|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
912.
|
IMF-Egyptian Debt Negotiations Bessma Momani American University in Cairo Press 2005 977424916X PAPERBACK Good 977424916X Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 107 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cairo Papers in Social Science, 26. Audience: General/trade. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. Price:
2.88 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903.
|
Adhesives. Recent Developments. Chemical Technology Review No. 65 Bernard S. Herman Noyes Publications 1976 0815506139 Hardcover Good 0815506139 302 p. Chemical Technology Review, 65. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. ~academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear. Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905.
|
The Life And Principate Of The Emperor Nero Bernard W. Henderson Kessinger Publishing, LLC 1970 1428610650 PAPERBACK Good 1428610650 Reprint. library binding Proceeds from the sale of this book go to benefit the Friends of the Evergreen State College Library in Olympia, Washington. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight binding, academic library markings, minor wear to extremeties Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
916.
|
Do, Review, Learn and Apply Bill Dennison; Roger Kirk Nelson Thornes Ltd 0631168389 PAPERBACK Good 0631168389 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
39.44 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
907.
|
The functional organization of the compound eye; proceedings of the international symposium held in stockholm by Bernhard, Carl Gustaf, and United States. Air Force. Office of Scientific Research, and United States. Air Force. Office of... Bernhard, Carl Gustaf, and United States. Air Force. Office of Scientific Research, and United States. Air Force. Office of... Symposium Publications Division, Pergamon Press 1966 Hardcover Good xi, 591 p. illus., port. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Sponsored by the Air Force Office of Scientific Research under grant AF EOAR 65-73 through the European Office of Aerospace Research (OAR), United States Air Force [and others] Includes bibliographies. Very good in good dust jacket. shelf wear to dj, clean text. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
918.
|
Crying in the Cheap Seats Bill Tremblay Univ of Massachusetts Pr 0870230867 Hardcover Very Good 0870230867 ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
15.14 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
909.
|
Standard Pesticide User's Guide, The Bert L. Bohmont Prentice Hall College Div 1997 0134424433 Hardcover Good 0134424433 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 531 p. Audience: General/trade. Proceeds from this sale benefit Friends of Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to boards/corners. Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|