|
|
|
|
501.
|
The Music Index 1953 Annual Cumulation Information Service, Incorporated 1953 Hardcover Good 459 p. Includes index. Red Cloth, cumulated from monthly issues, Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, academic library markings otherwise fine, Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
511.
|
An Annotated Bibliography on the History of Data Processing. Greenwood Press 1983 0313240019 Hardcover Very Good 0313240019 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings otherwise fine, Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
502.
|
Jane's Fighting Ships 1990-91 Jane's Information Group 1990 0710609043 Hardcover Good 0710609043 Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Jane's Fighting Ships. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
512.
|
Technical Change and Full Employment Blackwell Publishers 1987 0631140999 Hardcover Good 0631140999 279 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings otherwise fine, Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
504.
|
Women in the Professions (No Series Description Provided) Sage Publications, Inc 1976 0803903375 PAPERBACK Good 0803903375 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Sage Contemporary Social Science Issues, 8. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, academic library markings with minor shelf wear otherwise fine, Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
514.
|
New Technology and the Future of Work and Skill Pinter Pub Ltd 1984 0861873882 Hardcover Good 0861873882 xvi, 260 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Proceedings of a symposium organised by Section X at the annual meeting of the British Association for the Advancement of Science, August 1983. Includes bibliographies and index. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings otherwise fine, Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
505.
|
Mujer y agroexportacion en nicaragua Instituto Nicaraguense De La Mujer 1985 TRADE PAPERBACK Fair 152 p. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. shelf wear, cover has been glued back onto text, clean text Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
515.
|
New Security Paradigms Workshop, 1992-1993 Acm Sigsac Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee 1993 0818654309 PAPERBACK Good 0818654309 198 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, minor academic library markings, otherwise fine, Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
506.
|
El Santuario...A Stop on the "High Road to Taos Sons of the Holy Family 1994 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 32 p. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA catering to hippies, anarchists and freaks since 2002! Good. No dust jacket as issued. small pamphlet, minor shelf wear, clean text, stapled binding. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
520.
|
Introduction to Neural and Electronic Networks Academic Press Inc 1990 0127818804 Hardcover Good 0127818804 493 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. very minor shelfwear, clean text, Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|