Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 




Bookmark and Share





 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Essays

 - 12 items found in your search
Literature:Essays

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Against the American Dream: Essays on Charles Bukowski
Russell Harrison Black Sparrow Press 0876859597 / 9780876859599 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0876859597 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  7 .  Citizenship Papers: Essays
Berry, Wendell Counterpoint 2003 159376037X / 9781593760373 PAPERBACK Good 
159376037X ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Moderate notes and underlining. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   D H Lawrence - Selected Essays
Penguin 1954 B001JGQ4UY PAPERBACK Good 
B001JGQ4UY ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Wrinkled spine. Mass-Market Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 29.00 USD

 
  8 .  Essays
Shawn, Wallace Haymarket Books 1608460029 / 9781608460021 Hardcover Good 
1608460029 !st Printing.~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 36.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   Essays and Speeches on Various Subjects. Essay Index Reprint Series
Stresemann, Gustav Books for Libraries Press 0836909097 / 9780836909098 Hardcover Good 
0836909097 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  9 .  Her Majesty; The Romance of the Queens of England, 1066-1910 (Essay Index Reprint Series)
Thornton-Cook, Elsie Ayer Co Pub 1977 0836916883 / 9780836916881 Hardcover Good 
0836916883 Good. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 27.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   Here, There & Everywhere (Essay index reprint series)
Partridge, Eric Books for Libraries 1977 0836911873 / 9780836911879 Hardcover Good 
0836911873 Essay Index Reprint Series. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
  10 .  Life in the Rank and File: Enlisted Men and Women in the Armed Forces of the United States, Australia, Canada, and the United Kingdom
Segal, David R. Brassey's Inc 1986 0080323871 / 9780080323879 Hardcover Good 
0080323871 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   Nine Etched from Life (Essay index reprint series)
Ludwig, Emil Ayer Co Pub 1977 083691225X / 9780836912258 Hardcover Good 
083691225X ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  11 .  Particles of Time: Greenwich Time Op-Ed Articles 1984-2004
Robben, John iUniverse, Inc. 059533511X / 9780595335114 PAPERBACK Very Good 
059533511X ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   Small Wonder: Essays
Kingsolver, Barbara Harper 0060504072 / 9780060504076 Hardcover Good 
0060504072 ~Good. Good DJ. 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. Corners bumped and rubbed. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  12 .  To End the Arms Race: Seeking a Safer Future,
Inglis, David Rittenhouse, 1986, University of Michigan 1986 0472063677 / 9780472063673 PAPERBACK Good 
0472063677 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie