Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/
Bookmark and Share




 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  201.   CRC Handbook of Environmental Control (4 Vols.)
CRC Press 1972 0878192700 Hardcover Good 
0878192700 v. illus. 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library discard markings, clean text, good binding, minor shelf wear to boards, otherwise clean, volume 3 only 
Price: 5.79 USD

 
 211.  Program of the coalition for polish independence
The north american study center for Polish affairs 1976 Good 
23 p. Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight stapled binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 
  202.   CRC Handbook of Environmental Control (4 Vols.)
CRC Press 1972 0878192700 Hardcover Fair 
0878192700 v. illus. 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library discard markings, clean text, good binding, minor shelf wear to boards, otherwise clean, volume one only 
Price: 5.79 USD

 
 212.  Official bulletin "S" of the Central Customs Office-List of foreign periodicals denied entry into Poland
The north american study center for Polish affairs 1976 Good 
15 p. Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight stapled binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  203.   Protein Food Supplements: Recent Advances (Food Technology Review, No 54)
Noyes Pubns 1981 0815508654 Hardcover Fair 
0815508654 404 p. Energy Technology Review, 54. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library discard markings, clean text, good binding, minor shelf wear to boards, 
Price: 29.00 USD

 
 213.  Seasonality of river use-Columbia & Lower Snake Rivers
Power Planning Committee of the Pacific Northwest River Basins Commission 1975 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, loose pages, academic library markings, quite scarce! 
Price: 22.50 USD

 
 
  204.   Closing the Circle on the Splitting of the Atom: Environmental Legacy of Nuclear Weapons Prod'n. in the U.S. & What the DOE is Doing About It
Diane Pub. 0788116363 Good 
0788116363 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 15.14 USD

 
 214.  The future of outdoor recreation in metropolitan regions of the united states
Outdoor Recreation Resources Review Committee TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
286 p. volume 1 Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
  205.   Almanac of Federal Pacs 1996-97
Amward Pubns 1996 0939676133 PAPERBACK Fair 
0939676133 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 570 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library discard markings, clean text, good binding, minor shelf wear to covers 
Price: 88.00 USD

 
 215.  Wilderness and Recreation-A Report on Resources, Values, and Problems
Outdoor Recreation Resources Review Committee 1962 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
352 p. Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. some underlining, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  206.   Direct Action Survival Guide
Last Word Press New 
NA succinct publication crammed with info on staying safe and sensible in an action. Ranging from riot cops, first aid street medic tactics, gas masks and physical non-cooperation techniques to affinity groups, solidarity, clusters and spokescouncils, this 14 page pamphlet really packs a punch. 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 216.  Brutality Unchecked: Human Rights Abuses Along the U.S. Border With Mexico
Human Rights Watch 1991 1564320758 PAPERBACK Good 
1564320758 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 22.50 USD

 
 
  207.   Pirate Radio: Micropower Broadcasting: A Technical Primer w/ FM Broadcast Kits & Accessories
Last Word Press New 
20 pages stapled zine/pamphlet. Pirate Radio technical primer how-to zine gives you the basics of Pirate Radio 101, the class they never taught in school. Set the airwaves free! Down with the FCC!. 
Price: 2.85 USD

 
 217.  A personal training program for interpreters
National Park Service TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
120 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
  208.   English drawings from the collection of H. M. Queen Elizabeth II at Windsor Castle-1 May-1 June 1975-The Tokyo National Museum
The Tokyo National Museum 1975 Hardcover Good 
Includes illustrations. Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 218.  The Psychology of Racism
Pearson Custom Publishing 2002 0536681228 PAPERBACK Good 
0536681228 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 153p. Audience: General/trade. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 3.35 USD

 
 
  209.   Go-onki: Commemoration of the 700th Anniversary of the Demise of Nichiren Maha Bodhisattva
Kofukai Publication Committee 1982 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties, covers curling and creased a bit 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 219.  Groundwater Pollution: A Bibliography
Imprint unknown 1974 0250400480 Hardcover Good 
0250400480 xi, 83 p. 24 cm. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear to boards, academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding. 
Price: 8.48 USD

 
 
  210.   Oversnow and adverse-terrain vehicles-foreign
US Army 1979 Good 
159 p. Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight stapled binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties 
Price: 17.50 USD

 
 220.  Nature Photography (Japanese Edition)
Books Nippan 4766103548 Hardcover Good 
4766103548 159 p. Good. No dust jacket. clean text, tight binding, minor bumping to corners and boards 
Price: 7.47 USD

 
< PREV  1 2   3  4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com