|
|
|
|
601.
|
Framing Friction: MEDIA AND SOCIAL CONFLICT University of Illinois Press 1998 0252067339 PAPERBACK Good 0252067339 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. minor underlining/notation in pencil, otherwise clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
602.
|
Middle English Dictionary: T.7 University of Michigan Press 1996 0472012177 PAPERBACK Good 0472012177 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Middle English Dictionary, T.7. Audience: General/trade. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; corners dinged, sticker residue on front cover. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
603.
|
Growth Management and Affordable Housing: Do They Conflict? (James A. Johnson Metro) Brookings Institution Press 2004 0815719337 PAPERBACK Good 0815719337 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. Contains: Illustrations. James A. Johnson Metro. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. minor highlighting/underlining, otherwise clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. Price:
6.58 USD
|
|
|
|
|
613.
|
Contemporary Art and Artists: An Index to Reproductions Greenwood Press 1978 0313205442 Hardcover Good 0313205442 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, mild to moderate shelf wear to boards and corners, clean pages Price:
2.98 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
604.
|
Sumi-E: The Art of Japanese Brush Painting Yasutomo & Company B000IZFZNO PAPERBACK Good B000IZFZNO ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
614.
|
Machine Man # 11 Marvel Comics B0036KX5EY PAPERBACK Good B0036KX5EY ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
3.93 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
605.
|
Philosophy in the Twentieth Century (4 Volume Set) Random House 1962 B0026YKNI2 Hardcover Very Good B0026YKNI2 ~Very Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Original slipcase in good condition. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. Price:
28.43 USD
|
|
|
|
|
615.
|
F*ck the Border Sticker Immigration Illegal Aliens USA New Stickers are mostly screenprints on vinyl, ranging in size from 2 x2 inches to 4.5 x 4 inches. Some of the long, thin ones are either 1 x 9 or 2 x 9 inches. A few are slightly different sizes and materials. All are made by rebellious, interesting organizations and good peeps.Our shipping prices are automated on our website, so if you're ordering direct these light weight items tend to screw them up. Please go ahead and place your order and we will have to refund you a bit for the shipping costs, or toss in a few freebies, or something. Thanks! Price:
0.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
616.
|
Mental Causation Oxford University Press, USA 1995 019823564X PAPERBACK Good 019823564X Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. Price:
16.38 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
618.
|
Led Zeppelin Volume II Warner Chappell Music Ltd. 1991 PAPERBACK Fair ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
609.
|
Unknown Title 1991 3576101519 PERFECT PAPERBACK Good 3576101519 192 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
610.
|
Polymers in Solar Energy Utilization (Acs Symposium Series) Amer Chemical Society 1983 0841207763 Hardcover Good 0841207763 Library binding. 510 p. Advances in Chemistry, 220. Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, light shelf wear to boards. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
620.
|
The Water Under Fish Trout Creek Press 0916155285 PAPERBACK Very Good 0916155285 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Signed by author. Price:
37.50 USD
|
|
|