|
|
|
|
|
|
711.
|
Mergent's Dividend Achievers, 2002 Edition Mergent Inc 2002 1564290573 PAPERBACK Very Good 1564290573 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. excellent condition, academic library markings, otherwise fine Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
702.
|
Human rights: A topical bibliography Westview Press 1983 086531571X PAPERBACK Good 086531571X Trade paperback (US). 299 p. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! Price:
34.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
712.
|
Reproductive Behavior (Advances in Behavioral Biology, V. 11) Springer 1974 0306379112 Hardcover Good 0306379112 376 p. Good in good dust jacket. minor shelf wear, clean text, dj has a few tears to edges and a few marks on cover, o/w a good copy, old ex-medical library stamp on FFEP, no other markings Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
713.
|
Evolution From Molecules to Men Cambridge University Press 1986 0521289335 PAPERBACK Good 0521289335 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 607 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, clean text, cheap copy! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
714.
|
Atlantic Salmon: Planning for the future Springer 1988 0709951086 Hardcover Good 0709951086 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Good. No dust jacket. very minor shelf wear, clean text, fairly scarce, cheap copy! Price:
30.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
715.
|
National Energy Profiles Praeger Publishers 1981 0030506468 Hardcover Good 0030506468 413 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! very scarce! Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
716.
|
American Public Administration: Pattern of the Past (Par Classics Series) American Society for Public Administration 1982 0936678054 PAPERBACK Good 0936678054 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 334 p. Par Classics Series, 4. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! broken spine, loose pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
717.
|
Solar Energy Now Ann Arbor Science Publishers 1982 0250405377 Hardcover Fair 0250405377 222 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! fairly scarce! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
708.
|
Short-cycle Higher Education OECD 1973 9264110275 PAPERBACK Good 9264110275 414 p. 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, tight binding Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
709.
|
Databases (International Lecture Series in Computer Science Series) Academic Press 1997 0125449623 Hardcover Good 0125449623 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. International Lecture Series in Computer Science. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, tight binding, clean text, academic library markings Price:
38.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
710.
|
Information Technology and People: Designing for the Future The MIT Press 1987 0262022605 Hardcover Good 0262022605 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, tight binding, otherwise fine Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
720.
|
Modern Methods in Forest Genetics (Proceedings in Life Sciences) Springer 1976 3540077081 Hardcover Fair 3540077081 xiv, 288p.; 25 cm. Proceedings in life sciences.. Papers developed from courses given at the International Union of Forestry Research Organizations Biochemical Genetics Workshop held at the University of G??ttingen, 5-28 July 1973. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, cheap copy! fairly scarce! Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
|