Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/
Bookmark and Share




 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  401.   Specifying Air Pollution Control Equipment (Pollution Engineering & Technology Series)
Marcel Dekker Inc 1982 0824716965 Hardcover Good 
0824716965 320 p. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, mild to moderate shelf wear to boards and corners, clean pages 
Price: 37.50 USD

 
 411.  Methods in Astrodynamics and Celestial Mechanics
Amer Inst of Aeronautics & 1966 0317368206 Hardcover Good 
0317368206 436p., ill., 25 cm. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, light shelf wear to boards. 
Price: 14.25 USD

 
 
  402.   Continuing Evaluation of the Use of Fluorides (AAAS selected symposium ; 11)
Advancement of Science 1979 0891584390 Hardcover Good 
0891584390 Library binding. academic library markings/stamps, library binding, moderate shelf wear to boards, otherwise clean text tight binding, 
Price: 5.97 USD

 
 412.  The Rosy Crucifixion Plexus Book 1
The Greenleaf Publishing B000RP7C40 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000RP7C40 ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Plexus (1953) is the second book in Henry Miller's fictionalized account of his early life with his second wife, Mona. Plexus describes Miller's struggles to find himself as a writer; shares with the reader many of his strange and symbolic dreams; explores Miller's various relationships with many of his friends, for example Ulric, O'Mara, and Karen; details many of Miller's intellectual passions, amidst the framework of his relationship to "Mona", a character based on his second wife, June. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 
  403.   The Impact of the Cold War: Reconsiderations (Kennikat Press series in American studies)
Associated Faculty Pr Inc 1977 0804691584 Hardcover Good 
0804691584 216 p. National University Publications. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to boards. 
Price: 4.54 USD

 
 413.  Union List of Legislative Histories
Fred B Rothman & Co 1986 0837727014 Hardcover Good 
0837727014 490 pages Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, ring binding, moderate shelf wear to boards. 
Price: 47.96 USD

 
 
  404.   Programming in Vax-11 C
digital equipment corporation 1982 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
Includes: diagrams, index. shelf wear to covers, slight fading to spine, otherwise like new, spine uncracked and apparently unread 
Price: 6.97 USD

 
 414.  Evaluation in National Agricultural Research: Proceedings of a Workshop Held in Singapore, 7-9 July 1986/Idrc254
Intl Development Research 1987 0889364869 PAPERBACK Good 
0889364869 vii, 162 p. : ill.; 25 cm. IDRC (Series); 254e. IDRC; 254e. Includes Illustrations. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 4.47 USD

 
 
  405.   Economic and Medical Evaluation of Health Care Technologies
Springer-Verlag 1983 0387129871 Hardcover Good 
0387129871 415 p. ~academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 4.88 USD

 
 415.  Isotopes and Radiation in Soil-Plant Relationships Including Forestry
International Atomic Energy Agency 1972 TRADE PAPERBACK Fair 
674 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, clean text, academic library markings, fairly scarce, cheap copy! 
Price: 9.97 USD

 
 
  406.   The Taste of Freedom: the birth of the Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus in historical perspective
The Turkish Cypriot Human Rights Committee 1984 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
tall, thin pamphlet style publication Nice clean slightly used copy, 
Price: 24.50 USD

 
 416.  America organizes to win the war;: A handbook on the American war effort (Essay index reprint series)
Books for Libraries Press 1972 0836928857 Good 
0836928857 Essay Index Reprint Series. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards/corners. 
Price: 4.47 USD

 
 
  407.   Drugs and Sex: A Bibliography
Greenwood Press 1983 031323941X Hardcover Good 
031323941X Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 129 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. clean, tight binding, light shelf wear to boards. 
Price: 12.47 USD

 
 417.  Energy systems: An analysis for engineers and policy makers (Energy, power, and environment)
M. Dekker 1978 0824767136 Good 
0824767136 Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards/corners. 
Price: 2.98 USD

 
 
  408.   Trace-organic sample handling (Methodological surveys)
Halsted Press 1981 0470270713 PAPERBACK Good 
0470270713 383 p. Scripta Series in Geography, 10. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. academic library markings, tight binding, light to moderate shelf wear to boards. 
Price: 3.25 USD

 
 418.  Industrial Fire Brigades: Training Manual
National Fire Protection Association 1968 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
148 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, clean, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 4.47 USD

 
 
  409.   The Economic Reform in Yugoslavia
Socialist Thought and Practice (STP) 1965 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
95 p. 20 cm. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners, chipping to spine. 
Price: 4.97 USD

 
 419.  World Directory of Energy Information
Facts on File 1981 0871965631 Hardcover Good 
0871965631 3 volume set. ISBNs for Vol. II and III: 0871966026, 087196483x Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards/corners. 
Price: 49.98 USD

 
 
  410.   Documents and Materials on the History of the Bulgarian People
Sofia Press 1969 Hardcover Fair 
526 p. -1 of 5000 copies Fair in Poor dust jacket. clean, tight binding, moderate to heavy shelf wear to DJ/boards. 
Price: 5.47 USD

 
 420.  Symposium on the Management of Radioactive Wastes from Fuel Reprocessing: Colloque sur la gestion des dechets radioactifs resultant du traitement du combustible ... OECD-Paris, 27th November-1st December 1972
Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development 1973 9264010440 PAPERBACK Good 
9264010440 Text in English, French. 1266 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 24.98 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4   5  6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com