Revised and Updated Second Edition (Bibliographies and Indexes in Afro-American and African Studies)
Greenwood Press 1989 0313259313 Hardcover Good 
0313259313 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Bibliographies and Indexes in Afro-American and African Stud, 23. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 711.  Mergent's Dividend Achievers, 2002 Edition
Mergent Inc 2002 1564290573 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1564290573 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. excellent condition, academic library markings, otherwise fine 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  702.   Human rights: A topical bibliography
Westview Press 1983 086531571X PAPERBACK Good 
086531571X Trade paperback (US). 299 p. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! 
Price: 34.25 USD

 
 712.  Reproductive Behavior (Advances in Behavioral Biology, V. 11)
Springer 1974 0306379112 Hardcover Good 
0306379112 376 p. Good in good dust jacket. minor shelf wear, clean text, dj has a few tears to edges and a few marks on cover, o/w a good copy, old ex-medical library stamp on FFEP, no other markings 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 
  703.   Human Services in Postrevolutionary Cuba: An Annotated International Bibliography
Greenwood Press 1984 0313231257 Hardcover Good 
0313231257 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 433 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, clean text, academic library markings, very scarce! 
Price: 100.00 USD

 
 713.  Evolution From Molecules to Men
Cambridge University Press 1986 0521289335 PAPERBACK Good 
0521289335 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 607 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, clean text, cheap copy! 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
  704.   The Rural Elderly: An Annotated Bibliography of Social Science Research
Greenwood Press 1983 0313235090 Hardcover Fair 
0313235090 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 123 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, clean text, academic library markings, cheap copy! fairly scarce! 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 714.  Atlantic Salmon: Planning for the future
Springer 1988 0709951086 Hardcover Good 
0709951086 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Good. No dust jacket. very minor shelf wear, clean text, fairly scarce, cheap copy! 
Price: 30.95 USD

 
 
  705.   Ethnicity and Aging: A Bibliography (Checklists in the Humanities and Education, 8)
Trinity University Press 1997 0939980037 Hardcover Good 
0939980037 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 132 p. Checklists in the Humanities and Education, 8. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 715.  National Energy Profiles
Praeger Publishers 1981 0030506468 Hardcover Good 
0030506468 413 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! very scarce! 
Price: 45.00 USD

 
 
  706.   Human Rights Reports: An Annotated Bibliography of Fact-Finding Missions
Hans Zell Pub 1987 0905450353 Hardcover Good 
0905450353 Library binding. 406 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, clean text, academic library markings, very scarce, cheap copy! 
Price: 66.95 USD

 
 716.  American Public Administration: Pattern of the Past (Par Classics Series)
American Society for Public Administration 1982 0936678054 PAPERBACK Good 
0936678054 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 334 p. Par Classics Series, 4. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! broken spine, loose pages 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  707.   Insect Control in the People's Republic of China (CSCPRC report ; no. 2)
National Academy of Sciences 1977 0309025257 PAPERBACK Good 
0309025257 Text in English, Chinese. Trade paperback (US). Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. shelf worn, clean text, academic library markings, cover worn, scarce, cheap copy! 
Price: 24.10 USD

 
 717.  Solar Energy Now
Ann Arbor Science Publishers 1982 0250405377 Hardcover Fair 
0250405377 222 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! fairly scarce! 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
  708.   Short-cycle Higher Education
OECD 1973 9264110275 PAPERBACK Good 
9264110275 414 p. 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, tight binding 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 718.  Performance of Solar Energy Converters: Thermal Collectors and Photovoltaic Cells (Ispra Courses)
Springer 9027715459 Hardcover Good 
9027715459 527p. 24cm. EUR 8400 EN. Ispra courses on energy systems and technology.. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! very scarce! 
Price: 110.00 USD

 
 
  709.   Databases (International Lecture Series in Computer Science Series)
Academic Press 1997 0125449623 Hardcover Good 
0125449623 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. International Lecture Series in Computer Science. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, tight binding, clean text, academic library markings 
Price: 38.95 USD

 
 719.  Influences of Forest and Rangeland Management on Salmonid Fishes and Their Habitats (Special Publication (American Fisheries Society))
American Fisheries Society 1991 0913235687 Hardcover Fair 
0913235687 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 751 p. American Fisheries Society Special Publication, 19. Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. minor shelf wear, minor notes and underlining, fairly scarce, cheap copy! 
Price: 60.00 USD

 
 
  710.   Information Technology and People: Designing for the Future
The MIT Press 1987 0262022605 Hardcover Good 
0262022605 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, tight binding, otherwise fine 
Price: 7.95 USD

 
 720.  Modern Methods in Forest Genetics (Proceedings in Life Sciences)
Springer 1976 3540077081 Hardcover Fair 
3540077081 xiv, 288p.; 25 cm. Proceedings in life sciences.. Papers developed from courses given at the International Union of Forestry Research Organizations Biochemical Genetics Workshop held at the University of G??ttingen, 5-28 July 1973. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! fairly scarce! 
Price: 45.00 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com