Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
 
 


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   La Culture Medievale Bulgare
editions en langues etrangeres? Sofia (the balkans? ) 1964 Hard cover Good. Slip case, as issued. shelf wear and fading to boards, clean text, tight binding, slip case is in poor condition, falling apart 
Unknown printing. 
Price: 12.95 USD

 
 11.  A New Era in World Affairs: Selected Speeches and Statements of President Truman
Department of State Washington, D.C. 1949 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text 
pamphlet Help support independent bookstores! Proceeds of this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. 
Price: 5.95 USD

 
 
  2.   Living and Learning in Rural School: A Report to the Annenberg Rural Challenge
harvard graduate school of education Cambridge, MA 1999 9.78E+012 1st edition Trade pb Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. minor shelf wear to covers, clean text, tight binding, rare 
First printing. 150 p.; illus.; 
Price: 11.95 USD

 
 12.  DASH Sampler & Comparison of the Developmental Approaches in Science, Health and Technology (DASH) Project and the AAAS Benchmarks for Science Literacy-Grades K-5
Curriculum Research and Development Group-University of Hawaii Honolulu 1995 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. overall shelf wear but clean text and tighte binding, great used reading copeis, fairly scarce 
2 volume set. 2 large educational pamphlets/test books/curriculum guides, both for $20.00 Help support independent bookstores! Proceeds of this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  3.   Volcano guidebook: the official guide to Mount St. Helens
Longview Pub. Co. Longview, Wa. 1981 940614006 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
86 p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, local history 
Price: 6.60 USD

 
 13.  Social Research: An International QUarterly of the Social Sciences Volume 60, No. 2
New School for Social Research New York 1993 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Help support independent bookstores! Proceeds of this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. 
Price: 6.95 USD

 
 
  4.   New In Chess Yearbook featuring databse survey & theoretical articles #23
interchess bv netherlands 1992 9.79E+012 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. very minor shelf and reading wear, clean text 
very scarce series, cheap copy, also have #s 27, 20, & 21 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 14.  criminal justice educational directory 1978-80
international association of chiefs of police maryland 1978 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, academic library markings, fairly scarce 

Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Where the Writers Go: Sydney Cafes
Brandl &Schlesinger 9.78E+012 First edition. Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, sticker residue on front cover, minor scratches on front cover (photographs) Suzon Fuks 
152 p. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 15.  the yellow pages of undergraduate innovations
cornell university press 1974 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, academic library markings, fairly scarce 
246 p. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  6.   Industrial technology: a guide to sources of information in Britain available to developing countries
Tropical Products Institute London 1971 First edition. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor wear, otherwise fine n/a 
29p.; 21 cm. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 16.  index to asian educational periodicals
unesco Bangkok 1974 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, academic library markings, very scarce! , cheap copy 
261 p. 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
  7.   Supysaua: A Documentary Report on the Conditions of Indian Peoples in Brazil
Indigena, inc. & American Friends of Brazil 1974 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, pages yellowing, minor shelf wear to covers. 
large pamphlet style publication 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 17.  declaration of the revolutionary internationalist movement
? ? Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, very scarce! , small red pamphlet, no copyright information 
47 p. pamphlet style publication 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  8.   Phi Beta Delta International Review, Volume 1, January 1990
University of Texas Arlington, TX 1989 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers. 
Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and the Evergreen State College in Olympia, Wa. 
Price: 7.45 USD

 
 18.  know australia!
A. H. Pettifer Melbourne, Australia Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, very scarce, unknown publication date 
tiny pamphlet style publication 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  9.   The Wallace Collection: Catalogue, Pictures and Drawings
1913 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. library discard markings, clean text, good binding, minor shelf wear to covers. 
Printed for His Majesty's Stationery Office and Sold at Hertford House Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and the Evergreen State College in Olympia, Wa. 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 19.  comrade mao tse-tung on Imperialism and All Reactionaries Are Paper Tigers
Foreign Languages Press Peking 1966 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, fairly scarce 
34 p. pamphlet style publication 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  10.   International Directory of Arts, 20. Edition 1992/92
Gale Group 1991 9.78E+012 20th edition. Hard cover Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, minor shelf wear to boards, volume 1 only. 
Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and the Evergreen State College in Olympia, Wa. 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 20.  La Mujer en Cuba Socialista
Empresa Editorial Orbe Ciudad de La Habana 1977 Cloth unread great shape, very mild overall shelf wear 
Text in Spanish. 392 p.; 20 cm. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com