| |
|
|
|
|
16 .
|
Biblian Historia R.G. Leinberg Rahdesfnmmenesnhdefjas painos 1928 B000L3N2WY Hardcover Fair B000L3N2WY ~Poor. No DJ. Hardcover. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards/corners/interior, notes to endpapers, few markings internally, few pages torn.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
Bibliografía De La Literatura Hispanica (8 Volume Set) Simón Díaz, José Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas... 1967 B001CAKZPM Hardcover Fair B001CAKZPM ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; moderate to heavy shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. Published in Madrid. 8 volumes, Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds.
Price:
285.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 .
|
Das Schloss Roman Kafka, Franz S. Fischer Verlag 1967 B006YOE12E Hardcover Good B006YOE12E ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. DJ under mylar, text in German.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
18 .
|
Die Elenden (The Meek) Hugo, Victor Evangelische Buchgemeinde n.d. Hardcover Good ~Good. Good DJ under mylar. Text in German. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
Die Judische Gefahr das Protokoll der Gelehrt Alten von Zion n.d. Hardcover Fair ~Good to Fair. Good DJ taped on. Hardcover. First few pages with copyright information and title page missing, full text of book present. Circa 1860s? Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 428 pages. Marbled covers, endpapers and edges of pages. Text in German.
Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
19 .
|
Ein Dringlinge Hopkins, Budd 3927623172 / 9783927623170 Hardcover Good 3927623172 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Text in German.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 .
|
El Alquimista Coelho, Paulo Planeta Pub Corp 8408022938 / 9788408022930 PAPERBACK Fair 8408022938 ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Text in SpanishTrade Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
20 .
|
Florian und Traktor Max. Schroeder, Binette Nord Süd-Verlag 3314000057 / 9783314000058 Hardcover Fair 3314000057 ~Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Text in German.
Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 .
|
Kleines Musiklexikon 1948 B0000BGCLD Hardcover Good B0000BGCLD ~Good. No DJ. Text in German. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
24 .
|
Make room! Make room! Harrison, Harry Doubleday B0023S5B4M PAPERBACK Good B0023S5B4M ?German Title: ?New York 1999?, English Title: ?Make Room! Make Room!? - text of book in German. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
25 .
|
Nouvelles (French Edition) King, Stephen Pocket 2266147897 / 9782266147897 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 2266147897 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Front cover creased. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
13 .
|
Studies in Historical Aesthetics (Text in Russian) Stoikov, Atanac Science and Art 1973 Hardcover Good ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Text in Russian, signed and inscribed by author on title page. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. We have quite a collection of Russian and other Eastern European Cyrillic language books which we are gradually getting listed online. Many are from University of Washington Professor Peter Sugar's Eastern European Library.
Price:
71.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
14 .
|
The Life and Strange SUrprising Adventures of Robinson Crusoe Defoe, Daniel Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press 2003 PAPERBACK Good Simplified Chinese Language edition, printed in 2003, 1993/1997 edition. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Bilingual text in simplified Chinese and English on facing pages. 65 pages.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
15 .
|
The World According to Garp Irving, John Pocket 1979 9146135995 / 9789146135999 PAPERBACK Good 9146135995 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Text in Swedish.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
| |