|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
411.
|
Methods in Astrodynamics and Celestial Mechanics Amer Inst of Aeronautics & 1966 0317368206 Hardcover Good 0317368206 436p., ill., 25 cm. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, light shelf wear to boards. Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
412.
|
The Rosy Crucifixion Plexus Book 1 The Greenleaf Publishing B000RP7C40 PAPERBACK Fair B000RP7C40 ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Plexus (1953) is the second book in Henry Miller's fictionalized account of his early life with his second wife, Mona. Plexus describes Miller's struggles to find himself as a writer; shares with the reader many of his strange and symbolic dreams; explores Miller's various relationships with many of his friends, for example Ulric, O'Mara, and Karen; details many of Miller's intellectual passions, amidst the framework of his relationship to "Mona", a character based on his second wife, June. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
413.
|
Union List of Legislative Histories Fred B Rothman & Co 1986 0837727014 Hardcover Good 0837727014 490 pages Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, ring binding, moderate shelf wear to boards. Price:
47.96 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
404.
|
Programming in Vax-11 C digital equipment corporation 1982 TRADE PAPERBACK Good Includes: diagrams, index. shelf wear to covers, slight fading to spine, otherwise like new, spine uncracked and apparently unread Price:
6.97 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
415.
|
Isotopes and Radiation in Soil-Plant Relationships Including Forestry International Atomic Energy Agency 1972 TRADE PAPERBACK Fair 674 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, clean text, academic library markings, fairly scarce, cheap copy! Price:
9.97 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
407.
|
Drugs and Sex: A Bibliography Greenwood Press 1983 031323941X Hardcover Good 031323941X Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 129 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. clean, tight binding, light shelf wear to boards. Price:
12.47 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
408.
|
Trace-organic sample handling (Methodological surveys) Halsted Press 1981 0470270713 PAPERBACK Good 0470270713 383 p. Scripta Series in Geography, 10. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. academic library markings, tight binding, light to moderate shelf wear to boards. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
418.
|
Industrial Fire Brigades: Training Manual National Fire Protection Association 1968 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 148 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, clean, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. Price:
4.47 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
409.
|
The Economic Reform in Yugoslavia Socialist Thought and Practice (STP) 1965 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 95 p. 20 cm. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners, chipping to spine. Price:
4.97 USD
|
|
|
|
|
419.
|
World Directory of Energy Information Facts on File 1981 0871965631 Hardcover Good 0871965631 3 volume set. ISBNs for Vol. II and III: 0871966026, 087196483x Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards/corners. Price:
49.98 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|