|
|
|
|
601.
|
World Databases in Management Bowker-Saur 1995 185739190X Hardcover Good 185739190X Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1200 p. World Databases. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. very minor shelf wear, clean text, overall very nice copy gpod price Price:
99.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
611.
|
The Education of Poor and Minority Children: A World Bibliography Greenwood Press 1981 0313219966 Hardcover Good 0313219966 2 volume set. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1563 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. acidemic library markings, clean text, very minor shelf wear, Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
612.
|
Perspectives on Quality in American Health Care Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) 1988 007031120X PAPERBACK Good 007031120X 279 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. acidemic library markings, clean text, very minor shelf wear, Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
603.
|
Cumulative Index to Crs Reports, 1916-1989 University Publications of America 1989 1556551495 Hardcover Good 1556551495 2 volume set. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor acidemic libary markings, clean text, great overall shape, hard to find text, Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
605.
|
Environment and the industrial society Westview Press 1977 0891586415 Good 0891586415 247 p.; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. shelf wear, back cover board is chewed, clean text, tight binding, academic library markings Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
606.
|
Herbicide Use on National Forests U. S. Forest Service-Alaska Region 1975 Good Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. shelf wear to covers, academic library markings, clean text, stapled binding Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
616.
|
Criminal Law: Selected Essays Harvard Law Review Association 1972 TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good 551 p. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, clean text, tight binding. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
607.
|
Handbook of spectroscopy CRC Press 1974 0878193332 Fair 0878193332 3 volume set. v. : ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. At head of title: CRC. Vol. 3-published in Boca Raton, Fla. Includes bibliographical references and index. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 3 volumes, excellent condition, clean text, tight bindings, academic library markings Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
617.
|
Committee on Minister's Powers Report Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1966 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 138 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, tight binding, clear tape on spine Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
608.
|
Directory of Government Documents, 1984 Congressional Information Service 1984 0912380497 PAPERBACK Good 0912380497 690 pp. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, clean text, tight binding, academic library markings, otherwise fine. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
609.
|
The Directory of Business Information Resources, 1999 Grey House Publishing 1999 1891482149 PAPERBACK Good 1891482149 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1600 p. Directory of Business Information Resources (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. acidemic library markings, clean text, mnor shelf wear, Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|