Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
 
 


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  501.   The Music Index 1953 Annual Cumulation
Information Service, Incorporated 1953 Hardcover Good 
459 p. Includes index. Red Cloth, cumulated from monthly issues, Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, academic library markings otherwise fine, 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
 511.  An Annotated Bibliography on the History of Data Processing.
Greenwood Press 1983 0313240019 Hardcover Very Good 
0313240019 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings otherwise fine, 
Price: 40.00 USD

 
 
  502.   Jane's Fighting Ships 1990-91
Jane's Information Group 1990 0710609043 Hardcover Good 
0710609043 Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Jane's Fighting Ships. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 
Price: 23.00 USD

 
 512.  Technical Change and Full Employment
Blackwell Publishers 1987 0631140999 Hardcover Good 
0631140999 279 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings otherwise fine, 
Price: 55.00 USD

 
 
  503.   Jane's Surface Skimmers 1984: Hovercraft and Hydrofoils
Jane's Information Group 1984 0710607911 Hardcover Good 
0710607911 Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 
Price: 27.00 USD

 
 513.  The utilisation of highly qualified personnel, Venice Conference 25th-27th October 1971.
Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development 1973 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
427 p.; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings otherwise fine, 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  504.   Women in the Professions (No Series Description Provided)
Sage Publications, Inc 1976 0803903375 PAPERBACK Good 
0803903375 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Sage Contemporary Social Science Issues, 8. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, academic library markings with minor shelf wear otherwise fine, 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 514.  New Technology and the Future of Work and Skill
Pinter Pub Ltd 1984 0861873882 Hardcover Good 
0861873882 xvi, 260 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Proceedings of a symposium organised by Section X at the annual meeting of the British Association for the Advancement of Science, August 1983. Includes bibliographies and index. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings otherwise fine, 
Price: 27.00 USD

 
 
  505.   Mujer y agroexportacion en nicaragua
Instituto Nicaraguense De La Mujer 1985 TRADE PAPERBACK Fair 
152 p. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. shelf wear, cover has been glued back onto text, clean text 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 515.  New Security Paradigms Workshop, 1992-1993 Acm Sigsac
Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee 1993 0818654309 PAPERBACK Good 
0818654309 198 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, minor academic library markings, otherwise fine, 
Price: 150.00 USD

 
 
  506.   El Santuario...A Stop on the "High Road to Taos
Sons of the Holy Family 1994 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
32 p. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA catering to hippies, anarchists and freaks since 2002! Good. No dust jacket as issued. small pamphlet, minor shelf wear, clean text, stapled binding. 
Price: 6.95 USD

 
 516.  Mascots '96: Proceedings of the Fourth International Workshop on Modeling, Analysis, and Simulation of Computer and Telecommunication Systems : February 1-3, 1996
IEEE Computer Society Press 1996 0818672358 Hardcover Good 
0818672358 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, minor academic library markings, otherwise fine, 
Price: 88.00 USD

 
 
  507.   Dark Clay Soils of Tropical and Subtropical Regions
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations 1965 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
161 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, shelf wear to covers and spine 
Price: 18.50 USD

 
 517.  1994 IEEE Computer Society Conference on Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition: June 21-23, 1994 Seattle, Washington (Ieee Symposium on Research in Security and Privacy//Proceedings)
IEEE Computer Society Press 1994 0818656751 Hardcover Good 
0818656751 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings otherwise clean, 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 
  508.   Serial Bibliographies and Abstracts in History: An Annotated Guide (Bibliographies and Indexes in World History)
Greenwood Press 1986 0313250707 Hardcover Good 
0313250707 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 234 p. Bibliographies and Indexes in Afro-American and African Stud, 2. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, academic library markings otherwise fine, 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 518.  Human Factors in Information Systems: An Organizational Perspective (Human/Computer Interaction) (v. 2)
Ablex Publishing Corporation 1991 0893916331 Hardcover Good 
0893916331 376 p. Ablex Series in Computational Science. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings, otherwise fine 
Price: 14.20 USD

 
 
  509.   Employment and educational services in the Mobilization for Youth experience (The New social work, 3)
Association Press 1969 0809617285 Good 
0809617285 224 p. 21 cm. The New social work, 3.. Bibliographical footnotes. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit The Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. clean text, academic library markings, tight binding 
Price: 8.80 USD

 
 519.  Microprocessors and Microcomputers: Selected Reprints from Computer and IEEE Micro. Eh0214-7
Ieee Computer Society 1984 0818605855 PAPERBACK Good 
0818605855 366 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings, otherwise fine 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  510.   American university programs in computer science: Their resources, facilities, and course offering
GGL Educational Press 1984 0915751259 UNBOUND Good 
0915751259 210 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings otherwise fine, 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
 520.  Introduction to Neural and Electronic Networks
Academic Press Inc 1990 0127818804 Hardcover Good 
0127818804 493 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. very minor shelfwear, clean text, 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5   6  7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com