Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

http://www.facebookloginhut.com/facebook-login/
Bookmark and Share




 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  901.   La memoire de Prague: Conscience nationale et intelligentsia dans l'histoire tcheque et slovaque (Collection Pour l'histoire) (French Edition)
Bernard Michel Libr. academique Perrin 1986 226200417X PAPERBACK Good 
226200417X Text in French. 220 p.; 24 cm. Collection "Pour l'histoire.". Collection Pour l'histoire.. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. ~all titles subject to prior sale; may contain highlighting/markings and light to moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 911.  How to Read Other Peoples Minds, By Looking Through Their Point of View by Bertuzzi, Robert & Moir, Stephen
Bertuzzi, Robert & Moir, Stephen self-published 1977 TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good 
60 p. pamphlet style publication Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, clean text, tight binding 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  902.   Ibn Al-Muthanna's Commentary on the Astronomical tables of Al-Khwarizmi
Bernard R. & Ibn Al-Muthanna Goldstein Yale Univ Pr B000OJW8UW Hardcover Good 
B000OJW8UW ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.97 USD

 
 912.  IMF-Egyptian Debt Negotiations
Bessma Momani American University in Cairo Press 2005 977424916X PAPERBACK Good 
977424916X Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 107 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cairo Papers in Social Science, 26. Audience: General/trade. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 2.88 USD

 
 
  903.   Adhesives. Recent Developments. Chemical Technology Review No. 65
Bernard S. Herman Noyes Publications 1976 0815506139 Hardcover Good 
0815506139 302 p. Chemical Technology Review, 65. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. ~academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 4.25 USD

 
 913.  Image, Myth and Beyond (American Women and American Studies, Volume Two)
Betty E. Chmaj; Judith A. Gustafson; Joseph W. Baunoch Know Inc. 1973 0912786205 PAPERBACK Good 
0912786205 Unknown printing. 404 p. : ill.; 23 cm Her "American women and American studies, vol. two. " Includes bibliographical references. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. academic library markings, volume two only, shelf worn. 
Price: 2.96 USD

 
 
  904.   Modern Japanese leadership; transition and Change
Bernard S. Silberman and H. D. Harootunian [editors] University of Arizona Press B0018WTF46 Hardcover Fair 
B0018WTF46 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.33 USD

 
 914.  Thermal Design Principles of Spacecraft and Entry Bodies; Progress in Astronautics and Aeronautics vol. 21 by Bevans, Jerry T. (editor)
Bevans, Jerry T. (editor) Academic Press 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
855 p. hardback, cloth over boards Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. excellent condition, academic library markings, otherwise fine. 
Price: 11.50 USD

 
 
  905.   The Life And Principate Of The Emperor Nero
Bernard W. Henderson Kessinger Publishing, LLC 1970 1428610650 PAPERBACK Good 
1428610650 Reprint. library binding Proceeds from the sale of this book go to benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings, minor wear to extremeties 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 915.  Siouxon Guide to Site Interpretation and Forest Management by Bigley, Richard; Hull, Sabra
Bigley, Richard; Hull, Sabra Department of Natural Resources 1992 SPIRALBOUND Good 
215 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, spiral binding, minor shelf wear to covers. 
Price: 6.47 USD

 
 
  906.   The political and economic development of Africa: The illusion of multinational corporation, & international capital & investment in Africa
Bernard-Thompson Ikegwuoha Pearson Custom Pub 2001 0536629293 Good 
0536629293 Unknown printing. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 4.97 USD

 
 916.  Do, Review, Learn and Apply
Bill Dennison; Roger Kirk Nelson Thornes Ltd 0631168389 PAPERBACK Good 
0631168389 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 39.44 USD

 
 
  907.   The functional organization of the compound eye; proceedings of the international symposium held in stockholm by Bernhard, Carl Gustaf, and United States. Air Force. Office of Scientific Research, and United States. Air Force. Office of...
Bernhard, Carl Gustaf, and United States. Air Force. Office of Scientific Research, and United States. Air Force. Office of... Symposium Publications Division, Pergamon Press 1966 Hardcover Good 
xi, 591 p. illus., port. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Sponsored by the Air Force Office of Scientific Research under grant AF EOAR 65-73 through the European Office of Aerospace Research (OAR), United States Air Force [and others] Includes bibliographies. Very good in good dust jacket. shelf wear to dj, clean text. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 917.  Dowager Queen: The Hudson's Bay Ss Beaver
Bill Hagelund Hancock House Pub Ltd 2003 0888394861 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0888394861 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean, slightly used copy 
Price: 3.46 USD

 
 
  908.   Torture Through the Ages by Bernhardt Hurwood
Bernhardt Hurwood paperback library 1969 MASS MARKET PB Good 
First printing. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. minor shelf wear, paperclip marks on couple pages, cover creased, some pen marks on front cover, good reading copy. 
Price: 5.60 USD

 
 918.  Crying in the Cheap Seats
Bill Tremblay Univ of Massachusetts Pr 0870230867 Hardcover Very Good 
0870230867 ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 15.14 USD

 
 
  909.   Standard Pesticide User's Guide, The
Bert L. Bohmont Prentice Hall College Div 1997 0134424433 Hardcover Good 
0134424433 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 531 p. Audience: General/trade. Proceeds from this sale benefit Friends of Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to boards/corners. 
Price: 1.25 USD

 
 919.  Les Bidochons, tome 3 : En habitation à loyer modéré
Binet Fluide glacial 2858150761 BOARD BOOK Good 
2858150761 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 
  910.   And my heart was at home by Bertolini, Ethel Shapiro
Bertolini, Ethel Shapiro 1966 Hardcover Good 
xvi, 365 p. 22 cm. Good in fair dust jacket. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, moderate water damage to dj, corner of dj chewed 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 920.  Biological oxidation of aromatic rings: a symposium held at London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine on 12 November 1949 by Biochemical Society
Biochemical Society Cambridge U. P 1950 Good 
96p., ill., 25 cm. pamphlet style publication Proceeds from the sale of this book go to benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, loose binding, cheap copy, academic library markings, spine taped 
Price: 19.98 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com