Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 




Bookmark and Share





 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Native Americans & Indigenous Peoples

 - 18 items found in your search
History:Native Americans & Indigenous Peoples

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Chasing the Dark Perspectives on Place, History and Alaska Native Land Claims (Volume 1 Shadowlands)
Kenneth L. Pratt United States Dept. Of Interio 1607257408 / 9781607257400 Very Good 
1607257408 Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 32.00 USD

 
  10 .  Diversity and Dialogue: The Eiteljorg Fellowship for Native American Fine Art, 2007
Univ of Washington Pr 2008 0295987812 / 9780295987811 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0295987812 Audience: General/trade. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy With Fine CD, light wear to exterior, Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers, satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   Diversity and Dialogue: The Eiteljorg Fellowship for Native American Fine Art, 2007
Univ of Washington Pr 0295987812 / 9780295987811 PAPERBACK Good 
0295987812 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  11 .  Ecocide of Native America: Environmental Destruction of Indian Lands and Peoples
Grinde, Donald A.; Johansen, Bruce Elliott Clear Light Books 1574160052 / 9781574160055 PAPERBACK Good 
1574160052 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Few pages dogeared. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   Eugene Buechel, S.J: Rosebud and Pine Ridge photographs, 1922-1942
Buechel, Eugene Grossmont College Development Foundation B0006W77Q2 PAPERBACK Good 
B0006W77Q2 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Minor wear to end of spine. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
  12 .  Hiteemlkiliiksix Within the Circle of the Rim
Kuckkahn, Tina Evergreen State College Olympia, WA B002F1HISY PAPERBACK Very Good 
B002F1HISY ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 23.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   Indians & Energy: Exploitation and Opportunity in the American Southwest (School for Advanced Research Advanced Seminar)
Sherry L. Smith; Brian Frehner SAR Press 1934691151 / 9781934691151 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1934691151 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Few rippled pages. 
Price: 23.00 USD

 
  13 .  Indians of North America: Methods and Sources for Library Research
Haas, Marilyn L. Shoe String Pr Inc 0208019804 / 9780208019806 Hardcover Fair 
0208019804 ~Good. No DJ. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   Living on the Edge: Nuu-Chah-Nulth History from an Ahousaht Chief's Perspective
George, Earl Maquinna Sono Nis Press 2003 1550391437 / 9781550391435 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1550391437 158 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
  14 .  Love Quest: What a Man Will Do for a Woman
Batdorf, Carol Hancock House Pub Ltd 1994 0888393377 / 9780888393371 PAPERBACK Good 
0888393377 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   Oyate iyechinka woglakapi; an oral history collection. by American Indian Research Project
American Indian Research Project 1970 SPIRALBOUND Good 
~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; moderate to heavy shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 143.00 USD

 
  15 .  QSapi: A History of Okanagan People as told by Okanagan families
Louis, Shirley Theytus Books 2002 0919441904 / 9780919441903 PAPERBACK Good 
0919441904 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~clean, tight binding, light to moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 40.00 USD

 
 
   7 .   Songs of the New Dawn
Naturegraph Publishing B0099AJS82 Good 
B0099AJS82 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  16 .  The Animals Came Dancing: Native American Sacred Ecology and Animal Kinship
Harrod, Howard L. University of Arizona Press 0816520275 / 9780816520275 PAPERBACK Good 
0816520275 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
   8 .   The Chinook Indians: Traders of the Lower Columbia River (Civilization of the American Indian)
Ruby, Robert H.; Brown, John A. University of Oklahoma Press 1988 0806121076 / 9780806121079 PAPERBACK Fair 
0806121076 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. Civilization of the American Indian (Paperback), 138. Audience: General/trade. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. clean text tight binding, heavy shelf and reading wear, overall nice copy used copy, 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  17 .  The Eyes of Chief Seattle
Suquamish Museum; Museum, Suquamish Book Publishing Company (TN) 0963470604 / 9780963470607 PAPERBACK Good 
0963470604 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   9 .   The Great Sioux Nation: Sitting in judgment on America: An Oral History of the Sioux Nation and its Struggle for Sovereignty by Ortiz, Roxanne
Ortiz, Roxanne American Indain Treaty Council Information Center/ Moon Books 1977 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
223 p. Includes bibliography. Good. No dust jacket as issued. shelf and reading wear, otherwise nice clean used copy, 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
  18 .  The oppression of the indigenous peoples of the Philippines (IWGIA document)
Razon, Felix IWGIA 1976 B0000ED40R PAPERBACK Good 
B0000ED40R ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 17.00 USD

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie