Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 




Bookmark and Share





 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Literary Magazines

 - 11 items found in your search
Magazines:Literary Magazines

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Autodafe 3/4: The Journal of the International Parliament of Writers
International Parliament of Writers Seven Stories Press 1583224769 / 9781583224762 PAPERBACK Good 
1583224769 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Contains light to moderate highlighting, notes, underlining and/or other markings; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  7 .  ENCOUNTER: VOL. 26, No. 5 May. 1966
Melvin J. Lasky ; Frank Kermode, Eds. Encounter 1966 B000K6OK46 PAPERBACK Good 
B000K6OK46 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 21.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   Ergo: The Bumbershoot Literary Magazine
Paley, Grace Bumbershoot 0929696042 / 9780929696041 Good 
0929696042 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  8 .  Evergreen Review Vol. 2 No. 5
Barney Rosset Grove Press B000OC8F8S Good 
B000OC8F8S ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   McSweeney's Issue 15 (McSweeney's Quarterly Concern)
McSweeney's 2005 1932416145 / 9781932416145 Hardcover Very Good 
1932416145 ~Very Good. No DJ. Hardcover.  Light shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Issue 15 is also known as the "Icelandic Issue." Printed in Iceland, half of the stories are written by actual Icelandic writers. And the kicker? It also comes with an Icelandic tabloid mini-mag filled with words you won't understand and images that speak for themselves. Included in this issue are new stories from Roddy Doyle, Steven Millhauser, and many exceptional newcomers. Hardcover and bound in fine cloth, this issue makes us want to sit by a fireplace on a snowy day. 
Price: 23.00 USD

 
  9 .  Spork 4.3
Sampsell, Kevin SPORK MAGAZINE B000UDAIZ4 Hardcover Good 
B000UDAIZ4 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 21.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   The Mountain Goat: A Journal of Sewanee Literature & Arts Easter 1997
Montjoy, Emily (ed.) University of the South 1997 PAMPHLET Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  10 .  The Transatlantic Review: Number 25, Summer 1967
McCRINDLE, J.F. edited by (Transatlantic Review) B0010XEH96 PAPERBACK Good 
B0010XEH96 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   TRANSATLANTIC REVIEW 18 SPRING 1965
Bernard De Boer Bernard De Boer B001624534 PAPERBACK Good 
B001624534 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  11 .  Transatlantic Review 19.
Transatlantic Review London & NY B001V7MQ26 Good 
B001V7MQ26 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   Transatlantic Review 26 Autumn 1967
McCrindle, J. F., Ed. B00AGM50JS PAPERBACK Good 
B00AGM50JS ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie