|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1.
|
La Culture Medievale Bulgare editions en langues etrangeres? Sofia (the balkans? ) 1964 Hard cover Good. Slip case, as issued. shelf wear and fading to boards, clean text, tight binding, slip case is in poor condition, falling apart Unknown printing. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
A New Era in World Affairs: Selected Speeches and Statements of President Truman Department of State Washington, D.C. 1949 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text pamphlet Help support independent bookstores! Proceeds of this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Volcano guidebook: the official guide to Mount St. Helens Longview Pub. Co. Longview, Wa. 1981 940614006 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. 86 p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, local history Price:
6.60 USD
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Social Research: An International QUarterly of the Social Sciences Volume 60, No. 2 New School for Social Research New York 1993 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners. Help support independent bookstores! Proceeds of this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
criminal justice educational directory 1978-80 international association of chiefs of police maryland 1978 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, academic library markings, fairly scarce Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Where the Writers Go: Sydney Cafes Brandl &Schlesinger 9.78E+012 First edition. Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, sticker residue on front cover, minor scratches on front cover (photographs) Suzon Fuks 152 p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
the yellow pages of undergraduate innovations cornell university press 1974 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, academic library markings, fairly scarce 246 p. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
index to asian educational periodicals unesco Bangkok 1974 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, academic library markings, very scarce! , cheap copy 261 p. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Phi Beta Delta International Review, Volume 1, January 1990 University of Texas Arlington, TX 1989 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and the Evergreen State College in Olympia, Wa. Price:
7.45 USD
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
know australia! A. H. Pettifer Melbourne, Australia Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, good reading copy, clean text, very scarce, unknown publication date tiny pamphlet style publication Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
The Wallace Collection: Catalogue, Pictures and Drawings 1913 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. library discard markings, clean text, good binding, minor shelf wear to covers. Printed for His Majesty's Stationery Office and Sold at Hertford House Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and the Evergreen State College in Olympia, Wa. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
International Directory of Arts, 20. Edition 1992/92 Gale Group 1991 9.78E+012 20th edition. Hard cover Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, minor shelf wear to boards, volume 1 only. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and the Evergreen State College in Olympia, Wa. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
La Mujer en Cuba Socialista Empresa Editorial Orbe Ciudad de La Habana 1977 Cloth unread great shape, very mild overall shelf wear Text in Spanish. 392 p.; 20 cm. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|