Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/
Bookmark and Share




 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  601.   Framing Friction: MEDIA AND SOCIAL CONFLICT
University of Illinois Press 1998 0252067339 PAPERBACK Good 
0252067339 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. minor underlining/notation in pencil, otherwise clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 5.97 USD

 
 611.  Programme of the League of Communists of Yugoslavia
Socialist Thought and Practice (STP) 1977 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
264 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 17.50 USD

 
 
  602.   Middle English Dictionary: T.7
University of Michigan Press 1996 0472012177 PAPERBACK Good 
0472012177 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Middle English Dictionary, T.7. Audience: General/trade. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; corners dinged, sticker residue on front cover. 
Price: 14.97 USD

 
 612.  Basic and Applied Aspects of Vestibular Function
Hong Kong University Press 9622092144 Hardcover Very Good 
9622092144 ~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 17.05 USD

 
 
  603.   Growth Management and Affordable Housing: Do They Conflict? (James A. Johnson Metro)
Brookings Institution Press 2004 0815719337 PAPERBACK Good 
0815719337 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. Contains: Illustrations. James A. Johnson Metro. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. minor highlighting/underlining, otherwise clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 6.58 USD

 
 613.  Contemporary Art and Artists: An Index to Reproductions
Greenwood Press 1978 0313205442 Hardcover Good 
0313205442 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, mild to moderate shelf wear to boards and corners, clean pages 
Price: 2.98 USD

 
 
  604.   Sumi-E: The Art of Japanese Brush Painting
Yasutomo & Company B000IZFZNO PAPERBACK Good 
B000IZFZNO ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.25 USD

 
 614.  Machine Man # 11
Marvel Comics B0036KX5EY PAPERBACK Good 
B0036KX5EY ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.93 USD

 
 
  605.   Philosophy in the Twentieth Century (4 Volume Set)
Random House 1962 B0026YKNI2 Hardcover Very Good 
B0026YKNI2 ~Very Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Original slipcase in good condition. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. 
Price: 28.43 USD

 
 615.  F*ck the Border Sticker Immigration Illegal Aliens USA
New 
Stickers are mostly screenprints on vinyl, ranging in size from 2 x2 inches to 4.5 x 4 inches. Some of the long, thin ones are either 1 x 9 or 2 x 9 inches. A few are slightly different sizes and materials. All are made by rebellious, interesting organizations and good peeps.Our shipping prices are automated on our website, so if you're ordering direct these light weight items tend to screw them up. Please go ahead and place your order and we will have to refund you a bit for the shipping costs, or toss in a few freebies, or something. Thanks! 
Price: 0.95 USD

 
 
  606.   21st Century Economics: Perspectives of Socioeconomics for a Changing World
Palgrave Macmillan 1999 0312219008 PAPERBACK Good 
0312219008 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 16.45 USD

 
 616.  Mental Causation
Oxford University Press, USA 1995 019823564X PAPERBACK Good 
019823564X Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 16.38 USD

 
 
  607.   Bridges to Fantasy: Essays from the Eaton Conference on Science Fiction and Fantasy Literature (Alternatives)
Southern Illinois University Press 1982 0809310430 Hardcover Good 
0809310430 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Medical Humanities Series. Audience: General/trade. Good in good dust jacket. clean, tight binding, light shelf wear to DJ/boards. 
Price: 2.88 USD

 
 617.  Agency and Self-Awareness: Issues in Philosophy and Psychology (Consciousness and Self-Consciousness)
Oxford University Press, USA 2003 0199245622 PAPERBACK Good 
0199245622 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Consciousness and Self-Consciousness (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 22.98 USD

 
 
  608.   Passion, Memory and Identity: Twentieth-Century Latin American Jewish Women Writers (Jewish Latin America)
University of New Mexico Press 1999 082632049X PAPERBACK Good 
082632049X Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Jewish Latin America (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 4.38 USD

 
 618.  Led Zeppelin Volume II
Warner Chappell Music Ltd. 1991 PAPERBACK Fair 
~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. 
Price: 34.95 USD

 
 
  609.   Unknown Title
1991 3576101519 PERFECT PAPERBACK Good 
3576101519 192 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 100.00 USD

 
 619.  Sustainability on Campus: Stories and Strategies for Change (Urban and Industrial Environments)
The MIT Press 0262524228 PAPERBACK Good 
0262524228 ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.48 USD

 
 
  610.   Polymers in Solar Energy Utilization (Acs Symposium Series)
Amer Chemical Society 1983 0841207763 Hardcover Good 
0841207763 Library binding. 510 p. Advances in Chemistry, 220. Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, light shelf wear to boards. 
Price: 3.25 USD

 
 620.  The Water Under Fish
Trout Creek Press 0916155285 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0916155285 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Signed by author. 
Price: 37.50 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6   7  8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com