Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/
Bookmark and Share




 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  701.   The Fall
Albert Camus Knopf 0394424247 Hardcover Good 
0394424247 ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 1st U.S. edition. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 711.  Women in Motion
Alexa L. Foreman Bowling Green State Univ Popular Pr 1983 0879722665 Hardcover Good 
0879722665 248 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, mild to moderate shelf wear to boards and corners, clean pages 
Price: 4.62 USD

 
 
  702.   The Rebel
Albert Camus Knopf 1954 0394442326 Hardcover Fair 
0394442326 ~Poor. No DJ. Hardcover. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Mold stains to rear cover, some wear to spine, rubbing and bumping to edges and corners. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 712.  Tredroy: A Fantasy City (Gurps Fantasy Roleplaying)
Alexander von Thorn Steve Jackson Games 1989 1556341377 PAPERBACK Fair 
1556341377 64 p. 11.2 x 8.5 x 0.3 in, 8 oz Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. ~all titles subject to prior sale; moderate to heavy shelf wear. 
Price: 5.52 USD

 
 
  703.   Planning Atomic Shelters: A Guidebook for Architects and Engineers by Albright, Gifford H. (editor)
Albright, Gifford H. (editor) Pennsylvania State University Press 1961 SPIRALBOUND Good 
196p. 22x29cm. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, spiral binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 24.98 USD

 
 713.  Mindworks: Becoming More Conscious in an Unconscious World
Alexander W Astin Information Age Publishing 1593117388 PAPERBACK Fair 
1593117388 ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/marking/shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed 
Price: 40.79 USD

 
 
  704.   Feminism: Freedom from Wifism by Albright, Mia
Albright, Mia Nationalist Feminist Studies Institute 1987 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
ii, 396p.; 21 cm. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers, minor creasing and spotting. 
Price: 12.45 USD

 
 714.  Indians in the Making: Ethnic Relations and Indian Identities around Puget Sound (American Crossroads)
Alexandra Harmon University of California Press 0520226852 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0520226852 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.50 USD

 
 
  705.   Brave New World Re-Visited
Aldous Huxley Harper & Brothers B000PS9H0Q Hardcover Good 
B000PS9H0Q ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 40.00 USD

 
 715.  International trade and the improvement of the standard of living in the west by Alexandrov, M.
Alexandrov, M. Foreign Languages Publishing House 1952 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
Academy of Sciences of U.S.S.R. -Institute of Economics Good. No dust jacket as issued. mild reading and shelf wear with some signs of ageing, otherwise nice clean copy, 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
  706.   Brave new world; (Harper's modern classics)
Aldous Huxley Harper B0006ASAQ0 Hardcover Good 
B0006ASAQ0 1950~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 40.00 USD

 
 716.  Animal Liberation Primer by ALF
ALF Last Word Press PAMPHLET New 
~New! 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 
  707.   Philosophy of art. by Aldrich, Virgil C.
Aldrich, Virgil C. Prentice-Hall 1963 Hardcover Good 
116 p. : illus.; 23 cm. Prentice-Hall foundations of philosophy series. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliography. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Academic libary markings, mild overall shelf wear, clean text tight binding, 
Price: 9.88 USD

 
 717.  Dictators face to face by Alfieri, Dino
Alfieri, Dino Elek 1954 Hardcover Good 
307p., ill., 22 cm. Photo Reprint Originally published as Due dittatori di fronte. Rizzoli Editore, 1948. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic libary markings, minor undeling, photo reprint, library binding, 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  708.   The situation of women rubber smallholders in Southeast Asia (Publication / Women's Studies Programme, Chulalongkorn University Social Research Institute)
Alec Gordon Women's Studies Programme, Chulalongkorn University Social Research Institute B0007BKYOO Good 
B0007BKYOO ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 718.  The Complete Handbook of Personal Computer Communications
Alfred Glossbrenner St Martins Pr 1990 0312033117 Hardcover Good 
0312033117 405 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, academic library markings with mild shelf wear otherwise fine, 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  709.   Stop the Presses!: Newspaperman in American Films
Alex Barris Gazelle Book Services Ltd 1976 049801603X Hardcover Good 
049801603X 300 p. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ~all titles subject to prior sale; academic library markings/stamps, light to moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 3.25 USD

 
 719.  Concord, Out of Door Sketches
Alfred Munroe Erudite 1903 B001KVG1NS Hardcover Good 
B001KVG1NS ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Few stains to covers. Published in 1903 by The Erudite Press. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  710.   Giving Kids The Business: The Commercialization Of America's Schools
Alex Molnar Westview Press 2001 0813391393 PAPERBACK Fair 
0813391393 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. highlighting/underlining, tight binding, moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 7.47 USD

 
 720.  The Reemergence of World Literature: A Study of Asia and the West
Alfred Owen Aldridge Univ of Delaware Pr 1986 0874132770 Hardcover Good 
0874132770 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to boards. 
Price: 4.88 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com