Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 




Bookmark and Share





 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Native Americans

 - 25 items found in your search
Pacific Northwest:Native Americans

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Ah Mo: Indian Legends from the Northwest
Griffin, Trenholme J. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888392443 / 9780888392442 PAPERBACK New 
0888392443 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  14 .  Art of the Totem: Totem Poles of the Northwest Coastal Indians
Barbeau, Marius Big Country Books 088839618X / 9780888396181 PAPERBACK New 
088839618X Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   Coast Salish: Their Art and Culture
David Hancock Reg Ashwell Hancock House Publishers 0888396201 / 9780888396204 PAPERBACK New 
0888396201 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  15 .  Guide to Indian Quillworking
Hensler, Christy Ann Hancock House Publishers 0888392141 / 9780888392145 PAPERBACK New 
0888392141 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   Indian Tribes of the Northwest
Reg Ashwell; David Hancock Hancock House 0888396198 / 9780888396198 PAPERBACK New 
0888396198 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  16 .  Kwakiutl Legends
Wallas, James; Whitaker, Pamela Big Country Books 0888392303 / 9780888392305 PAPERBACK New 
0888392303 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   Manawa: Pacific Heartbeat - A Celebration of Contemporary Maori & Northwest Coast Art
Reading, Nigel; Wyatt, Gary Douglas & McIntyre 1553651391 / 9781553651390 OTHER:SOFT COVER Very Good 
1553651391 Contains light to moderate highlighting, notes, underlining and/or other markings; satisfaction guaranteed. ~Very Good. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  17 .  More Ah Mo Indian Legends From the Northwest
Griffin, Trenholme E Hancock House Publishers 0888393032 / 9780888393036 PAPERBACK New 
0888393032 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   Northwest Native Arts: Basic Forms
Stanley, Robert E., Sr. Hancock House Pub Ltd 088839506X / 9780888395061 PAPERBACK New 
088839506X Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
  18 .  Northwest Native Arts: Creative Colors 1
Stanley, Robert E., Sr. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395329 / 9780888395320 PAPERBACK New 
0888395329 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   Northwest Native Arts: Creative Colors 2
Stanley, Robert E., Sr. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395337 / 9780888395337 PAPERBACK New 
0888395337 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  19 .  Potlatch People: Indian Lives & Legends of British Columbia
Thornton, Mildred Valley Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888394918 / 9780888394910 PAPERBACK New 
0888394918 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   7 .   River of Tears
Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888392761 / 9780888392763 PAPERBACK New 
0888392761 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  20 .  Stolen Princess: A Northwest Indian Legend
Morss, Willard M. J M Herren 1983 096130250X / 9780961302504 PAPERBACK Good 
096130250X Trade paperback (US). 79 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. previous owner's inscription on frontise page, otherwise clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
   8 .   The Best of Chief Dan George
Dan George; Helmut Hirnschall Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395442 / 9780888395443 PAPERBACK New 
0888395442 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  21 .  The Eyes of Chief Seattle.
The Suquamish Museum The Suquamish Musem B001JTC4HI PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001JTC4HI ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
   9 .   The Heiltsuks: Dialogues of Culture and History on the Northwest Coast (Studies in the Anthropology of North Ame)
Harkin, Michael E. University of Nebraska Press 080322379X / 9780803223790 Hardcover Good 
080322379X ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
  22 .  Tinka: A Day in a Little Girl's Life (Indian Coloring Book Series)
Carol Batdorf Hancock House Publishing 0888392494 / 9780888392497 PAPERBACK New 
0888392494 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   10 .   Tlingit Art: Totem Poles & Art of the Alaskan Indians
Bolanz, Maria; Williams, Gloria Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395094 / 9780888395092 PAPERBACK New 
0888395094 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 27.00 USD

 
  23 .  Totem Poles of the Northwest
D. Allen Hancock House Pub Ltd 0919654835 / 9780919654839 PAPERBACK New 
0919654835 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   11 .   Totem Poles: An Ancient Art
Batdorf, Carol Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888392486 / 9780888392480 PAPERBACK New 
0888392486 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  24 .  Totem Tales: Legends of the Rainforest
Meyers, E. C.; Meyers, Edward C. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888394683 / 9780888394682 PAPERBACK New 
0888394683 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   12 .   Transformation Masks
Pamela Rae Huteson Hancock House Publishers Ltd 088839635X / 9780888396358 PAPERBACK New 
088839635X Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  25 .  We-Gyet Wanders on: Legends of the Northwest
Kitanmax School Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada 0888396368 / 9780888396365 PAPERBACK New 
0888396368 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
   13 .   Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Elders (Earthsong Collection)
Arden, Harvey; Wall, Steve; White Deer of Autumn Beyond Words Pub Co 0941831663 / 9780941831666 PAPERBACK Good 
0941831663 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie