Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/
Bookmark and Share




 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  301.   Intelligence Activites and the Rights of Americans Book II: Final Report of the Select Committee to Study Governmental Operation with Respect to Intelligence Activites: United Staes Senate Together with Additional, Supplemntal and Separate Views
US government 1976 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
This is Senate report number 94-755 from the 94th Congress, 2nd Session Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, clean text, 
Price: 52.00 USD

 
 311.  Die Donau in alten Reisebildern: Reiseberichte u. Reisebilder, aus 6 Jahrhunderten (Reihe Alte Reisebilder ; Bd. 3) (German Edition)
Wort u. Welt Verl 1975 3853730140 Good 
3853730140 ~Good. Poor DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 
  302.   Codification of Statements on Auditing Standards: (Including Statements on Standards for Attestation Engagements) Numbers 1 to 72.
American Institute of Certified Public Accountants 1994 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.47 USD

 
 312.  HEYDAY OF A WIZARD
Harrap Publishing Group Ltd 1948 B002DYWXZQ Very Good 
B002DYWXZQ ~Very Good in good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Some chips and tears to edges and corners of DJ, few knicks to edges of book. Green cloth over boards. 1st edition, 1st printing by George G. Harrap & Co. LTD, 1948. Quite hard to come by in the dust wrapper, which is, of course, under mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  303.   Criminal Law: Selected Essays
Harvard Law Review Association 1972 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 313.  Washington State Library Building Dedicated January 23, 1959
Washington State Library 1959 PAPERBACK Very Good 
~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled pamphlet. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 23.75 USD

 
 
  304.   Committee on Minister's Powers Report
Her Majesty 1966 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
138 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, tight binding, clear tape on spine 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 314.  Revolutions, Systems and Theories: Essays in Political Philosophy (Theory and Decision Library)
Springer 1978 9027709394 Hardcover Good 
9027709394 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.25 USD

 
 
  305.   Cracks: Postmodern Romance
Eros Publishing 1890812048 PAPERBACK Good 
1890812048 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 12.29 USD

 
 315.  International Who's Who in Music: Volume Two, Popular Music
Routledge 2000 0948875585 Hardcover Good 
0948875585 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  306.   Toward a Livable World: Leo Szilard and the Crusade for Nuclear Arms Control
The MIT Press 1987 0262192608 Hardcover Good 
0262192608 ~Good. No DJ. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.47 USD

 
 316.  Thermophysics: Applications to Thermal Design of Spacecraft (Progress in Astronautics & Aeronautics)
Academic Pr 1970 0125351232 Hardcover Very Good 
0125351232 Progress in Astronautics and Aeronautics, 23. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. excellent condition, academic library markings, otherwise fine. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
  307.   (21st Annual) World Fantasy 1995 Convention Book
WFC B003ZEAJ7W PAPERBACK Fair 
B003ZEAJ7W ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 317.  Radiation energy conversion in space: Technical papers prepared for the third NASA Conference on Radiation Energy Conversion at NASA Ames Research ... (Progress in astronautics and aeronautics)
American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics 1978 0915928264 Hardcover Very Good 
0915928264 xviii, 670 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. excellent condition, academic library markings, otherwise fine. 
Price: 5.47 USD

 
 
  308.   The American Revolution And The British Empire; The Sir George Watson Lectures For 1928, Delivered Before The University Of London In The Winter Of 1928-9. (BCL1 - U.S. History)
Reprint Services Corporation 1991 078126104X UNBOUND Fair 
078126104X ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; moderate to heavy shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.75 USD

 
 318.  German Expressionism in the Fine Arts: A Bibliography (Art and Architecture Bibliographies, 3)
Hennessey & Ingalls 1977 0912158182 PAPERBACK Good 
0912158182 Trade paperback (US). Art and Architecture Bibliographies, 3. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. shelf wear, academic library markings, clean text, tight binding. 
Price: 3.85 USD

 
 
  309.   Entry Heating and Thermal Protection Paas69 (Progress in astronautics and aeronautics)
Amer Inst of Aeronautics & 1980 0915928388 Hardcover Good 
0915928388 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.97 USD

 
 319.  Noon #1
Hard Times Press PAMPHLET/ZINE Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  310.   Thermophysics of spacecraft and outer planet entry probes: Technical papers selected from AIAA 14th Aerospace Sciences Meeting, January 1976, and the AIAA ... (Progress in astronautics and aeronautics)
American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics 1977 0915928205 Good 
0915928205 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 320.  The Year Book of the Annual Architectural Exhibition, Philadelphia 1930
Philadelphia Chapter, American Institute of Architects 1930 Hardcover Fair 
large hardbound book, sewn binding; paper over cloth boards Fair. No dust jacket. clean text, tight binding, shelf wear to boards, bumping and dinging to corners and board ends 
Price: 63.20 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3   4  5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com