Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 




Bookmark and Share





 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Horror

 - 10 items found in your search
Fiction:Horror

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Best Served Cold
Abercrombie, Joe Orbit 0316044962 / 9780316044967 Hardcover Good 
0316044962 2nd Printing~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  6 .  Crusade
Holder, Nancy; Viguié, Debbie Simon Pulse 1416998020 / 9781416998020 Hardcover Very Good 
1416998020 ~Very Good. VG DJ. 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   Damnation Game
Barker, Clive Putnam Adult 0399132783 / 9780399132780 Hardcover Very Good 
0399132783 ~Very Good. VG DJ under mylar. 1st edition, 2nd printing. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  7 .  Epouvante et Surnaturel en Litterature
Lovecraft, H.P. Union Generale D 1969 PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Text in French. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   Lasher (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)
Rice, Anne Knopf 0679412956 / 9780679412953 Hardcover Good 
0679412956 ~Very Good in Good Dust Jacket under mylar, signed by previous owner on title page. Light shelf wear to corners and edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  8 .  Lasher (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)
Rice, Anne Knopf 0679412956 / 9780679412953 Hardcover Good 
0679412956 1st edition stated. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   Misery
King, Stephen Viking Adult 0670813648 / 9780670813643 Hardcover Good 
0670813648 True 1st edition. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Code on DJ is 06182587. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 38.00 USD

 
  9 .  The Dark Half
King, Stephen Viking 067082982X / 9780670829828 Hardcover Good 
067082982X ~Good. Good DJ. 1st Edition, 1st Printing with full number line. Few tears to edges and corners of DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Bestselling author Thad Beaumont would like to say he has nothing to do with the evil that has committed a series of monstrous murders. But he can't. He created it. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   The Innswich Horror - Signed Very Limited Edition Hardcover
Cemetery Dance 2010 B004J83ZCY Very Good 
B004J83ZCY ~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Signed, limited edition published in 2010 by Cemetary Dance, #540 of 652 copies printed. DJ under mylar, like new! 
Price: 43.00 USD

 
  10 .  The Queen of the Damned (The Third Book in the Vampire Chronicles)
Rice, Anne Knopf 0394558235 / 9780394558233 Hardcover Good 
0394558235 Schmutz on cover. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. 1st edition stated. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ, Cracked Spine; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie