Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 




Bookmark and Share





 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Latin America

 - 11 items found in your search
History:Latin America
   -Colombia

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Barrio Adentro & Other Social Missions in the Bolivarian Revolution
Sanchez, German Ocean Press 1920888403 / 9781920888404 PAPERBACK New 
1920888403 ~NEW. No DJ, as issued. Brand new; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
  7 .  East of the Andies and West of Nowhere, A Naturalist's Wife in Colombia
Bates, Nancy Bell Charles Scribner's Sons 1947 B000L2OL0M Hardcover Good 
B000L2OL0M ~Good. No DJ. 1st edition from Scribners in 1947, with seal and 'A' on copyright page. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 29.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   Ecuador: Entre Las Islas Galeapagos Y El Rio Amazonas
GARTELMANN, Karl Dieter Gartelmann 997865030X / 9789978650301 PAPERBACK Good 
997865030X ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
  8 .  EL MUSEO CASTILLO SERRALLES. THE SERRALLES CASTLE MUSEUM
Ponce, Patronato del Castillo Serrallés B0017X5YDW Very Good 
B0017X5YDW ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 43.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   El Salvador's Other Victims: The War on the Displaced by Lawyers Committee for International Human Rights, and Americas Watch Committee (U.S. )
Lawyers Committee for International Human Rights, and Americas Watch Committee (U.S. ) Americas Watch The Lawyers Committee for International Human Rights 1984 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
vii, 257 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. April 1984. Includes bibliographical references. Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, clean text, fairly scarce. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  9 .  Latin America: Dimensions of a Crucified Continent
Gilbert, Jorge (editor) The Evergreen State College 1991 PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   Latin American political movements
O Maolain, Ciaran Facts on File Publications 0816014108 / 9780816014101 UNBOUND Good 
0816014108 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  10 .  Liberation Theology and Class Struggle in Latin America
Evergreen State College 1989 B001IK4TPI PAPERBACK Fair 
B001IK4TPI ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Covers detaching. Published by The Evergreen State College (TESC) in 1989. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   Quito 1599: City and Colony in Transition (Di Logos)
Lane, Kris University of New Mexico Press 082632357X / 9780826323576 PAPERBACK Good 
082632357X Contains light to moderate highlighting, notes, underlining and/or other markings; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  11 .  The Cuban Revolution and Venezuela
Sánchez, Germán Ocean Press 2006 1920888411 / 9781920888411 PAPERBACK New 
1920888411 33 p .~NEW. No DJ, as issued. Brand new; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   The Invisible Border: Latinos in America
Samuel Roll; Marc Irwin Nicholas Brealey Publishing 1931930635 / 9781931930635 PAPERBACK Good 
1931930635 Trade paperback binding. Contains light to moderate highlighting, notes, underlining and/or other markings; satisfaction guaranteed. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie