Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 




Bookmark and Share





 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Fiction

 - 351 items found in your search
Fiction
   -Anthologies
   -Classics
   -Foreign Language
   -General
   -Horror
   -Mystery
   -Science Fiction
   -Science Fiction & Fantasy
   -Westerns

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   1984 (Signet Classics)
George Orwell Signet Classic 0451524934 / 9780451524935 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK New 
0451524934 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  51 .  52 Pick-up
Leonard, Elmore Mandarin 1995 0749318732 / 9780749318734 PAPERBACK Good 
0749318732 [288]p.; 18 cm. Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear to covers, slight creasing to cover, clean text, tight binding. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   A Canticle for Leibowitz
Walter M. Miller J. B. Lippincott Company B0026HOCP4 Hardcover Very Good 
B0026HOCP4 Very Good in Good DJ with few small tears to edges and light bumping and rubbing to corners. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. ~Very Good. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  52 .  A Helping Hand
Celia Dale Penguin 1969 0140028994 / 9780140028997 PAPERBACK Good 
0140028994 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 26.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   A Lion Among Men (The Wicked Years, Book 3)
Maguire, Gregory William Morrow 0060548924 / 9780060548926 Hardcover Good 
0060548924 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. Few tears to edges and corners of DJ. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
  53 .  A LITTLE BLACK BOOK OF NOIR STORIES
Piccirilli, Tom Borderlands Press 2003 B0018A491C Hardcover Very Good 
B0018A491C ~Very Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Signed, numbered edition limited to 500 copies, of which this is number 486. Like New; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 39.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   A Live Coal In The Sea
L'Engle, Madeleine HarperOne 0060652861 / 9780060652869 PAPERBACK Good 
0060652861 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  54 .  A Mercy
Morrison, Toni Knopf 0307264238 / 9780307264237 Hardcover Very Good 
0307264238 Stated 1st edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. ~Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to corners and edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. National BestsellerOne of The New York Times 10 Best Books of the Year In the 1680s the slave trade in the Americas is still in its infancy. Jacob Vaark is an Anglo-Dutch trader and adventurer, with a small holding in the harsh North. Despite his distaste for dealing in ?flesh,? he takes a small slave girl in part payment for a bad debt from a plantation owner in Catholic Maryland. This is Florens, who can read and write and might be useful on his farm. Rejected by her mother, Florens looks for love, first from Lina, an older servant woman at her new master's house, and later from the handsome blacksmith, an African, never enslaved, who comes riding into their lives.A Mercy reveals what lies beneath the surface of slavery. But at its heart, like Beloved, it is the ambivalent, disturbing story of a mother and a daughter-a mother who casts off her daughter in order to save her, and a daughter who may never exorcise that abandonment. 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   A Mighty Fortress (Safehold Book 4)
Weber, David Tor Books 076531505X / 9780765315052 Hardcover Very Good 
076531505X 1st edition, 1st printing. ~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. Young Cayleb Ahrmahk has accomplished things few people could even dream of. Not yet even thirty years old, he?s won the most crushing naval victories in human history. He?s smashed a hostile alliance of no less than five princedoms and won the hand of the beautiful young Queen Sharleyan of Chisholm. Cayleb and Sharleyan have created the Charisian Empire, the greatest naval power in the history of Safehold, and they?ve turned Charis into a place of refuge for all who treasure freedom. Their success may prove short-lived. The Church of God Awaiting, which controls most of Safehold, has decreed their destruction. Mother Church?s entire purpose is to prevent the very things to which Charis is committed. Since the first attempt to crush the heretics failed, the Church has no choice but to adopt some of the hated Charisian innovations for themselves. Soon a mighty fleet will sail against Cayleb, destroying everything in its path. But there are still matters about which the Church knows nothing, including Cayleb and Sharleyan?s adviser, friend, and guardian? the mystic warrior-monk named Merlin Athrawes. Merlin knows all about battles against impossible odds, because he is in fact the cybernetic avatar of a young woman named Nimue Alban, who died a thousand years before. As Nimue, Merlin saw the entire Terran Federation go down in fire and slaughter at the hands of a foe it could not defeat. He knows that Safehold is the last human planet in existence, and that the stasis the Church was created to enforce will be the human race?s death sentence if it is allowed to stand. The juggernaut is rumbling down on Charis, but Merlin Athrawes and a handful of extraordinary human beings stand in its path. The Church is about to discover just how potent the power of human freedom truly is. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  55 .  A Miracle of Catfish
Brown, Larry A Shannon Ravenel Book 2007 1565125363 / 9781565125360 Hardcover Very Good 
1565125363 ~Very Good. VG DJ. 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Larry Brown has been a force in American literature since taking critics by storm with his debut collection, Facing the Music, in 1988. His subsequent work?five novels, another story collection, and two books of nonfiction?continued to bring extraordinary praise and national attention to the writer New York Newsday called a "master." In November 2004, Brown sent the nearly completed manuscript of his sixth novel to his literary agent. A week later, he died of a massive heart attack. He was fifty-three years old. A Miracle of Catfish is that novel. Brown's trademarks?his raw detail, pared-down prose, and characters under siege?are all here. This beautiful, heartbreaking anthem to the writer's own North Mississippi land and the hard-working, hard-loving, hard-losing men it spawns is the story of one year in the lives of five characters?an old farmer with a new pond he wants stocked with baby catfish; a bankrupt fish pond stocker who secretly releases his forty-pound brood catfish into the farmer's pond; a little boy from the trailer home across the road who inadvertently hooks the behemoth catfish; the boy's inept father; and a former convict down the road who kills a second time to save his daughter. That Larry Brown died so young, and before he could see A Miracle of Catfish published, is a tragedy. That he had time to enrich the legacy of his work with this remarkable book is a blessing. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   A Perfect Spy
Le Carre, John Knopf 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Hardcover Good 
0394551419 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  56 .  A River Runs Through It, and Other Stories
Maclean, Norman University Of Chicago Press 0226500578 / 9780226500577 PAPERBACK Good 
0226500578 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. From its first magnificent sentence, "In our family, there was no clear line between religion and fly fishing", to the last, "I am haunted by waters", A River Runs Through It is an American classic. Based on Norman Maclean's childhood experiences, A River Runs Through It has established itself as one of the most moving stories of our time; it captivates readers with vivid descriptions of life along Montana's Big Blackfoot River and its near magical blend of fly fishing with the troubling affections of the heart. This handsome edition is designed and illustrated by Barry Moser. There are thirteen two-color wood engravings. "A masterpiece. . . . This is more than stunning fiction: It is a lyric record of a time and a life, shining with Maclean's special gift for calling the reader's attention to arts of all kinds?the arts that work in nature, in personality, in social intercourse, in fly-fishing."?Kenneth M. Pierce, Village Voice "Wise, witty, wonderful, Maclean spins his tales, casts his flies, fishes the rivers and woods for what he remembers of his youth in the Rockies."?Barbara Bannon, Publishers Weekly "Maclean's book is surely destined to be one of those rare memoirs that can be called a masterpiece. . . . Earthy, whimsical, authoritative, wise; it touches the heart without blushing and traces lasting images for the eye. . . . This book is a gem."?Nick Lyons, Fly-Fisherman 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   7 .   A TOWN LIKE ALICE
SHUTE, NEVIL William Heinemann Ltd 1950 B0000CHNTF Hardcover Good 
B0000CHNTF ~Good. No DJ. 1st edition, 1950 from Heinemann. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. A TOWN LIKE ALICE tells of a young woman who miraculously survived a Japanese "death march" in World War II, and of an Australian soldier, also a prisoner of war, who offered to help her--even at the cost of his life.... 
Price: 142.00 USD

 
  57 .  Against the Day
Pynchon, Thomas The Penguin Press 159420120X / 9781594201202 Hardcover Very Good 
159420120X 1st edition, 1st printing. ~Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to corners and edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. Small smudge on bottom corner of pages. 
Price: 23.00 USD

 
 
   8 .   Alfred Hitchcock Presents: 13 More Stories They Wouldn't Let Me Do on T.V
Dell D281 1959 B0013O58O0 Good 
B0013O58O0 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. 1959, 1st printing thus. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  58 .  Alfred Hitchcock Presents: 14 of My Favorites in Suspense
Dell 1962 B000LZ3NVW Good 
B000LZ3NVW ~Good. No DJ, as issued. 4th printing, 1962. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
   9 .   Alfred Hitchcock's Fear and Trembling
Hitchcock, Alfred Dell Publishing 1963 B000OYX5UO PAPERBACK Good 
B000OYX5UO ~Good. No DJ, as issued. #2495, 1st printing, 1963. First page torn. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  59 .  Alfred Hitchcock's Murder Racquet
Frank Sisk, Edwin P. Hicks, Elijah Ellis; James Holding, Richard Deming, Richard Hardwick; Douglas Farr; Ed Lacy; C. B. Gilford; Alice-Mary Schnirring; Robert Colby; Jeffrey M. Wallman; Fletcher Flora; Gilbert Ralston Dell 1975 B000MV44YA PAPERBACK Good 
B000MV44YA ~Good. No DJ, as issued. 1st printing. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
   10 .   An American Mystic: A Novel of Spiritual Adventure
Gurian, Michael Viking 0670882968 / 9780670882960 Hardcover Very Good 
0670882968 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. ~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed.   
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  60 .  An Eighty Percent Solution (CorpGov Chronicles)
Thomas Gondolfi TANSTAAFL Press 1938124006 / 9781938124006 PAPERBACK New 
1938124006 ~NEW. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Brand new; satisfaction guaranteed. In a world where corporations suborn governments as a part of good business practice and unregistered humans can be killed without penalty, Tony Sammis, a mid level corporate functionary, finds himself unwittingly in the middle of a guerrilla war between a powerful cabal of business leaders and an elusive underground movement. Tony?s solution to the biological terror unleashed mirrors his own twisted sense of justice. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 
   11 .   An Old Captivity
Nevil Shute The Literary Guild of America, Inc. B005WCVPZU Hardcover Good 
B005WCVPZU ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
  61 .  Anansi Boys: A Novel
William Morrow 006051518X / 9780060515188 Hardcover Very Good 
006051518X ~Very Good. No DJ. Hardcover.  1st edition, 1st printing. Light shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   12 .   Anthem (Signet)
Rand, Ayn Signet 0451127374 / 9780451127372 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0451127374 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. D1985 code on cover. September, 1961. Stated First Printing, .50 cent cover price. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Anthem has long been hailed as one of Ayn Rand's classic novels, and a clear predecessor to her later masterpieces, The Fountainhead and Atlas Shrugged. In Anthem, Rand examines a frightening future in which individuals have no name, no independence, and no values. Equality 7-2521 lives in the dark ages of the future where all decisions are made by committee, all people live in collectives, and all traces of individualism have been wiped out. Despite such a restrictive environment, the spark of individual thought and freedom still burns in him--a passion which he has been taught to call sinful. In a purely egalitarian world, Equality 7-2521 dares to stand apart from the herd--to think and choose for himself, to discover electricity, and to love the woman of his choice. Now he has been marked for death for committing the ultimate sin. In a world where the great "we" reign supreme, he has rediscovered the lost and holy word--"I. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  62 .  APPLEGATHER - A Mythical American Underground
Gerald, John Bart ; Etchings by Julie Maas Self-published By the Author 1978 B000IRD4IA PAPERBACK Good 
B000IRD4IA ~Good. No DJ, as issued. 1st with cardstock covers and glassine dust wrapper, tatterered at top edge. Corners and edges lightly rubbed and bumped. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
   13 .   Are You Loathsome Tonight?
Brite, Poppy Z.; Brite, Popy Z. Gauntlet Press 1887368167 / 9781887368162 Hardcover Very Good 
1887368167 Signed by Poppy Z. Brite, Peter Straub and Caitlin R Kiernan~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
  63 .  As Above, So Below: A Novel of Peter Bruegel
Rucker, Rudy Forge Books 2003 076530404X / 9780765304049 PAPERBACK Very Good 
076530404X ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. 1st Trade Paperback printing. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Peter Bruegel's paintings---a peasant wedding in a barn, hunters in the snow, a rollicking street festival, and many others---have long defined our idea of everyday life in sixteenth- century Europe. They are classic icons of a time and place in much the same way as Norman Rockwell's depictions of twentieth-century America. We know relatively little about Bruegel, but after years of research, novelist Rudy Rucker has built upon the what is known and has created for us the life and world of a true master who never got old. In sixteen chapters, each headed by a reproduction of one of the famous works, Rucker brings Bruegel's painter's progress and his colorful world to vibrant life, doing for Bruegel what the best-selling Girl with a Pearl Earring did for Vermeer. We follow the artist from the winding streets of Antwerp and Brussels to the glowing skies and decaying monuments of Rome and back. He and his friends, the cartographer Ortelius and Williblad Cheroo, an American Indian, are as vivid on the page as the multifarious denizens of Bruegel's unforgettable canvases. Here is a world of conflict, change, and discovery, a world where Carnival battles Lent every day, preserved for us in paint by the engaging genius you will meet in the pages of As Above So Below. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   14 .   Atlas Shrugged
Rand, Ayn Signet 0451191145 / 9780451191144 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0451191145 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Mass market paperback binding. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
  64 .  Back to the Old Home
Mary Cecil Hay W. B. Conkey Company 1905 B000Q783TM Hardcover Fair 
B000Q783TM ~Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Front hinge cracked, spotting and foxing to endpapers. No publication date, circa 1905. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
   15 .   Barlowe's Guide to Fantasy: Creatures Great and Small from the Best Fantasy and Horror...
Barlowe, Wayne Douglas; Duskis, Neil; Duskis, Neiol HarperPrism 0061008176 / 9780061008177 PAPERBACK Good 
0061008176 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Warp/ripple to book. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  65 .  Beasts of No Nation: A Novel
Iweala, Uzodinma Harper 006079867X / 9780060798673 Hardcover Very Good 
006079867X 1st Edition, Later Printing~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
   16 .   Best Served Cold
Abercrombie, Joe Orbit 0316044962 / 9780316044967 Hardcover Good 
0316044962 2nd Printing~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  66 .  Bite Me: A Love Story
Moore, Christopher William Morrow 0061779725 / 9780061779725 Hardcover Very Good 
0061779725 Flat-signed by author on title page. 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. ~Very Good. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
   17 .   Black Nunsense
Mahony, Martin Pen Press Publishers Ltd 2005 1905203527 / 9781905203529 PAPERBACK Good 
1905203527 206 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy, with very light wear and creases to cover, 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  67 .  Blindness
Saramago, Jose Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 0151002517 / 9780151002511 Hardcover Good 
0151002517 1st edition, 2nd printing. Light wear to exterior, ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
   18 .   Boss of Barbed Wire by Barry Cord
Barry Cord Arcadia House 1955 Hardcover Good 
~Fair. Fair DJ. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; moderate to heavy shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  68 .  Brave New World. Penguin Fiction No 1052
Penguin B001F0VCHY MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B001F0VCHY ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   19 .   Breakfast of Champions
Kurt Vonnegut, Jr. Dell 1975 B001QU662O MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B001QU662O ~Good. No DJ, as issued. 1st printing, 3148, from Dell. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
  69 .  Breakfast of Champions
Vonnegut, Kurt Dell 1974 PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 1st Dell Paperback printing, 1974. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
   20 .   Breakfast of Champions
Vonnegut, Kurt Dell B000PCAVN4 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
B000PCAVN4 1st printing stated, March, 1974. ~Good to Fair. No DJ, as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Light stains and ripple from moisture damage. Dell 3148, $1.75 cover price. In Breakfast of Champions, one of Kurt Vonnegut?s most beloved characters, the aging writer Kilgore Trout, finds to his horror that a Midwest car dealer is taking his fiction as truth. What follows is murderously funny satire, as Vonnegut looks at war, sex, racism, success, politics, and pollution in America and reminds us how to see the truth. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
  70 .  Breaking the Scream Barrier
Dell Publishing New York 1976 B0027OWM6C Good 
B0027OWM6C ~Good. 1st printing, 1976. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
   21 .   Bridges to Fantasy: Essays from the Eaton Conference on Science Fiction and Fantasy Literature (Alternatives)
Southern Illinois University Press 1982 0809310430 / 9780809310432 Hardcover Good 
0809310430 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Medical Humanities Series. Audience: General/trade. Good in good dust jacket. clean, tight binding, light shelf wear to DJ/boards. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
  71 .  Brisingr (Inheritance, Book 3) (The Inheritance Cycle)
Paolini, Christopher Alfred A. Knopf 0375826726 / 9780375826726 Hardcover Very Good 
0375826726 ~Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. Light shelf wear to corners and edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   22 .   Burn
Ransom, Bill Ace Book 0441002463 / 9780441002467 Hardcover Very Good 
0441002463 Flat-signed by Bill Ransom with his trademark two lines through his name on title page (borrowed from Frank Herbert). ~Very Good. VG DJ under mylar. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Bill Ransom co-authored three Ace Science Fiction novels with Frank Herbert, following up on Herbert's Destination: Void. The Pandora series included: "Songs of a Sentient Flute" in the anthology Medea; The Jesus Incident (1978), The Lazarus Effect (1983) and The Ascension Factor (1988) from the Putnam/Berkley Publishing Group. Ransom has published six novels, six poetry collections, numerous short stories and articles. Learning the Ropes (Utah State University Press), a collection of poetry, short fiction and essays, was billed as "a creative autobiography." Three of his short stories from this collection have been selections of the PEN/NEA Syndicated Fiction Project, often called "The Pulitzer Prize of the Short Story": "Uncle Hungry," "What Elena Said" and "Learning the Ropes." These appeared in the Sunday magazine editions of major newspapers around the country. His 1973 poetry collection Finding True North & Critter was nominated for both the Pulitzer Prize and the National Book Award.[1] His most recent novel is Burn (Ace, 1995), a sequel to ViraVax (Ace, 1993). Recent poetry is in Puerto del Sol, Spillway and Petroglyph. Jaguar, a 1990 Ace paperback, came out on the internet via Alexandria Digital Literature in 1999, and was the first novel to outstrip short stories for the bestseller slot. Jaguar remained on the bestseller list from January through June, 2000; Wildside Press re-released it as a physical book in 2001. With Richard Landerman, he wrote screenplays of his novels Jaguar, ViraVax and Burn. 
Price: 38.00 USD

 
  72 .  By Heresies Distressed
Weber, David Tor Books 0765315033 / 9780765315038 Hardcover Very Good 
0765315033 1st printing, 1st Edition.~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
   23 .   Century of the Wind
Galeano, Eduardo Minerva 0749390603 / 9780749390600 PAPERBACK Good 
0749390603  ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear, otherwise clean text; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  73 .  Children of Dune
Herbert, Frank Berkley::Putnam 1976 Hardcover Good 
Book Club Edition stated on lower front DJ flap, no blind stamp on lower edge of rear cover, no printing history on copyright page. ~Good. Good DJ under scuffed mylar. Moderate wear to DJ corners and edges. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. The desert planet of Arrakis has begun to grow green and lush. The life-giving spice is abundant. The nine-year-old royal twins, possesing their father's supernatural powers, are being groomed as Messiahs. But there are those who think the Imperium does not need messiahs... 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   24 .   China Men
Kingston, Maxine Hong Caves Books, Ltd. 1981 Hardcover Very Good 
~Very Good. VG DJ under mylar. Authorized Taiwan Edition. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. The author chronicles the lives of three generations of Chinese men in America, woven from memory, myth and fact. Here's a storyteller's tale of what they endured in a strange new land. China Men is a 1980 collection of "stories" by Maxine Hong Kingston, some true and some fictional.[a] It is a sequel to The Woman Warrior with a focus on the history of the men in Kingston's family. It won the 1981 National Book Award for Nonfiction. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
  74 .  Closet Governor
Perkins, Gary iUniverse, Inc. 0595326048 / 9780595326044 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0595326048 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
   25 .   Confessions of a Crap Artist
Philip K. Dick Pocket 1982 0671442139 / 9780671442132 PAPERBACK Fair 
0671442139 ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. 1st printing, front cover tearing off. Mass-Market Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. "A funny, horribly accurate portrait of a life in California in the Fifties."?Rolling Stone Jack Isidore doesn't see the world like most people. According to his brother-in-law Charlie, he?s a crap artist, obsessed with his own bizarre theories and ideas, which he fanatically records in his many notebooks. He is so grossly unequipped for real life that his sister and brother-in-law feel compelled to rescue him from it. But while Fay and Charlie Hume put on a happy face for the world, they prove to be just as sealed off from reality, in thrall to obsessions that are slightly more acceptable than Jack's but a great deal uglier. Their constant fighting and betrayals threaten their own marriage and the relationships of everyone around them. When they bring Jack into their home, he finds himself in the middle of a maelstrom of suburban angst from which he might not be able to escape. Confessions of a Crap Artist is one of Philip K. Dick's most accomplished novels, and the only non?science fiction novel published in his lifetime. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  75 .  Conjurer
Anderson, John iUniverse 0595120059 / 9780595120055 PAPERBACK Good 
0595120059 Signed and inscribed by author on title page. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 
   26 .   Cracks: Postmodern Romance
Nicholaou, Mary Eros Publishing 1890812048 / 9781890812041 PAPERBACK Good 
1890812048 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 26.00 USD

 
  76 .  Crusade
Holder, Nancy; Viguié, Debbie Simon Pulse 1416998020 / 9781416998020 Hardcover Very Good 
1416998020 ~Very Good. VG DJ. 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
   27 .   Cryptonomicon
Stephenson, Neal Avon Books 0380973464 / 9780380973460 Hardcover Very Good 
0380973464 ~Very Good. VG DJ under mylar. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. Spine cracked on page 152. 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
  77 .  Curse of the Mistwraith (Wars of Light and Shadow)
Wurtz, Janny Roc Hardcover 0451453069 / 9780451453068 Hardcover Very Good 
0451453069 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. ~Very Good. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 
   28 .   Damnation Game
Barker, Clive Putnam Adult 0399132783 / 9780399132780 Hardcover Very Good 
0399132783 ~Very Good. VG DJ under mylar. 1st edition, 2nd printing. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  78 .  Dark Heart (Dragonlance: The Meetings Sextet, Vol. 3)
Daniell, Tina Wizards of the Coast 1560761164 / 9781560761167 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
1560761164 Mass market Paperback. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
   29 .   Darkness and Light (Dragonlance, Preludes, Vol. 1) (v. 1)
Paul B. Thompson; Tonya R. Carter Wizards of the Coast 088038722X / 9780880387224 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
088038722X Mass market Paperback. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
  79 .  Dawn Strike
Gothro, Phil Early Pub 0971417407 / 9780971417403 PAPERBACK Good 
0971417407 Signed By Author~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   30 .   Dawn's Early Light
Sundstrom, Johnny Xlibris, Corp. 1462866166 / 9781462866168 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1462866166 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. JOHNNY SUNDSTROM has lived most of his life in the American West. His book is a tribute to this great region, its people and places, its history and its future. He is part-owner and manager of a livestock and forestland operation in western Oregon, a natural resources consultant, and high school track coach. For nearly 40 years, he has spent part of every summer visiting his relations in Wyoming. He graduated from Williams College with a degree in English Literature and has written extensively over the years, as well as having been involved in professional and amateur theater. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  80 .  Day Million ([Pan science fiction])
FREDERIK POHL MACMILLAN 1973 0330236067 / 9780330236065 PAPERBACK Good 
0330236067 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. 1st UK Mass-market Paperback Printing, 1973. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   31 .   Deadeye Dick
Vonnegut, Kurt Dell 1982 0440117658 / 9780440117650 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0440117658 1st mass market paperback printing stated, 11765 code on cover. ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  81 .  Deadly Reaction
Morse, Don Cryptic Pr 1878869000 / 9781878869005 Hardcover Very Good 
1878869000 Signed by Author~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   32 .   Death had two sons, a novel. by Dayan, Ya??l
Dayan, Ya??l McGraw-Hill 1967 Hardcover Good 
191 p.; 21 cm. Good in good dust jacket. inscripton on front end page, otherwise fine used copy with mild shelf wear to dust jacket 
Price: 23.00 USD

 
  82 .  Death on the Installment Plan
Celine, Louis-Ferdinand Signet B000KX518S MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000KX518S ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Few chunks missing from top edge of front cover. First Printing stated, November 1966, Y3000 code on cover, $1.25 cover price. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Published in rapid succession in the middle 1930s, these two books shocked European literatue and world consciousness. Nominally fiction but more rightly called "creative confessions," they told of the author's childhood in excoriating Paris slums, of serves in the mud wastes of World War I and African jungles. Mixing unmitigated despair with Gargantuan comedy, they also created a new style, in which invective and obscenity were laced with phrases of unforgettable poetry. Céline's influence revolutionized the contemporary approach to fiction. Under a cloud for a period, his work is now acknowledged as the forerunner of today's "black humor. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   33 .   Death on the Installment Plan
Celine, Louis-Ferdinand Avon G-1022 1955 B001SBURLC PAPERBACK Good 
B001SBURLC ~Good. No DJ, as issued. 1st printing. Front cover creased on bottom right corner. G-1022 Code on cover, .50 cent cover price, Published by Avon. 1938 only date on copyright page (published in 1955 in this format). Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 38.00 USD

 
  83 .  Desolation Angels
Jack Kerouac Riverhead Books 1573225053 / 9781573225052 PAPERBACK New 
1573225053 ~NEW. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Brand new; satisfaction guaranteed. With the publication of On the Road in 1957, Jack Kerouac became at once the spokesman and hero of the Beat Generation. Along with such visionaries as William S. Burroughs and Allen Ginsberg, Kerouac changed teh face of American literature, igniting a counterculture revolution that even now, decades later, burns brighter than ever inDesolation Angels. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
   34 .   Devil on the Cross (Heinemann African Writers Series)
Ngugi wa Thiong'o Heinemann 0435908448 / 9780435908447 PAPERBACK Good 
0435908448 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
  84 .  Door into Ocean (The Women's Press science fiction)
JOAN SLONCZEWSKI WOMENS PRESS LTD,THE 0704340690 / 9780704340695 PAPERBACK Good 
0704340690 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
   35 .   Downtown Owl: A Novel
Klosterman, Chuck Scribner 1416544186 / 9781416544180 Hardcover Good 
1416544186 ~Good. Good DJ. 1st edition, 1st printing. Corners bumped, edge of pages dirty in a couple spots. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Somewhere in North Dakota, there is a town called Owl that isn't there. Disco is over, but punk never happened. They don't have cable. They don't really have pop culture, unless you count grain prices and alcoholism. People work hard and then they die. They hate the government and impregnate teenage girls. But that's not nearly as awful as it sounds; in fact, sometimes it's perfect. Mitch Hrlicka lives in Owl. He plays high school football and worries about his weirdness, or lack thereof. Julia Rabia just moved to Owl. She gets free booze and falls in love with a self-loathing bison farmer who listens to "Goats Head Soup." Horace Jones has resided in Owl for seventy-three years. He consumes a lot of coffee, thinks about his dead wife, and understands the truth. They all know each other completely, except that they've never met. Like a colder, Reagan-era version of "The Last Picture Show" fused with "Friday Night Lights," Chuck Klosterman's "Downtown Owl" is the unpretentious, darkly comedic story of how it feels to exist in a community where rural mythology and violent reality are pretty much the same thing. Loaded with detail and unified by a (very real) blizzard, it's technically about certain people in a certain place at a certain time...but it's really about a problem. And the problem is this: What does it mean to be a normal person? And there is no answer. But in "Downtown Owl," what matters more is how you ask the question. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  85 .  Dragons of a Fallen Sun (Dragonlance: The War of Souls, Volume I)
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Wizards of the Coast 0786918071 / 9780786918072 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0786918071 Mass market Paperback. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
   36 .   Dragons of a Lost Star (The War of Souls, Volume II)
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Wizards of the Coast 0786927062 / 9780786927067 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0786927062 Mass market Paperback. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
  86 .  Dragons of a Vanished Moon (Dragonlance: War of Souls, Book 3)
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Wizards of the Coast 0786929502 / 9780786929504 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0786929502 Mass market Paperback. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
   37 .   Dragons of Autumn Twilight (Dragonlance Chronicles, Volume I)
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Wizards of the Coast 0786915749 / 9780786915743 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0786915749 Mass market Paperback. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
  87 .  Dragons of Spring Dawning (Dragonlance Chronicles, Book 3)
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Wizards of the Coast 0786915897 / 9780786915897 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0786915897 Mass market Paperback. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
   38 .   Dragons of Winter Night (Dragonlance Chronicles, Volume II)
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Wizards of the Coast 0786916095 / 9780786916092 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0786916095 Mass market Paperback. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
  88 .  Dragonsblood (Dragonriders of Pern)
Todd J. Mccaffrey Del Rey 0345441249 / 9780345441249 Hardcover Good 
0345441249 1st Edition. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 
   39 .   Drama!
Tia Hines Black Pearl Books 0976600757 / 9780976600756 PAPERBACK Good 
0976600757 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. Covers rippled. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  89 .  Druids
Llywelyn, Morgan William Morrow & Co 0688088198 / 9780688088194 Hardcover Good 
0688088198 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. Contains previous owner's gift inscription. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
   40 .   Earth Hive (Aliens, Book 1)
Perry, Steve; Mark Verheiden; Mark A. Nelson Spectra 0553561200 / 9780553561203 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0553561200 Mass market Paperback. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
  90 .  Edsel,
Shapiro, Karl Jay B. Geis Associates B0006C5J9Y Hardcover Good 
B0006C5J9Y 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   41 .   EGIDIO, EL GRANJERO DE HAM, HOJA DE NIGGLE, EL HERRERO DE WOOTTON MAYOR
J. R. R. Tolkien MINOTAURO Very Good 
~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 52.00 USD

 
  91 .  Elvis in Aspic (West Coast Crime)
DeMarco, Gordon Blue Heron Publishing 1883303117 / 9781883303112 PAPERBACK Good 
1883303117 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. Signed by author. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   42 .   Engaged To Die - A Death On Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn William Morrow & Co, Inc. 2003 0739434128 / 9780739434123 Hardcover Very Good 
0739434128 Large Print Edition. ~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  92 .  Epouvante et Surnaturel en Litterature
Lovecraft, H.P. Union Generale D 1969 PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Text in French. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   43 .   Even Cowgirls Get the Blues
Tom Robbins Bantam Books 0553101161 / 9780553101164 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553101161 $2.25 cover price, no printing history, Bantam, April 1977 printing. 10116-1 code on cover. ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 23.00 USD

 
  93 .  Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (Movie Tie-In): A Novel
Foer, Jonathan Safran Mariner Books 0547735022 / 9780547735023 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0547735022 Trade paperback binding. ~Very Good. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   44 .   Eyeless in Gaza
Harper & Brothers 1936 B002GFQJFM Fair 
B002GFQJFM ~Fair. No DJ. Hinges weak, foxing and spotting to endpapers. Hardcover. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 43.00 USD

 
  94 .  Fall with Honor (Vampire Earth, Book 7)
Knight, E.E. Roc Hardcover 0451462106 / 9780451462107 Hardcover Very Good 
0451462106 ~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   45 .   Famine by O'Flaherty, Liam
O'Flaherty, Liam The Literary Guild, Inc. 1937 Hardcover Good 
Green Cloth Over Boards 466p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Previous owner's personal library plate on front end page, minor foxing but very nice clean text, spine faded but great binding realy nice keep copy, hard to find early edition Hardcover with no dust jacket. 
Price: 214.00 USD

 
  95 .  Farmer
Harrison, Jim The Viking Press 0670308382 / 9780670308385 Hardcover Good 
0670308382 ~Good. Good DJ. 1st edition, no printing history. $7.95 price on DJ flap. Hardcover. Corner creased on page 75. Pages 75-90 lightly bent. DJ rippled. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Author's third novel. Basis for the 1996 film, Carried Away, starring Dennis Hopper and Amy Irving. Jacket praise from Richard Brautigan, Thomas McGuane and John D. MacDonald. Joseph is 43, a farmer-teacher who suddenly finds himself at a crossroads. Forced to choose between two lovers - one a tantalizing young student, the other his childhood friend, he must also decide whether or not to stay on the farm or seek employment in the outside world. 
Price: 57.00 USD

 
 
   46 .   Fierce Invalids Home From Hot Climates
Tom Robbins Bantam 055337933X / 9780553379334 PAPERBACK Good 
055337933X 1st printing paperback. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  96 .  Forever Peace
Haldeman, Joe Ace 0441005667 / 9780441005666 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0441005667 Mass market Paperback. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
   47 .   Foundation (Foundation Novels)
Doubleday Books 038505047X / 9780385050470 Hardcover Fair 
038505047X ~Fair. Fair DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; moderate to heavy shelf wear, cracked spine; satisfaction guaranteed. The words 'First Edition' do not appear on the copyright page, and neither does any printing history. The original copyright date of 1951 is the only date given. This must be the 1963 edition but have no way to determine the exact printing date. The price on the DJ is $6.95. The ISBN number is located at the bottom of the rear inner flap, 038505047X, so the printing date would be after ISBN's came into use by Doubleday. "The Hugo Winners" (editor) is the last book listed on the "previous books" page. The first edition of this book was printed in 1962, thus offering additional evidence of this book being the 1963 edition. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  97 .  Frenchman's Creek
DAPHNE DU MAURIER PAN BOOKS 1976 0330247735 / 9780330247733 PAPERBACK Good 
0330247735 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. British printing. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
   48 .   Galapagos
Kurt Vonnegut Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 0385294166 / 9780385294164 Hardcover Fair 
0385294166 ~Fair to Good in Fair DJ under mylar. DJ is heavily worn at edges and corners and missing several sections. 1st edition, 1985 from Delacorte. Hardcover. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  98 .  GARDENS IN THE DUNES: A Novel
Silko, Leslie Marmon Simon & Schuster 0684811545 / 9780684811543 Hardcover Very Good 
0684811545 ~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Flat-signed by author on title page, 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   49 .   Gathering Blue
Lowry, Lois Houghton Mifflin Books for Children 0618055819 / 9780618055814 Hardcover Good 
0618055819 1st edition, 1st printing. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. In perhaps her strongest work to date, Lois Lowry once again creates a mysterious but plausible future world. It is a society ruled by savagery and deceit and that shuns and discards the weak. Left orphaned and physically flawed, young Kira faces a frightening, uncertain future. Blessed with an almost magical talent that keeps her alive, she struggles with ever broadening responsibilities in her quest for truth, discovering things that will change her life forever. As she did in THE GIVER, Lowry challenges readers to imagine what our world could become, how people could evolve, and what could be considered valuable. Every reader will be taken by Kira?s plight and will long ponder her haunting world and the hope for the future. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  99 .  Geometric Regional Novel
Jonke, Gert Dalkey Archive Pr 1994 1564780481 / 9781564780485 Hardcover Good 
1564780481 Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 131 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
   50 .   Gods Behaving Badly: A Novel
Phillips, Marie Little, Brown and Company 0316067628 / 9780316067621 Hardcover Good 
0316067628 ~Very Good. No DJ. Hardcover. 1st edition, 1st printing. Light shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  100 .  Going to meet the Man
Baldwin, James Dell B00138S050 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B00138S050 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. 1st printing, 2931 code on cover, .75 cent cover price. Spine creased, corners and edges bumped and rubbed. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie