| |
|
|
|
|
8 .
|
A history of eroticism Lo Duca Rodney Books 1966 B0007J54PU PAPERBACK Good B0007J54PU ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. Published in 1966 by Collectors Publications. First Printing stated.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
Best Erotic Comics Clowes, Daniel; Gloeckner, Phoebe Last Gasp 0867196866 / 9780867196863 PAPERBACK Good 0867196866 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
9 .
|
Eros Stewart Tabori & Chang 1556704879 / 9781556704871 Hardcover Very Good 1556704879 ~Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to corners and edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds
Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 .
|
Erotism: Death and Sensuality Bataille, Georges City Lights Publishers 0872861902 / 9780872861909 PAPERBACK Good 0872861902 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
Hustler Comix (September 1998) L.F.P.Inc 1998 B000V976QG PAPERBACK Fair B000V976QG 100 page adult comic magazine with color illustrations. ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Two-inch tear down spine edge.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
11 .
|
Little Birds: Erotica Nin, Anais Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 015152761X / 9780151527618 Hardcover Good 015152761X 1st edition, 3rd printing. DJ under mylar. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 .
|
Starlet Wars Shefights! SF-118 Star Distributors 1988 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
12 .
|
Tantric Sex Diana Richardson New Age Books 8178221888 / 9788178221885 PAPERBACK Good 8178221888 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 .
|
The Holland Experiment by Holt, Aram Holt, Aram Triumph News Co. 1968 MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 168 p. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, pages yellowing with age, shelf wear to covers, corners curling, chips to cover.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
13 .
|
The Marquis De Sade Juliette (Six Volumes in One) Marquis de Sade Grove B000FX6600 Hardcover Good B000FX6600 1st printing stated, 1968. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. B-178 code on cover, $1.95 cover price. ?An amazing sequence of imaginatively bizarre sexual adventures punctuated by philosophical and theological digression. Mlle. De Maupin, Lolita, Candy?all pale beside Juliette.??Library Journal
Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 .
|
Throbbing Modems Bagby, Joshua Index Pub Group 156866088X / 9781568660882 PAPERBACK Very Good 156866088X ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Something spotted on front cover. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
| |