|
|
Food Additives | - 13 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 .
|
Analytical Methods for Pesticides & Plant Growth Regulators, vols. VII-X by Zweig, Gunter (Editor), and Sherma, Joseph (Editor) Zweig, Gunter (Editor), and Sherma, Joseph (Editor) Academic Press Hardcover Fair 4 volumes Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to boards/corners; 4 vols.
Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8 .
|
Analytical Methods for Pesticides and Plant Growth Regulations: Advanced Analytical Techniques Academic Pr 1989 0127843175 / 9780127843179 Hardcover Good 0127843175 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Analytical Methods for Pesticides & Plant Growth Regulators, 17. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps on end papers and page ends, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards.
Price:
111.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
Analytical Methods for Pesticides and Plant Growth Regulations: Specific Applications Academic Pr 1988 0127843167 / 9780127843162 Hardcover Good 0127843167 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 333 p. Analytical Methods for Pesticides & Plant Growth Regulators, 16. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps on end papers and page ends, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards.
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
9 .
|
Analytical Methods for Pesticides and Plant Growth Regulators Zweig, Gunter Academic Pr 1982 0127843124 / 9780127843124 Hardcover Good 0127843124 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Analytical Methods for Pesticides & Plant Growth Regulators, 12. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps on end papers and page ends, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 .
|
Analytical Methods for Pesticides and Plant Growth Regulators: Modern Analytical Techniques Zweig, Gunter Academic Pr 1986 0127843140 / 9780127843148 Hardcover Good 0127843140 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 265 p. Analytical Methods for Pesticides & Plant Growth Regulators, 14. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps on end papers and page ends, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10 .
|
Analytical Methods for Pesticides and Plant Growth Regulators: Principles, Statistics, and Applications Zweig, Gunter Academic Pr 1986 0127843159 / 9780127843155 Hardcover Good 0127843159 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p. Analytical Methods for Pesticides & Plant Growth Regulators, 15. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps on end papers and page ends, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
Analytical Methods for Pesticides, Plant Growth Regulators & Food Additives Academic Pr 1980 0127843116 / 9780127843117 Hardcover Good 0127843116 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Analytical Methods for Pesticides, Plant Growth Regulators &. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps on end papers and page ends, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
12 .
|
Synthetic Pyrethroids and Other Pesticides (Analytical Methods for Pesticides, Plant Growth Regulators, and Food Additives, Vol 13) (v. 13) Sweig, Gunter Academic Pr 1984 0127843132 / 9780127843131 Hardcover Good 0127843132 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Analytical Methods for Pesticides & Plant Growth Regulators, 13. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps on end papers and page ends, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 .
|
Zweig Pesticides V2 Academic Press Inc 1964 0127843027 / 9780127843025 Hardcover Good 0127843027 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Insecticides, 2. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps on end papers and page ends, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
13 .
|
Zweig Pesticides V3 Academic Press Inc 1964 0127843035 / 9780127843032 Hardcover Good 0127843035 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Fungicides, Nematocides & Soil Fumigants, Rodenticides & Foo. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps on end papers and page ends, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards.
Price:
47.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 .
|
Zweig Pesticides V4 Academic Press Inc 1964 0127843043 / 9780127843049 Hardcover Good 0127843043 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Herbicides (Plant Growth Regulators), 4. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings/stamps on end papers and page ends, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cloth boards.
Price:
47.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|