| |
|
|
|
|
51 .
|
Abraham Lincoln's DNA and Other Adventures in Genetics Reilly, Philip R Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press 0879696494 / 9780879696498 PAPERBACK Good 0879696494 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear, otherwise clean text; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
Adhesives. Recent Developments. Chemical Technology Review No. 65 Herman, Bernard S. Noyes Publications 1976 0815506139 / 9780815506133 Hardcover Good 0815506139 302 p. Chemical Technology Review, 65. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. ~academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear.
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 .
|
Advances in Coal Utilization Technology: Presented May 14-18, 1979 by Vorres, Karl S., (Symposium Chairman) Vorres, Karl S., (Symposium Chairman) Institute of Gas Technology 1979 TRADE PAPERBACK Good viii, 784 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
55 .
|
An Ordinary World: The Role of Science in Your Search for Personal Meaning Duncan, Todd Science Integration Institute 2001 0971262403 / 9780971262409 PAPERBACK Good 0971262403 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Signed by author on title page. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Behind all the ordinary concerns, struggles, and details of your daily life, do you believe there is a context within which it really matters what you choose to do? Modern science has revealed insights about the universe that were unimagined just a few generations ago. Surely some of these insights are important for understanding the overall context that gives meaning and significance to our lives. But science has acquired a reputation for dehumanizing the world, leaving us stranded and alienated in a universe for which our existence seems irrelevant. An Ordinary World outlines a way to approach scientific information from a more optimistic and constructive point of view. You'll see how to develop a perspective on science from which you can pursue your own search for meaning in a way that is consistent with a scientifically realistic map of the world.
Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 .
|
Aristotle's Physics Aristotle; Hippocrates G. Apostle Trans. Indiana Univ. Press B000JL8YV2 Hardcover Fair B000JL8YV2 ~Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Covers stained and curling a bit from water damage, some markings to text.
Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
57 .
|
Astronomy on the Personal Computer Montenbruck, Oliver Springer-Verlag 1991 0387527540 / 9780387527543 Hardcover Good 0387527540 255 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to boards.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 .
|
Atlas of pathologic anatomy Doerr, Wilhelm PSG Pub. Co 1978 0884160637 / 9780884160632 Good 0884160637 Text in English, German. 318 p. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners, clean pages, tight binding
Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
58 .
|
Barnes Neurophysiology Barnes John Wiley & Sons Inc 1968 0471050601 / 9780471050605 Hardcover Very Good 0471050601 ~Good. Fair DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
11 .
|
Bioanalytical Applications of Enzymes Wiley-Interscience 1992 047155880X / 9780471558804 Hardcover Good 047155880X Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Methods of Biochemical Analysis. Audience: General/trade. The sale of this book benefits the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards, no DJ.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
61 .
|
Biochemical Engineering--Energy, Rrenewable Resources, and New Foods by Barnett, Stanley M., and Clark, J. Peter, and Nystrom, John M. Barnett, Stanley M., and Clark, J. Peter, and Nystrom, John M. American Institute of Chemical Engineers 1976 Hardcover Good vi, 118 p. : ill.; 28 cm. AIChE symposium series; no. 158. AIChE symposium series; vol. 72, no. 158. Includes Illustrations. Biochemical engineeringInfamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library binding and stamps, otherwise clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to boards.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
12 .
|
Cell Signalling Morgan, Noel G. The Guilford Press 1990 0898625181 / 9780898625189 PAPERBACK Good 0898625181 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~all titles subject to prior sale; may contain highlighting/markings and light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
63 .
|
Chemical Transmission of Nerve Impulses: An Historical Sketch Bacq, Zenon Marcel Pergamon Press 1974 0080205127 / 9780080205120 Hardcover Good 0080205127 Unknown printing. [English, French]. 106 p., [2] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Translation of Les transmissions chimiques de l'influx nerveux. Bibliography: p. 105-106. ~Good. No DJ. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
65 .
|
Combustion experiments in a zero-gravity laboratory (Progress in astronautics and aeronautics) American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics 1981 0915928485 / 9780915928484 Good 0915928485 xix, 259 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. The sale of this book benefits the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards, no DJ.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
66 .
|
Comparative Social Recognition Colgan, Patrick William John Wiley & Sons Inc 1983 0471093505 / 9780471093503 Hardcover Fair 0471093505 ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; moderate to heavy shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
18 .
|
Crisis in space Carmouche, W. J Revelation Press 1983 0913681008 / 9780913681008 Good 0913681008 127 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, shelf wear to boards.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
68 .
|
Deep-water benthic polychaetous annelids off New England to Bermuda and other North Atlantic areas part II by Hartman, Olga, and Fauchald, Kristian, and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, and Allan Hancock Foundation Hartman, Olga, and Fauchald, Kristian, and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, and Allan Hancock Foundation University of Southern California Press 1971 TRADE PAPERBACK Good illus. 24 cm. Allan Hancock monographs in marine biology; no. 6. -part II only Part 2, by O. Hartman and K. Fauchald, issued as Allan Hancock monographs in marine biology, no. 6. Analysis of specimens collected by Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution and deposited in the Allan Hancock Foundation of the University of Southern...Help support independent bookstores! Proceeds of this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. ~academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
70 .
|
Dig Into Rocks: Minerals & Crystal GeoCentral 1994 B000KT84UE PAPERBACK Very Good B000KT84UE ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
21 .
|
Dinosaurs Past and Present Volumes I & II University of Washington Press 1987 PAPERBACK Good Two volumes, Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
72 .
|
Echinoderm Biology by Millott, N., and Zoological Society of London Millott, N., and Zoological Society of London Published for the Zoological Society of London by Academic Press 1967 Hardcover Good xiv, 240 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. The proceedings of a symposium held at the Zoological Society of London on 25 and 26 May, 1966. Includes bibliographies. Help support independent bookstores! Proceeds of this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. ~academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
73 .
|
Edmund Mag 5 Star Atlas Edmund Mag 5 Star Atlas Edmund Scientific 1976 B001HAYXCI PAPERBACK Fair B001HAYXCI ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Rear cover torn.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
74 .
|
Encyclopedia of the Alkaloids Glasby, John Springer 1975 0306308452 / 9780306308451 Hardcover Very Good 0306308452 4 volume set. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
75 .
|
Energy economics: Theory and policy Prentice-Hall 1987 0132772450 / 9780132772457 UNBOUND Good 0132772450 328 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Copy, with very mild shelf and reading wear
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
26 .
|
Energy for Survival Messel, Harry Elsevier 1979 0080247946 / 9780080247946 PAPERBACK Good 0080247946 [8], 440p. : ill., 2 charts, maps, ports.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Charts. Includes bibliographies. Isotope studies on the physiology of domestic animals; proceedings of a symposium...
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
29 .
|
Evaporation-Combustion of Fuels (Advances in Chemistry Series) American Chemical Society 1978 0841203830 / 9780841203839 Hardcover Good 0841203830 Acs Symposium Series; 50, 166. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, light to moderate shelf wear to boards.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
79 .
|
Forensic Science: From the Crime Scene to the Crime Lab Saferstein, Richard Prentice Hall 0135158494 / 9780135158494 Hardcover Very Good 0135158494 ~Very Good. No DJ. Hardcover, as issued. Light shelf wear to boards; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. NO CD INCLUDED. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds.
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
30 .
|
Foundations of Genetics, Crew Elsevier Science Ltd 1966 0080112773 / 9780080112770 TEXTBOOK BINDING Good 0080112773 The Commonwealth and international library. Zoology division; 2312. Unknown printing. xiii, 202 p. illus., ports. 20 cm. Bibliography: p. 189-193. mild to morderate shelf and reading wear, previous owner's name inside front cover, otherwise clean text
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
80 .
|
Fulcanelli - His True Identity Revealed Patrick Riviere Red Pill Press 1897244215 / 9781897244210 PAPERBACK New 1897244215 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 203 p. alchemist Fulcanelli was the most famous adept of the 20th century, the man who achieved the Great Work less than 100 years ago, but his true identity has always been shrouded in myth and uninformed speculation..until now. Patrick Rivi?re reveals with profuse documentary evidence the true identity of the enigmatic and prestigious author of Mystery of the Cathedrals and Dwellings of the Philosophers. Beginning with an overview of French alchemical life at the turn of the 20th century, Rivi?re carefully builds his case step-by-step with facts, documents, and photographs, introducing us to the well-known physicist who was known as Fulcanelli. Rivi?re also demolishes the scurrilous hypotheses that suggest Fulcanelli never existed. Rivi?re is uniquely suited to solving this mystery as his teacher was Fulcanelli's sole student, Eug?ne Canseliet.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
32 .
|
Geophysical Aspects of the Energy Problem: 2nd: Course Proceedings (Energy research) Elsevier Science Ltd 1980 0444418458 / 9780444418456 Hardcover Good 0444418458 326 p. Energy Research, 1. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. ~academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
33 .
|
Green Hermeticism: Alchemy and Ecology Peter Lamborn Wilson; Christopher Bamford; Kevin Townley; Pir Zia Inayat Khan Lindisfarne Pr 1584200499 / 9781584200499 PAPERBACK New 1584200499 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hermeticism, or alchemy, is the ancient, primordial mystery science of nature through which people in all times and places have, for the sake of world evolution, sought to unite Heaven and Earth?divinity, cosmos, earth, and humanity, as a single whole. Selfless, intimate, dedicated to healing and harmony, Hermeticism has accompanied and sustained every religious epoch and revelation. It may be found in all historical cultures, from the traditions of India and China in the East to the Judeo-Christian West. It could even be said that Hermeticism is the primal cosmological revelation and the common ground of all spiritual traditions.Nevertheless, in the great revival of mystical, esoteric traditions and practices during the last century, Hermetic tradition?in fact, Nature herself?has been largely ignored. Today, when the Earth seems most under attack, Green Hermeticism is especially appropriate. book explores not only the ancient Masters? inner science, but also their science of Nature.During spring and summer 2006, Pir Zia Khan convened a series of gatherings to begin to unfold the contemporary meaning of ancient, sacred science for our time. Green Hermeticism is a partial record of that meeting. Peter Lamborn Wilson, explores the many ramifications of the alternative worldview offered by Hermeticism; Christopher Bamford provides a broad historical overview of the tradition from the Ancient Mysteries to contemporary manifestations of the alchemical tradition; while Kevin Townley brings a practical dimension to the gathering teaching the preparation of herbal elixirs and demonstrating that cosmology and philosophy can become a truly healing path for the Earth.Green Hermeticism is necessary reading for anyone seeking a spiritual and cultural path for the healing of the current ecological and cultural crisis.
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
83 .
|
Guide to Western Mushrooms Underhill, J. E.; Underhill, Ted Big Country Books 0888390319 / 9780888390318 PAPERBACK New 0888390319 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
34 .
|
Handbook of spectroscopy CRC Press 1974 0878193332 / 9780878193332 Fair 0878193332 3 volume set. v. : ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. At head of title: CRC. Vol. 3-published in Boca Raton, Fla. Includes bibliographical references and index. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 3 volumes, excellent condition, clean text, tight bindings, academic library markings
Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
84 .
|
Hazardous Waste Disposal (Nato - Challenges of Modern Society) Springer 1983 0306411717 / 9780306411717 Hardcover Good 0306411717 396 p. Environmental Science Research, 4. Audience: General/trade. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, light shelf wear to boards.
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
35 .
|
Heat Transfer and Thermal Control System (Progress in astronautics and aeronautics) Fletcher Amer Inst of Aeronautics & 1978 0915928248 / 9780915928248 Hardcover Very Good 0915928248 xvi, 381 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Technical papers selected from the AIAA 15th Aerospace Sciences Meeting, January 1977, and the AIAA 12th Thermophysics Conference, June, 1977, subsequently revised for thisvolume. Includes bibliographical references and index. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. excellent condition, academic library markings, otherwise fine.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
85 .
|
Human Anatomy & Physiology Laboratory Manual Marie, Elaine N. Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company 080537258X / 9780805372588 SPIRAL-BOUND Good 080537258X ~Good. No DJ, as issued. 8th edition. Includes CD. Access Code is present and not scratched away. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. Spiralbound Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
88 .
|
Inorganic Chemistry and Spectroscopy Dunitz, J.D. Springer Verlag 1979 0387092013 / 9780387092010 TEXTBOOK BINDING Good 0387092013 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Structure and Bonding, 36. The sale of this book benefits the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards, no DJ.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
39 .
|
Inside the Body: Fantastic Images from Beneath the Skin Firefly Books 1554073170 / 9781554073177 PAPERBACK Fair 1554073170 Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. Hinges/signatures cracked. ~Fair. Moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
91 .
|
Inventory of Advanced Energy Technologies and Energy Conservation Research and Development, 1976-1978 by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Science and Technology, and Oakridge National Laboratory, and United States. Dept United States. Congress. House. Committee on Science and Technology, and Oakridge National Laboratory, and United States. Dept U.S. G.P.O. 1979 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 3 v. (vii, 75, 3427 p. ): ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
92 .
|
It Takes a Genome: How a Clash Between Our Genes and Modern Life Is Making Us Sick Gibson, Greg FT Press 2009 013713746X / 9780137137466 Hardcover Good 013713746X Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 187 p. Audience: General/trade. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~all titles subject to prior sale; may contain highlighting/markings and/or light to moderate shelf wear to boards/corners.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
96 .
|
Methods in Astrodynamics and Celestial Mechanics Amer Inst of Aeronautics & 1966 0317368206 / 9780317368208 Hardcover Good 0317368206 436p., ill., 25 cm. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, light shelf wear to boards.
Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
47 .
|
Methods of Biochemical Analysis (Volume 20) Glick, David Wiley-Interscience 1973 0471307556 / 9780471307556 Hardcover Good 0471307556 Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. The sale of this book benefits the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards, no DJ.
Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
97 .
|
Methods of Biochemical Analysis (Volume 27) Glick, David Wiley-Interscience 1981 047106503X / 9780471065036 Hardcover Good 047106503X Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. The sale of this book benefits the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards, no DJ.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
48 .
|
Methods of Biochemical Analysis (Volume 29) Glick, David Wiley-Interscience 1983 0471862835 / 9780471862833 Hardcover Good 0471862835 Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. The sale of this book benefits the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards, no DJ.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
98 .
|
Methods of Biochemical Analysis (Volume 30) Glick, David Wiley-Interscience 1984 047180276X / 9780471802761 Hardcover Good 047180276X Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Methods of Biochemical Analysis, 30. Audience: General/trade. The sale of this book benefits the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards, no DJ.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
49 .
|
Methods of Biochemical Analysis (Volume 31) Glick, David Wiley-Interscience 1985 0471821772 / 9780471821779 Hardcover Good 0471821772 Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. The sale of this book benefits the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards, no DJ.
Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
99 .
|
Methods of Biochemical Analysis (Volume 32) Glick, David Wiley-Interscience 1987 0471821950 / 9780471821953 Hardcover Good 0471821950 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 450 p. Audience: General/trade. The sale of this book benefits the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards, no DJ.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
50 .
|
Methods of Biochemical Analysis, Biomedical Applications of Mass Spectrometry (Volume 34) Wiley-Interscience 1990 0471613037 / 9780471613039 PAPERBACK Good 0471613037 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 396 p. Methods of Biochemical Analysis. Audience: General/trade. The sale of this book benefits the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards, no DJ.
Price:
114.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
100 .
|
Methods of Biochemical Analysis: Bioanalytical Instrumentation Wiley-Interscience 1993 0471582603 / 9780471582601 Hardcover Good 0471582603 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. The sale of this book benefits the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards, no DJ.
Price:
43.00 USD
|
|
|