|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
502.
|
International Directory of Little Magazines & Small Presses, 1986-87 DustBooks 1986 0913218278 Hardcover Good 0913218278 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 750 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers, corners dinged slightly, former library copy with checkout pouch attached inside front cover, and regular library markings. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
512.
|
F*ck Your Corporate Fashion Designers Sticker Clothes Microcosm Publishing New Stickers are mostly screenprints on vinyl, ranging in size from 2 x2 inches to 4.5 x 4 inches. Some of the long, thin ones are either 1 x 9 or 2 x 9 inches. A few are slightly different sizes and materials. All are made by rebellious, interesting organizations and good peeps.Our shipping prices are automated on our website, so if you're ordering direct these light weight items tend to screw them up. Please go ahead and place your order and we will have to refund you a bit for the shipping costs, or toss in a few freebies, or something. Thanks! Price:
0.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
503.
|
International Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses DustBooks 1992 0916685314 PAPERBACK Good 0916685314 Hardcover (US). Glued binding. 932 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers, corners dinged slightly, former library copy with checkout pouch attached inside front cover, and regular library markings. Price:
7.88 USD
|
|
|
|
|
513.
|
9/11 Is A Lie Cover-Up War on Terror Hoax Four Stickers New Stickers are mostly screenprints on vinyl, ranging in size from 2 x2 inches to 4.5 x 4 inches. Some of the long, thin ones are either 1 x 9 or 2 x 9 inches. A few are slightly different sizes and materials. All are made by rebellious, interesting organizations and good peeps.Our shipping prices are automated on our website, so if you're ordering direct these light weight items tend to screw them up. Please go ahead and place your order and we will have to refund you a bit for the shipping costs, or toss in a few freebies, or something. Thanks! Price:
0.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
504.
|
International Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses DustBooks 1981 0913218936 PAPERBACK Good 0913218936 Hardcover (US). Glued binding. 580 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers, corners dinged slightly, former library copy with checkout pouch attached inside front cover, and regular library markings. Price:
9.62 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
516.
|
Social Change and Conservation Routledge 1853834106 PAPERBACK Good 1853834106 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear, otherwise clean text; satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
507.
|
For An Anti-Authoritarian Insurrectionist International: Proposal for a Debate Elephant Editions:Last Word Press New New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 23 p. photocopied stapled pamphlet This proposal for a debate for an Anti-authoritarian Insurrectionalist International was first published in the Sardinian anarchist paper Anarkiviu". Oriented towards in the Mediterranean region it is the fruit of various anti-authoritarian realities active in this region, particularly in Greece and southern Italy. We are printing it here to participate in this debate and to contribute to the diffusion of this perspective of an informal, insurrectionalist character which must be of interest to anti-authoritarians everywhere. Price:
3.80 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
508.
|
Give Up Activism infoshop. org::Last Word Press New New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 16 p. stapled, photocopied pamphlet/zine In 1999, in the aftermath of the June 18th global day of action, a pamphlet called Reflections on June 18th was produced by some people in London, as an open-access collection of "contributions on the politics behind the events that occurred in the City of London on June 18, 1999". Contained in this collection was an article called 'Give up Activism' which has generated quite a lot of discussion and debate both in the UK and internationally, being translated into several languages and reproduced in several different publications. Price:
3.32 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|