|
|
Geology | - 15 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
Dig Into Rocks: Minerals & Crystal GeoCentral 1994 B000KT84UE PAPERBACK Very Good B000KT84UE ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
12 .
|
Mount Shasta: Some of Its Geologic Aspects Diller, J.S. Mazama 1915 PAMPHLET Good ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Reprinted from the Mazama Volume IV, Number 4, December 1915.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
13 .
|
Patterns of Change in Earth Evolution: Report of the Dahlem Workshop on Patterns of Change in Earth Evolution, Berlin, 1983, May 1-6 (Physical, Chemical, and Earth Sciences Research Reports) Springer 1984 0387127496 / 9780387127491 Hardcover Good 0387127496 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 450 p. Physical, Chemical, and Earth Sciences Research Reports, 5. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. previous owner's name inside cover, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to boards.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 .
|
Relation of Geology and Trace Elements to Nutrition by Cannon, Helen E. (Leighton), and Davidson, David F., and Geochemical Society Cannon, Helen E. (Leighton), and Davidson, David F., and Geochemical Society Geological Society of America] 1967 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 68 p. illus., maps. 23 cm. Special papers (Geological Society of America); no. 90. GSA Special papers, no. 90. Symposium series. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
14 .
|
Soil science simplified Milo I Harpstead Iowa State University Press 1980 0813815150 / 9780813815152 Good 0813815150 Trade paperback (US). 122 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 .
|
The Future Supply of the Major Metals: A Reconnaissance Survey (Resources for the Future) Resources for the Future Greenwood Press Reprint 1978 0837194725 / 9780837194721 Hardcover Good 0837194725 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 65 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, shelf wear to boards/corners.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|