Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 




Bookmark and Share





 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Erotica, Sex, Sexuality & Smut

 - 13 items found in your search
Erotica, Sex, Sexuality & Smut
   -Adult Books

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   A Century of Lesbian Erotica
al.], Susie Bright ... [et; Bright, Susie Book Sales 0785808914 / 9780785808916 Hardcover Good 
0785808914 ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Edges of pages dirty, moderate wear to edges and corners of DJ. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  8 .  A history of eroticism
Lo Duca Rodney Books 1966 B0007J54PU PAPERBACK Good 
B0007J54PU ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. Published in 1966 by Collectors Publications. First Printing stated. 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   Best Erotic Comics
Clowes, Daniel; Gloeckner, Phoebe Last Gasp 0867196866 / 9780867196863 PAPERBACK Good 
0867196866 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  9 .  Eros
Stewart Tabori & Chang 1556704879 / 9781556704871 Hardcover Very Good 
1556704879 ~Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to corners and edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   Erotism: Death and Sensuality
Bataille, Georges City Lights Publishers 0872861902 / 9780872861909 PAPERBACK Good 
0872861902 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  10 .  Great gay in the morning!: One group's approach to communal living and sexual politics
25 to 6 Baking & Trucking Society Times Change Press 1972 0878100210 / 9780878100217 PAPERBACK Good 
0878100210 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Small squarish trade paperback. Published by Times Change Press in 1972. Part of an excellent series of books! By the 25 to 6 Baking & Trucking Society. 
Price: 64.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   Hustler Comix (September 1998)
L.F.P.Inc 1998 B000V976QG PAPERBACK Fair 
B000V976QG 100 page adult comic magazine with color illustrations. ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Two-inch tear down spine edge. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  11 .  Little Birds: Erotica
Nin, Anais Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 015152761X / 9780151527618 Hardcover Good 
015152761X 1st edition, 3rd printing. DJ under mylar. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   Starlet Wars Shefights! SF-118
Star Distributors 1988 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
  12 .  Tantric Sex
Diana Richardson New Age Books 8178221888 / 9788178221885 PAPERBACK Good 
8178221888 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   The Holland Experiment by Holt, Aram
Holt, Aram Triumph News Co. 1968 MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
168 p. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, pages yellowing with age, shelf wear to covers, corners curling, chips to cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
  13 .  The Marquis De Sade Juliette (Six Volumes in One)
Marquis de Sade Grove B000FX6600 Hardcover Good 
B000FX6600 1st printing stated, 1968. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. B-178 code on cover, $1.95 cover price. ?An amazing sequence of imaginatively bizarre sexual adventures punctuated by philosophical and theological digression. Mlle. De Maupin, Lolita, Candy?all pale beside Juliette.??Library Journal 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
 
   7 .   Throbbing Modems
Bagby, Joshua Index Pub Group 156866088X / 9781568660882 PAPERBACK Very Good 
156866088X ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Something spotted on front cover. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie