|
|
|
|
701.
|
The Fall Albert Camus Knopf 0394424247 Hardcover Good 0394424247 ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 1st U.S. edition. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
711.
|
Women in Motion Alexa L. Foreman Bowling Green State Univ Popular Pr 1983 0879722665 Hardcover Good 0879722665 248 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, mild to moderate shelf wear to boards and corners, clean pages Price:
4.62 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
702.
|
The Rebel Albert Camus Knopf 1954 0394442326 Hardcover Fair 0394442326 ~Poor. No DJ. Hardcover. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Mold stains to rear cover, some wear to spine, rubbing and bumping to edges and corners. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
712.
|
Tredroy: A Fantasy City (Gurps Fantasy Roleplaying) Alexander von Thorn Steve Jackson Games 1989 1556341377 PAPERBACK Fair 1556341377 64 p. 11.2 x 8.5 x 0.3 in, 8 oz Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. ~all titles subject to prior sale; moderate to heavy shelf wear. Price:
5.52 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
704.
|
Feminism: Freedom from Wifism by Albright, Mia Albright, Mia Nationalist Feminist Studies Institute 1987 TRADE PAPERBACK Good ii, 396p.; 21 cm. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers, minor creasing and spotting. Price:
12.45 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
705.
|
Brave New World Re-Visited Aldous Huxley Harper & Brothers B000PS9H0Q Hardcover Good B000PS9H0Q ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
707.
|
Philosophy of art. by Aldrich, Virgil C. Aldrich, Virgil C. Prentice-Hall 1963 Hardcover Good 116 p. : illus.; 23 cm. Prentice-Hall foundations of philosophy series. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliography. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Academic libary markings, mild overall shelf wear, clean text tight binding, Price:
9.88 USD
|
|
|
|
|
717.
|
Dictators face to face by Alfieri, Dino Alfieri, Dino Elek 1954 Hardcover Good 307p., ill., 22 cm. Photo Reprint Originally published as Due dittatori di fronte. Rizzoli Editore, 1948. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic libary markings, minor undeling, photo reprint, library binding, Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
709.
|
Stop the Presses!: Newspaperman in American Films Alex Barris Gazelle Book Services Ltd 1976 049801603X Hardcover Good 049801603X 300 p. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ~all titles subject to prior sale; academic library markings/stamps, light to moderate shelf wear. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
719.
|
Concord, Out of Door Sketches Alfred Munroe Erudite 1903 B001KVG1NS Hardcover Good B001KVG1NS ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Few stains to covers. Published in 1903 by The Erudite Press. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
710.
|
Giving Kids The Business: The Commercialization Of America's Schools Alex Molnar Westview Press 2001 0813391393 PAPERBACK Fair 0813391393 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. highlighting/underlining, tight binding, moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners. Price:
7.47 USD
|
|
|
|
|