|
|
|
|
201.
|
CRC Handbook of Environmental Control (4 Vols.) CRC Press 1972 0878192700 Hardcover Good 0878192700 v. illus. 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library discard markings, clean text, good binding, minor shelf wear to boards, otherwise clean, volume 3 only Price:
5.79 USD
|
|
|
|
|
211.
|
Program of the coalition for polish independence The north american study center for Polish affairs 1976 Good 23 p. Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight stapled binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
202.
|
CRC Handbook of Environmental Control (4 Vols.) CRC Press 1972 0878192700 Hardcover Fair 0878192700 v. illus. 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library discard markings, clean text, good binding, minor shelf wear to boards, otherwise clean, volume one only Price:
5.79 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
213.
|
Seasonality of river use-Columbia & Lower Snake Rivers Power Planning Committee of the Pacific Northwest River Basins Commission 1975 TRADE PAPERBACK Good Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, loose pages, academic library markings, quite scarce! Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
214.
|
The future of outdoor recreation in metropolitan regions of the united states Outdoor Recreation Resources Review Committee TRADE PAPERBACK Good 286 p. volume 1 Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
205.
|
Almanac of Federal Pacs 1996-97 Amward Pubns 1996 0939676133 PAPERBACK Fair 0939676133 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 570 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library discard markings, clean text, good binding, minor shelf wear to covers Price:
88.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
215.
|
Wilderness and Recreation-A Report on Resources, Values, and Problems Outdoor Recreation Resources Review Committee 1962 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 352 p. Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. some underlining, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
206.
|
Direct Action Survival Guide Last Word Press New NA succinct publication crammed with info on staying safe and sensible in an action. Ranging from riot cops, first aid street medic tactics, gas masks and physical non-cooperation techniques to affinity groups, solidarity, clusters and spokescouncils, this 14 page pamphlet really packs a punch. Price:
3.80 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
217.
|
A personal training program for interpreters National Park Service TRADE PAPERBACK Good 120 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
218.
|
The Psychology of Racism Pearson Custom Publishing 2002 0536681228 PAPERBACK Good 0536681228 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 153p. Audience: General/trade. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. Price:
3.35 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
219.
|
Groundwater Pollution: A Bibliography Imprint unknown 1974 0250400480 Hardcover Good 0250400480 xi, 83 p. 24 cm. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. minor shelf wear to boards, academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding. Price:
8.48 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
210.
|
Oversnow and adverse-terrain vehicles-foreign US Army 1979 Good 159 p. Proceeds from the sale of this title benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight stapled binding, cheap copy! minor wear to extremeties Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
220.
|
Nature Photography (Japanese Edition) Books Nippan 4766103548 Hardcover Good 4766103548 159 p. Good. No dust jacket. clean text, tight binding, minor bumping to corners and boards Price:
7.47 USD
|
|
|