| |
|
|
1 .
|
A Biodynamic Farm, For Growing Wholesome Food Hugh Lovel Acres U.S.A. 0911311459 / 9780911311457 PAPERBACK Good 0911311459 Contains light to moderate highlighting, notes, underlining and/or other markings; satisfaction guaranteed. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
16 .
|
Agricultural Policies for the 1990s Aziz, Sartaj Organization for Economic 1990 926413350X / 9789264133501 PAPERBACK Good 926413350X ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
18 .
|
Agricultural Policy of the European Economic Community OECD 1974 926411209X / 9789264112094 PAPERBACK Good 926411209X ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
19 .
|
Agriculture's Ethical Horizon Zimdahl, Robert L Academic Press 0123705118 / 9780123705112 PAPERBACK Good 0123705118 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear, otherwise clean text; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
20 .
|
Aquaculture Management Meade, James W. Springer 1989 0442205708 / 9780442205706 Hardcover Good 0442205708 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. ~academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, moderate shelf wear.
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
22 .
|
Evaluation in National Agricultural Research: Proceedings of a Workshop Held in Singapore, 7-9 July 1986/Idrc254 Intl Development Research 1987 0889364869 / 9780889364868 PAPERBACK Good 0889364869 vii, 162 p. : ill.; 25 cm. IDRC (Series); 254e. IDRC; 254e. Includes Illustrations. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
10 .
|
Isotopes and radiation in agricultural research in the Soviet Union; report of study tours conducted 2 August-10 September 1971 and 3 July-4 August 1972 by Micke, A., and Nethsinge, D., and Sigurbj??rnsson, Bj??rn Micke, A., and Nethsinge, D., and Sigurbj??rnsson, Bj??rn International Atomic Energy Agency 1973 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 108 p. 24 cm. Study tour report, STR/5.. Bibliography: p. 101-108. academic library markings/stamps, tight binding, mild to moderate shelf wear to boards and corners, clean pages
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
24 .
|
Living at Nature's Pace: Farming and the American Dream Logsdon, Gene Chelsea Green 189013256X / 9781890132569 PAPERBACK Good 189013256X Contains light to moderate highlighting, notes, underlining and/or other markings; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
11 .
|
Pest Management in Cotton (Ellis Horwood series in agrochemical sciences) Green, M.B.; Lyon, D.J.De B. Ellis Horwood Ltd , Publisher 1989 0745804527 / 9780745804521 Hardcover Good 0745804527 259 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Proceeds of this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC) in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to boards.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
13 .
|
The Dirty Life: On Farming, Food, and Love Kimball, Kristin Scribner 1416551603 / 9781416551607 Hardcover Very Good 1416551603 1st edition, 6th printing. ~Very Good. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
27 .
|
The Traditional Farmer: Maximization and Mechanization by Winkelman, Don Winkelman, Don Development Centre of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Develo 1972 TRADE PAPERBACK Good v, 94 p. : illus.; 24 cm.-. Development Centre studies. Includes Illustrations. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library markings, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |