| |
|
|
1 .
|
A Brief Historical Sketch of Port Townsend welsh, william Press of the Port Townsend leader 1956 B002V8ZJ8W PAPERBACK Good B002V8ZJ8W ~Good. No DJ, as issued. 1956, from the PT Chamber of Comerce. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
A River Lost Bragg, L. E. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888393830 / 9780888393838 PAPERBACK New 0888393830 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 .
|
Ah Mo: Indian Legends from the Northwest Griffin, Trenholme J. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888392443 / 9780888392442 PAPERBACK New 0888392443 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
53 .
|
Alaska In The Wake Of The North Star Shuler, Loel Burket Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395876 / 9780888395870 PAPERBACK New 0888395876 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
Alaskas Northern Predators Wright, Bruce Hancock House 0888396228 / 9780888396228 PAPERBACK New 0888396228 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
55 .
|
Areal Geology of Alaska Smith, Philip S Government Printing Office B002865RHK PAPERBACK Good B002865RHK ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
56 .
|
Art of the Totem: Totem Poles of the Northwest Coastal Indians Barbeau, Marius Big Country Books 088839618X / 9780888396181 PAPERBACK New 088839618X Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
57 .
|
Away Out Over Everything: The Olympic Peninsula and the Elwha River Peck, Mary Stanford General Books 0804750335 / 9780804750332 Hardcover Very Good 0804750335 ~Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to corners and edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. Inspired by long walks and extended backcountry trips on Washington's Olympic Peninsula, Mary Peck's contemplative photographs evoke the stillness and balance one can find by slowing down and simply paying attention. Neither idealized nor nostalgic, Peck's photographs point toward beauty and hope in a landscape that has suffered its share of environmental indignities, yet still carries the powerful mystery of wildness into an uncertain future. Charles Wilkinson's illuminating essay traces historical attitudes toward land and water in the American West, and reflects on the now-outmoded laws that have governed development for nearly two centuries. With the impending removal of two dams, erected on the Elwha River almost one hundred years ago, wild salmon, long prevented from reaching upstream spawning areas, are about to return and restore their ancient runs on one of the most diverse and productive streams in the country. Images and text afford us glimpses of the primeval power that still lingers in this wild place. Peck?s meditations on the roadless ocean beaches, the emerald river valleys with their old-growth temperate rain forests, and the denuded hillsides urge the reader to acknowledge the less tangible values we must consider in managing our natural resources.
Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 .
|
Back to the Barrens : On the Wing with Da Vinci and Friends George Erickson Hancock House 0888396422 / 9780888396426 PAPERBACK New 0888396422 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
58 .
|
Bald Eagle of Alaska, Bc and Washington Hancock, David Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395361 / 9780888395368 PAPERBACK New 0888395361 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
10 .
|
BELLA COOLA. Mitchell Press Lmt. viii + 296 p. Vancouver 1970 B002G937H6 Good B002G937H6 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
60 .
|
Bigfoot Discovery Book Michael Rugg Gazelle Distribution Trade 0888395922 / 9780888395924 PAPERBACK New 0888395922 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
11 .
|
Bigfoot Film Journal Murphy, Christopher L. Hancock House Pub Ltd 2008 0888396589 / 9780888396587 PAPERBACK New 0888396589 Descriptive color photos & maps throughout. Everything Christopher L Murphy presents is based on his current knowledge. He has had to continually revise his findings in view of new revelations.
Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
61 .
|
Bigfoot of the blues Orchard, Vance [s.n.] B0006R5UH0 PAPERBACK New B0006R5UH0 ~NEW. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Brand new; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
12 .
|
Bigfoot Research: The Russian Vision Bayanov, Dmitri Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada 0888397062 / 9780888397065 PAPERBACK New 0888397062 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
62 .
|
Bigfoot Sasquatch: Evidence Krantz, Grover S. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888394470 / 9780888394477 PAPERBACK New 0888394470 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
63 .
|
Boss logger, men at work Thruelsen, Richard Curtis Pub. Co B0007FDQGI Hardcover Fair B0007FDQGI ~Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Moderate wear to spine. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
64 .
|
Broken Arrow #1: The World's First Lost Atomic Bomb Clearwater, John Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395965 / 9780888395962 PAPERBACK New 0888395965 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
15 .
|
Coast Salish: Their Art and Culture David Hancock Reg Ashwell Hancock House Publishers 0888396201 / 9780888396204 PAPERBACK New 0888396201 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
65 .
|
Columbia River Basin : Central Washington Amerapol B007UANEW4 Hardcover New B007UANEW4 Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. Brand New. A pictorial celebration of agriculture, industry, and recreation in the communities of Central Washington, including Adams, Benton, Chelan, Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Kittitas, Lincoln, Walla Walla, and Yakima counties.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
16 .
|
Columbia River With Lewis And Clark Halsey, Cheryl Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395604 / 9780888395603 PAPERBACK New 0888395604 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
17 .
|
Dead Man's Clothes - Bum Camp Of Tolt, Washington Davidson, Dale L. Hancock House 0888396082 / 9780888396082 PAPERBACK New 0888396082 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
67 .
|
Deep, Dark and Dangerous: On The Bottom With The Northwest Salvage Divers Harrison, Rebecca BookSurge LLC 1419625837 / 9781419625831 PAPERBACK New 1419625837 Signed by the author! Salvage divers work underwater in a blinding darkness. In their cumbersome diving gear, these men have barely enough room to move around, while at the same time fighting the cold temperatures and fast currents. It is a dirty, unromantic and highly dangerous way of earning a living. Yet, these divers would not have traded their jobs for any other profession. From locating sunken boxcars to repairing concrete foundations for bridges, no task is too risky. Any underwater salvage or repair work becomes the job of these elite divers. Salvage divers must be carpenters, masons, riggers, hydraulic mechanics, ironworkers, welders, pile bucks and underwater engineers. They must be able to adapt all blueprints, tools and equipment to the harsh realities of the underwater environment.
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
68 .
|
Discovery at Prudhoe Bay Oil Sweet, John M. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888396309 / 9780888396303 PAPERBACK New 0888396309 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
69 .
|
Ferries of Puget Sound (WA) (Images of America) Pickens, Steven J. Arcadia Publishing 0738530875 / 9780738530871 PAPERBACK Very Good 0738530875 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Minor wear to fore-edge of cover and first few pages. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Ferryboats have been a way of life on Puget Sound since settlers first arrived there. From the wooden Mosquito Fleet to the sleek art deco Kalakala, the ferries of Puget Sound serve as a cultural icon to visitors and locals alike. Running from Point Defiance to Sidney, British Columbia, the Washington State ferry system is the single largest tourist attraction in the state, with 28 routes and 23 million riders annually. Names like Vashon, Kalakala, and Chetzemoka still resonate with fondness and nostalgia long after they have gone, while ships built the year Lindberg flew solo across the Atlantic will soon be pensioned off and pass into the Ghost Fleet. In this volume, travelers are invited to look back to the past and bid Puget Sound's ancient mariners a fond farewell.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
20 .
|
Fort Wrangel, Alaska: Gateway to the Stikine River: 1834-1899 Coachlamp Productions 2007 0977387119 / 9780977387113 Hardcover Very Good 0977387119 THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK WHICH AMAZON HAS ERRONEOUSLY LISTED AS A HARDCOVER, BUYER BEWARE. ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
86.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
22 .
|
Giants, Cannibals & Monsters: Bigfoot in Native Culture Strain, Kathy Moskowitz Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888396503 / 9780888396501 PAPERBACK New 0888396503 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
72 .
|
Gold Creeks and Ghost Towns of Northeastern Washington Barlee, N. L. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888394527 / 9780888394521 PAPERBACK New 0888394527 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
73 .
|
Guide to Indian Herbs Stark, Raymond Big Country Books 0888390777 / 9780888390776 PAPERBACK New 0888390777 Guide to herbs used by North American Indians. PHOTO Highlights: Color photos & b/w line drawings throughout.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
24 .
|
Guide to Indian Quillworking Hensler, Christy Ann Hancock House Publishers 0888392141 / 9780888392145 PAPERBACK New 0888392141 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
74 .
|
Guide to Rocks and Minerals of the Northwest Leaming, Stan Big Country Books 088839053X / 9780888390530 PAPERBACK New 088839053X Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
25 .
|
Hells Canyon: the Deepest Gorge on Earth Ashworth, William Hawthorn Books 080152007X / 9780801520075 Good 080152007X ~Good. Good DJ under mylar. Chunk missing from top rear edge of DJ. 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
26 .
|
In Search of Giants: Bigfoot Sasquatch Encounters Steenburg, Thomas Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888394462 / 9780888394460 PAPERBACK New 0888394462 B/w photos throughout. Description: In Search of Giants, gives accounts of sightings that have occurred over the past twenty years throughout western Canada. Many of these encounters have never been written about before and all offer insight into this lasting mystery.
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
27 .
|
In Times Past Frewell-Johnson, Hazel R. Tamarack Books 0963600435 / 9780963600431 PAPERBACK Very Good 0963600435 Signed by Author~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
28 .
|
Indian Tribes of the Northwest Reg Ashwell; David Hancock Hancock House 0888396198 / 9780888396198 PAPERBACK New 0888396198 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
78 .
|
Into the Savage Land: The Alaskan Journal of Edward Adams Ernest Sipes Hancock House Publishers Ltd 0888395620 / 9780888395627 PAPERBACK New 0888395620 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
29 .
|
Know the Sasquatch/Bigfoot: Sequel & Update to Meet the Sasquatch Murphy, Christopher L. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888396570 / 9780888396570 PAPERBACK New 0888396570 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
79 .
|
Kwakiutl Legends Wallas, James; Whitaker, Pamela Big Country Books 0888392303 / 9780888392305 PAPERBACK New 0888392303 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
30 .
|
Legendary Locals of Vancouver Jollota, Pat Legendary Locals 1467100013 / 9781467100014 PAPERBACK Very Good 1467100013 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
82 .
|
More Ah Mo Indian Legends From the Northwest Griffin, Trenholme E Hancock House Publishers 0888393032 / 9780888393036 PAPERBACK New 0888393032 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
33 .
|
Mount Rainier Don Geyer Hancock House Publishers Ltd 0888395973 / 9780888395979 PAPERBACK New 0888395973 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
34 .
|
Northwest Coastal Wildflowers (Northwest Wildflower) Visalli, Dana; Ditchburn, Derrick; Lockwood, Walt Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395183 / 9780888395184 PAPERBACK New 0888395183 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
84 .
|
Northwest Dryland Wildflowers: Sagebrush and Ponderosa (Northwest Wildflowers Series) Visalli, Dana; Hancock, David Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395175 / 9780888395177 PAPERBACK New 0888395175 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
35 .
|
Northwest Mountain Wildflowers (Northwest Wildflower Series) Visalli, Dana; Ditchburn, Derrick Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395167 / 9780888395160 PAPERBACK New 0888395167 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
85 .
|
Northwest Native Arts: Basic Forms Stanley, Robert E., Sr. Hancock House Pub Ltd 088839506X / 9780888395061 PAPERBACK New 088839506X Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
36 .
|
Northwest Native Arts: Creative Colors 1 Stanley, Robert E., Sr. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395329 / 9780888395320 PAPERBACK New 0888395329 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
86 .
|
Northwest Native Arts: Creative Colors 2 Stanley, Robert E., Sr. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395337 / 9780888395337 PAPERBACK New 0888395337 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
37 .
|
Northwest Passage: The Great Columbia River Dietrich, William Simon & Schuster 1995 067179650X / 9780671796501 Hardcover Very Good 067179650X Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. To Larry, William Dietrich Previous owner was Larry Eickstaedt, one of the founding faculty of The Evergreen State College (TESC)in Olympia, Washington. We have more of his extensive, beautiful library for sale both in our store and online. Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by author. Dust jacket in mylar wraps, pencil edit notes throughout, personalized letter from author to previous owner, minor shelf wear to boards, tight binding.
Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
88 .
|
Olympic National Park: A Natural History McNulty, Tim Univ of Washington Pr 0295983000 / 9780295983004 PAPERBACK Very Good 0295983000 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
40 .
|
Our Promised Land Neuberger, Richard L. MacMillan 1938 B002M4C1YA Hardcover Good B002M4C1YA ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Signed by author on FFEP, dated December 12, 1938! Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
91 .
|
Outposts and Bushplanes Lamb, Bruce Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395566 / 9780888395566 PAPERBACK New 0888395566 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
92 .
|
Passage to Alaska Lydon, Tim Hancock House Pub Ltd 088839523X / 9780888395238 PAPERBACK New 088839523X Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
93 .
|
Potlatch People: Indian Lives & Legends of British Columbia Thornton, Mildred Valley Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888394918 / 9780888394910 PAPERBACK New 0888394918 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
44 .
|
Radical roots: The shaping of British Columbia Griffin, Harold Commonwealth Fund 0969015887 / 9780969015888 PAPERBACK Very Good 0969015887 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. ON THE COVER of this colourful and generally well-written book is Fraser Wilson's 1944 oil painting called "Organization," which depicts the organizing of the Vancouver shipyard workers during World War II. I looked forward to reading the sections on labour strife in British Columbia during and after the War from the point of view of a Communist journalist who lived-through it all.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
94 .
|
Raincoast Sasquatch: The Bigfoot / Sasquatch Records of Southeast Alaska, Coastal British Columbia & Northwest Washington from Puget Sound to Yakutat J Robert Alley Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395086 / 9780888395085 PAPERBACK New 0888395086 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
96 .
|
River of Tears Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888392761 / 9780888392763 PAPERBACK New 0888392761 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
47 .
|
Roadside Geology of Washington (Roadside Geology Series) David D. Alt Mountain Press Publishing Company 0878421602 / 9780878421602 PAPERBACK Good 0878421602 Item has moisture and/or water damage which may include rippling of pages, discoloration, musty odor and/or slight mold stains. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. Sticker on back cover.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
97 .
|
Roadside Wildflowers of the Northwest: Roadside Flowers of the Northwest Underhill, Ted Big Country Books 0888391080 / 9780888391087 PAPERBACK New 0888391080 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
48 .
|
Rocky Mountain Wildlife David Hancock; Brian Wolitski Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395671 / 9780888395672 PAPERBACK New 0888395671 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
49 .
|
Sasquatch in British Columbia Murphy C.L. Gazelle Book Services 0888397216 / 9780888397218 PAPERBACK New 0888397216 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
99 .
|
Sasquatch/Bigfoot and the Mystery of the Wild Man: Cryptozoology & Mythology in the Pacific Northwest Debenat, Jean-Paul, Ph.D. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888396856 / 9780888396853 PAPERBACK New 0888396856 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books.
Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
50 .
|
Sasquatch: Bigfoot : The Continuing Mystery Steenburg, Thomas N. Hancock House Pub Ltd 1990 0888393121 / 9780888393128 PAPERBACK New 0888393121 Was it merely an Indian legend told to early explorers, a story characteristic of the native's mythical culture? Or, were the stories of giant hairy man-like apes actual reports of an animal that has managed to mystify its researchers and elude western civilisation for nearly 300 years. This title concentrates on 23 sightings in Alberta and British Columbia.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|