Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 




Bookmark and Share





 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Pacific Northwest

 - 156 items found in your search
Pacific Northwest
   -Alaska
   -Bigfoot & Sasquatch
   -British Columbia
   -Field & Trail Guides
   -Field Guides
   -Idaho
   -Kids Books
   -Logging
   -Maritime
   -Montana
   -Native Americans
   -Science
   -Washington

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   A Brief Historical Sketch of Port Townsend
welsh, william Press of the Port Townsend leader 1956 B002V8ZJ8W PAPERBACK Good 
B002V8ZJ8W ~Good. No DJ, as issued. 1956, from the PT Chamber of Comerce. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  51 .  A Guide to Architecture in Washington State: An Environmental Perspective
Woodbridge, Sally Byrne; Montgomery, Roger; Streatfield, David C. Univ of Washington Pr 0295957794 / 9780295957791 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0295957794 Trade paperback binding. ~Very Good. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   A River Lost
Bragg, L. E. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888393830 / 9780888393838 PAPERBACK New 
0888393830 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
  52 .  A River Lost: The Life and Death of the Columbia
Harden, Blaine W. W. Norton & Company 0393039366 / 9780393039368 Hardcover Good 
0393039366 Signed by Author~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   Ah Mo: Indian Legends from the Northwest
Griffin, Trenholme J. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888392443 / 9780888392442 PAPERBACK New 
0888392443 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  53 .  Alaska In The Wake Of The North Star
Shuler, Loel Burket Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395876 / 9780888395870 PAPERBACK New 
0888395876 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   Alaskas Northern Predators
Wright, Bruce Hancock House 0888396228 / 9780888396228 PAPERBACK New 
0888396228 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 28.00 USD

 
  54 .  An Outline of Mining Laws of the State of Washington
Van Nuys, M. H. (compiled by) Division of Mines and Mining B0012W41LY PAPERBACK Fair 
B0012W41LY ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   Anderson Island (WA) (Images of America)
Galentine, Elizabeth; Anderson Island Historical Society Arcadia Publishing 0738548545 / 9780738548548 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0738548545 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  55 .  Areal Geology of Alaska
Smith, Philip S Government Printing Office B002865RHK PAPERBACK Good 
B002865RHK ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   Around the Rock - A Newfoundland Sea Kayak Journey
Ken Campbell Little Bay Press 0974519235 / 9780974519234 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0974519235 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
  56 .  Art of the Totem: Totem Poles of the Northwest Coastal Indians
Barbeau, Marius Big Country Books 088839618X / 9780888396181 PAPERBACK New 
088839618X Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   7 .   Atlas of the Pacific Northwest, 9th Ed
Jackson, Philip Oregon State University Press 0870715607 / 9780870715600 Good 
0870715607 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
  57 .  Away Out Over Everything: The Olympic Peninsula and the Elwha River
Peck, Mary Stanford General Books 0804750335 / 9780804750332 Hardcover Very Good 
0804750335 ~Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to corners and edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. Inspired by long walks and extended backcountry trips on Washington's Olympic Peninsula, Mary Peck's contemplative photographs evoke the stillness and balance one can find by slowing down and simply paying attention. Neither idealized nor nostalgic, Peck's photographs point toward beauty and hope in a landscape that has suffered its share of environmental indignities, yet still carries the powerful mystery of wildness into an uncertain future. Charles Wilkinson's illuminating essay traces historical attitudes toward land and water in the American West, and reflects on the now-outmoded laws that have governed development for nearly two centuries. With the impending removal of two dams, erected on the Elwha River almost one hundred years ago, wild salmon, long prevented from reaching upstream spawning areas, are about to return and restore their ancient runs on one of the most diverse and productive streams in the country. Images and text afford us glimpses of the primeval power that still lingers in this wild place. Peck?s meditations on the roadless ocean beaches, the emerald river valleys with their old-growth temperate rain forests, and the denuded hillsides urge the reader to acknowledge the less tangible values we must consider in managing our natural resources. 
Price: 34.00 USD

 
 
   8 .   Back to the Barrens : On the Wing with Da Vinci and Friends
George Erickson Hancock House 0888396422 / 9780888396426 PAPERBACK New 
0888396422 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
  58 .  Bald Eagle of Alaska, Bc and Washington
Hancock, David Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395361 / 9780888395368 PAPERBACK New 
0888395361 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
   9 .   Barney's Book on the Olympic Peninsula: A Compendium for Motorists and Hikers of All Major Roads and Trails
Arender, Barney Nosado Pr 1878903063 / 9781878903068 PAPERBACK New 
1878903063 ~NEW. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Brand new; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  59 .  Barney's Portable Book on the Southeastern Olympic Peninsula: A Small Compendium for Motorists and Hikers of All Major Roads and Trails
Arender, Barney Nosado Pr 1878903012 / 9781878903013 PAPERBACK New 
1878903012 ~NEW. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Brand new; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
   10 .   BELLA COOLA.
Mitchell Press Lmt. viii + 296 p. Vancouver 1970 B002G937H6 Good 
B002G937H6 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
  60 .  Bigfoot Discovery Book
Michael Rugg Gazelle Distribution Trade 0888395922 / 9780888395924 PAPERBACK New 
0888395922 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   11 .   Bigfoot Film Journal
Murphy, Christopher L. Hancock House Pub Ltd 2008 0888396589 / 9780888396587 PAPERBACK New 
0888396589 Descriptive color photos & maps throughout. Everything Christopher L Murphy presents is based on his current knowledge. He has had to continually revise his findings in view of new revelations. 
Price: 28.00 USD

 
  61 .  Bigfoot of the blues
Orchard, Vance [s.n.] B0006R5UH0 PAPERBACK New 
B0006R5UH0 ~NEW. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Brand new; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
   12 .   Bigfoot Research: The Russian Vision
Bayanov, Dmitri Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada 0888397062 / 9780888397065 PAPERBACK New 
0888397062 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 28.00 USD

 
  62 .  Bigfoot Sasquatch: Evidence
Krantz, Grover S. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888394470 / 9780888394477 PAPERBACK New 
0888394470 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
   13 .   Birds of the Pacific Northwest: Washington, Oregon, Idaho, and British Columbia (Northwest naturalist books)
Larrison, Earl Junior University Press of Idaho 0893010782 / 9780893010782 PAPERBACK Good 
0893010782 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Slight musty odor. Sticker on rear cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  63 .  Boss logger, men at work
Thruelsen, Richard Curtis Pub. Co B0007FDQGI Hardcover Fair 
B0007FDQGI ~Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Moderate wear to spine. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
   14 .   Botanical explorations in Washington, Oregon, California and adjacent regions by Thomas, John H.
Thomas, John H. 5-62 Preprint from Huntia 3 1969 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
65 page pamphlet style pubication, Includes: illustrations, index. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
  64 .  Broken Arrow #1: The World's First Lost Atomic Bomb
Clearwater, John Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395965 / 9780888395962 PAPERBACK New 
0888395965 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
   15 .   Coast Salish: Their Art and Culture
David Hancock Reg Ashwell Hancock House Publishers 0888396201 / 9780888396204 PAPERBACK New 
0888396201 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  65 .  Columbia River Basin : Central Washington
Amerapol B007UANEW4 Hardcover New 
B007UANEW4 Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. Brand New. A pictorial celebration of agriculture, industry, and recreation in the communities of Central Washington, including Adams, Benton, Chelan, Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Kittitas, Lincoln, Walla Walla, and Yakima counties. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
   16 .   Columbia River With Lewis And Clark
Halsey, Cheryl Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395604 / 9780888395603 PAPERBACK New 
0888395604 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  66 .  Coordinating Uses of the Land and Water in Totten and Skookum Inlets by The Aquaculture Group
The Aquaculture Group The Evergreen State College 1977 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
68 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. moderate notation in pencil, otherwise clean text, spiral binding, minor shelf wear. 
Price: 21.00 USD

 
 
   17 .   Dead Man's Clothes - Bum Camp Of Tolt, Washington
Davidson, Dale L. Hancock House 0888396082 / 9780888396082 PAPERBACK New 
0888396082 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
  67 .  Deep, Dark and Dangerous: On The Bottom With The Northwest Salvage Divers
Harrison, Rebecca BookSurge LLC 1419625837 / 9781419625831 PAPERBACK New 
1419625837 Signed by the author! Salvage divers work underwater in a blinding darkness. In their cumbersome diving gear, these men have barely enough room to move around, while at the same time fighting the cold temperatures and fast currents. It is a dirty, unromantic and highly dangerous way of earning a living. Yet, these divers would not have traded their jobs for any other profession. From locating sunken boxcars to repairing concrete foundations for bridges, no task is too risky. Any underwater salvage or repair work becomes the job of these elite divers. Salvage divers must be carpenters, masons, riggers, hydraulic mechanics, ironworkers, welders, pile bucks and underwater engineers. They must be able to adapt all blueprints, tools and equipment to the harsh realities of the underwater environment. 
Price: 18.00 USD

 
 
   18 .   Denali: Symbol of the Alaskan Wild : An Illustrated History of the Denali-Mount McKinley Region, Alaska
Brown, William E. Alaska Natural History Assn 0898658616 / 9780898658613 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0898658616 Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
  68 .  Discovery at Prudhoe Bay Oil
Sweet, John M. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888396309 / 9780888396303 PAPERBACK New 
0888396309 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   19 .   Emerald City: An Environmental History of Seattle (The Lamar Series in Western History)
Klingle, Matthew Yale University Press 0300143192 / 9780300143195 PAPERBACK Good 
0300143192 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners, Spine cracked; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. Contains light to moderate highlighting, notes, underlining and/or other markings; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
  69 .  Ferries of Puget Sound (WA) (Images of America)
Pickens, Steven J. Arcadia Publishing 0738530875 / 9780738530871 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0738530875 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Minor wear to fore-edge of cover and first few pages. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Ferryboats have been a way of life on Puget Sound since settlers first arrived there. From the wooden Mosquito Fleet to the sleek art deco Kalakala, the ferries of Puget Sound serve as a cultural icon to visitors and locals alike. Running from Point Defiance to Sidney, British Columbia, the Washington State ferry system is the single largest tourist attraction in the state, with 28 routes and 23 million riders annually. Names like Vashon, Kalakala, and Chetzemoka still resonate with fondness and nostalgia long after they have gone, while ships built the year Lindberg flew solo across the Atlantic will soon be pensioned off and pass into the Ghost Fleet. In this volume, travelers are invited to look back to the past and bid Puget Sound's ancient mariners a fond farewell. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
   20 .   Fort Wrangel, Alaska: Gateway to the Stikine River: 1834-1899
Coachlamp Productions 2007 0977387119 / 9780977387113 Hardcover Very Good 
0977387119 THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK WHICH AMAZON HAS ERRONEOUSLY LISTED AS A HARDCOVER, BUYER BEWARE. ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 86.00 USD

 
  70 .  Gastown: the 107 Years by Gary Bannerman
Gary Bannerman lagoon estates ltd 1974 TRADE PB Good 
Unknown printing. pamphlet, clean text, tight stapled binding, some wear to exterior 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   21 .   Geologic Guidebook for Washington and Adjacent Areas by Joseph, Nancy L.
Joseph, Nancy L. Washington Division of Geology and Earth Resources 1989 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
369 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 48.00 USD

 
  71 .  Geology and Ore Deposits of Republic Mining District, Washington Geological Survey Bulletin No. 1 by Umpleby, Joseph B.
Umpleby, Joseph B. Washington Geological Survey 1910 Hardcover Fair 
64 p. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. ~academic library markings/stamps. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
   22 .   Giants, Cannibals & Monsters: Bigfoot in Native Culture
Strain, Kathy Moskowitz Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888396503 / 9780888396501 PAPERBACK New 
0888396503 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 38.00 USD

 
  72 .  Gold Creeks and Ghost Towns of Northeastern Washington
Barlee, N. L. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888394527 / 9780888394521 PAPERBACK New 
0888394527 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
 
   23 .   Good Schools: The Seattle Public School System, 1901-1930
Nelson, Bryce E. Univ of Washington Pr 0295966688 / 9780295966687 Hardcover Very Good 
0295966688 ~Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket under mylar. Light shelf wear to corners and edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
  73 .  Guide to Indian Herbs
Stark, Raymond Big Country Books 0888390777 / 9780888390776 PAPERBACK New 
0888390777 Guide to herbs used by North American Indians. PHOTO Highlights: Color photos & b/w line drawings throughout. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   24 .   Guide to Indian Quillworking
Hensler, Christy Ann Hancock House Publishers 0888392141 / 9780888392145 PAPERBACK New 
0888392141 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  74 .  Guide to Rocks and Minerals of the Northwest
Leaming, Stan Big Country Books 088839053X / 9780888390530 PAPERBACK New 
088839053X Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   25 .   Hells Canyon: the Deepest Gorge on Earth
Ashworth, William Hawthorn Books 080152007X / 9780801520075 Good 
080152007X ~Good. Good DJ under mylar. Chunk missing from top rear edge of DJ. 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
  75 .  How The West Was Once - A History Of West Olympia
Carol Davidson, Sue Funkhouser, Bill McCrea editors; Larry Smith's Eigth Grade English Classes Jefferson Junior High School 1972 B00A1IKGZA PAPERBACK Good 
B00A1IKGZA Good, Photocopied/Microfilm Edition printed on paper and punch bound in brown stiff folder. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
   26 .   In Search of Giants: Bigfoot Sasquatch Encounters
Steenburg, Thomas Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888394462 / 9780888394460 PAPERBACK New 
0888394462 B/w photos throughout. Description: In Search of Giants, gives accounts of sightings that have occurred over the past twenty years throughout western Canada. Many of these encounters have never been written about before and all offer insight into this lasting mystery. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
  76 .  In the Blast Zone: Catastrophe and Renewal on Mt. St. Helens
Goodrich, Charles Oregon State University Press 0870711989 / 9780870711985 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0870711989 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   27 .   In Times Past
Frewell-Johnson, Hazel R. Tamarack Books 0963600435 / 9780963600431 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0963600435 Signed by Author~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
  77 .  Index to physical and chemical oceanographic data of Puget Sound and its approaches, 1932-1966 by Collias, Eugene E.
Collias, Eugene E. State of Washington, Dept. of Natural Resources] 1970 TRADE PAPERBACK Fair 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
   28 .   Indian Tribes of the Northwest
Reg Ashwell; David Hancock Hancock House 0888396198 / 9780888396198 PAPERBACK New 
0888396198 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  78 .  Into the Savage Land: The Alaskan Journal of Edward Adams
Ernest Sipes Hancock House Publishers Ltd 0888395620 / 9780888395627 PAPERBACK New 
0888395620 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
   29 .   Know the Sasquatch/Bigfoot: Sequel & Update to Meet the Sasquatch
Murphy, Christopher L. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888396570 / 9780888396570 PAPERBACK New 
0888396570 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
  79 .  Kwakiutl Legends
Wallas, James; Whitaker, Pamela Big Country Books 0888392303 / 9780888392305 PAPERBACK New 
0888392303 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   30 .   Legendary Locals of Vancouver
Jollota, Pat Legendary Locals 1467100013 / 9781467100014 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1467100013 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
  80 .  Make Prayers to the Raven: A Koyukon View of the Northern Forest
Nelson, Richard K. University Of Chicago Press 0226571637 / 9780226571638 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0226571637 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   31 .   Manawa: Pacific Heartbeat - A Celebration of Contemporary Maori & Northwest Coast Art
Reading, Nigel; Wyatt, Gary Douglas & McIntyre 1553651391 / 9781553651390 OTHER:SOFT COVER Very Good 
1553651391 Contains light to moderate highlighting, notes, underlining and/or other markings; satisfaction guaranteed. ~Very Good. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  81 .  Mexican Labor & World War II (Columbia Classics)
Gamboa, Erasmo University of Washington Press 029597849X / 9780295978499 PAPERBACK Good 
029597849X Corners dinged. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   32 .   Modernism and Beyond: Women Artists of the Pacific Northwest
Brunsman, Laura Midmarch Art Press 187767513X / 9781877675133 PAPERBACK Good 
187767513X ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Clean text. Trade paperback binding. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
  82 .  More Ah Mo Indian Legends From the Northwest
Griffin, Trenholme E Hancock House Publishers 0888393032 / 9780888393036 PAPERBACK New 
0888393032 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
   33 .   Mount Rainier
Don Geyer Hancock House Publishers Ltd 0888395973 / 9780888395979 PAPERBACK New 
0888395973 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  83 .  Nestucca - an oil spill turns creative
Webster David C R. W. Morse Company 0965402355 / 9780965402354 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0965402355 ~Very Good. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
   34 .   Northwest Coastal Wildflowers (Northwest Wildflower)
Visalli, Dana; Ditchburn, Derrick; Lockwood, Walt Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395183 / 9780888395184 PAPERBACK New 
0888395183 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  84 .  Northwest Dryland Wildflowers: Sagebrush and Ponderosa (Northwest Wildflowers Series)
Visalli, Dana; Hancock, David Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395175 / 9780888395177 PAPERBACK New 
0888395175 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   35 .   Northwest Mountain Wildflowers (Northwest Wildflower Series)
Visalli, Dana; Ditchburn, Derrick Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395167 / 9780888395160 PAPERBACK New 
0888395167 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  85 .  Northwest Native Arts: Basic Forms
Stanley, Robert E., Sr. Hancock House Pub Ltd 088839506X / 9780888395061 PAPERBACK New 
088839506X Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   36 .   Northwest Native Arts: Creative Colors 1
Stanley, Robert E., Sr. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395329 / 9780888395320 PAPERBACK New 
0888395329 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  86 .  Northwest Native Arts: Creative Colors 2
Stanley, Robert E., Sr. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395337 / 9780888395337 PAPERBACK New 
0888395337 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   37 .   Northwest Passage: The Great Columbia River
Dietrich, William Simon & Schuster 1995 067179650X / 9780671796501 Hardcover Very Good 
067179650X Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. To Larry, William Dietrich Previous owner was Larry Eickstaedt, one of the founding faculty of The Evergreen State College (TESC)in Olympia, Washington. We have more of his extensive, beautiful library for sale both in our store and online. Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by author. Dust jacket in mylar wraps, pencil edit notes throughout, personalized letter from author to previous owner, minor shelf wear to boards, tight binding. 
Price: 23.00 USD

 
  87 .  Olympia Federal Savings and Loan: The First Hundred Years
Yockey, Beth Abecedary Press 0976483912 / 9780976483915 Hardcover Very Good 
0976483912 ~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
   38 .   Olympic Mountains (Images of America) (Images of America Series)
Jefferson County Historical Society Arcadia Publishing 0738580228 / 9780738580227 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0738580228 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  88 .  Olympic National Park: A Natural History
McNulty, Tim Univ of Washington Pr 0295983000 / 9780295983004 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0295983000 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
 
   39 .   One Place Across Time: Vancouver National Historic Reserve, Vancouver, Washington
Mack, Lois Vancouver Natl Historic Reserve 0967525012 / 9780967525013 Hardcover Very Good 
0967525012 ~Very Good. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
  89 .  Oregon and Washington (State & National Parks Series)
Sinotte, Barbara; Delay, Peggy Hunter Publishing (NJ) 1996 1556507364 / 9781556507366 PAPERBACK Good 
1556507364 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. sticker residue on front cover, clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
   40 .   Our Promised Land
Neuberger, Richard L. MacMillan 1938 B002M4C1YA Hardcover Good 
B002M4C1YA ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Signed by author on FFEP, dated December 12, 1938! Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  90 .  Outlaw Tales of Idaho: True Stories of the Gem State's Most Infamous Crooks, Culprits, and Cutthroats
Stapilus, Randy TwoDot 0762743743 / 9780762743742 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0762743743 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
   41 .   Outline Of Mining Laws Of The State Of Washington - Bulletin No. 41, July 1, 1953
Compiled & annotated by Van Nuys, Morton H. Wa. Dept Of Conservation B000RJDX1M PAPERBACK Good 
B000RJDX1M ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  91 .  Outposts and Bushplanes
Lamb, Bruce Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395566 / 9780888395566 PAPERBACK New 
0888395566 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
 
   42 .   Oysterville: Roads to Grandpa's Village
Espy, Willard R. Crown Pub 1977 0517521962 / 9780517521960 Hardcover Very Good 
0517521962 ~Very Good. VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  92 .  Passage to Alaska
Lydon, Tim Hancock House Pub Ltd 088839523X / 9780888395238 PAPERBACK New 
088839523X Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
   43 .   Portraits of the Olympic Peninsula
Anderson, Richard C Island Productions B00072ZWPO Good 
B00072ZWPO ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  93 .  Potlatch People: Indian Lives & Legends of British Columbia
Thornton, Mildred Valley Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888394918 / 9780888394910 PAPERBACK New 
0888394918 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   44 .   Radical roots: The shaping of British Columbia
Griffin, Harold Commonwealth Fund 0969015887 / 9780969015888 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0969015887 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. ON THE COVER of this colourful and generally well-written book is Fraser Wilson's 1944 oil painting called "Organization," which depicts the organizing of the Vancouver shipyard workers during World War II. I looked forward to reading the sections on labour strife in British Columbia during and after the War from the point of view of a Communist journalist who lived-through it all. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
  94 .  Raincoast Sasquatch: The Bigfoot / Sasquatch Records of Southeast Alaska, Coastal British Columbia & Northwest Washington from Puget Sound to Yakutat
J Robert Alley Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395086 / 9780888395085 PAPERBACK New 
0888395086 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   45 .   reconnoissance soil survey of the western part of the Puget Sound Basin, Washington
Mangum, A. W. And Party U.S Department of Agriculture B000KXOAXK PAPERBACK Fair 
B000KXOAXK ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
  95 .  Renewing the Countryside - Washington
Harrington, J.; Dankmeyer, I. Renewing the Countryside 097133918X / 9780971339187 PAPERBACK New 
097133918X New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Signed by editor on title-page 176 p. Includes illustrations. 
Price: 27.00 USD

 
 
   46 .   Renewing the Countryside - Washington
Harrington, J.; Dankmeyer, I. Renewing the Countryside 097133918X / 9780971339187 PAPERBACK New 
097133918X New. No dust jacket as issued. 176 p. Includes illustrations. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
  96 .  River of Tears
Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888392761 / 9780888392763 PAPERBACK New 
0888392761 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   47 .   Roadside Geology of Washington (Roadside Geology Series)
David D. Alt Mountain Press Publishing Company 0878421602 / 9780878421602 PAPERBACK Good 
0878421602 Item has moisture and/or water damage which may include rippling of pages, discoloration, musty odor and/or slight mold stains. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. Sticker on back cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  97 .  Roadside Wildflowers of the Northwest: Roadside Flowers of the Northwest
Underhill, Ted Big Country Books 0888391080 / 9780888391087 PAPERBACK New 
0888391080 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
   48 .   Rocky Mountain Wildlife
David Hancock; Brian Wolitski Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888395671 / 9780888395672 PAPERBACK New 
0888395671 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  98 .  Rufus Woods, the Columbia River, & the Building of Modern Washington
Ficken, Robert E. Washington State Univ Pr 0874221226 / 9780874221220 PAPERBACK Good 
0874221226 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear, otherwise clean text; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
   49 .   Sasquatch in British Columbia
Murphy C.L. Gazelle Book Services 0888397216 / 9780888397218 PAPERBACK New 
0888397216 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 28.00 USD

 
  99 .  Sasquatch/Bigfoot and the Mystery of the Wild Man: Cryptozoology & Mythology in the Pacific Northwest
Debenat, Jean-Paul, Ph.D. Hancock House Pub Ltd 0888396856 / 9780888396853 PAPERBACK New 
0888396856 Brand new! Hancock House began publishing under the name and imprint of the Hancock Wildlife Conservation Center in the late 1960s. From the beginning the Hancock House focus has been on non-fiction regional titles, emphasizing western and far north history and biographies, Native culture, nature and wildlife, and cryptozoology and folklore. In 2008 Hancock House launched its first e-books. They have also developed an international presence with major wildlife conservation and falconry titles. We carry their full line of publications at Last Word Books. 
Price: 28.00 USD

 
 
   50 .   Sasquatch: Bigfoot : The Continuing Mystery
Steenburg, Thomas N. Hancock House Pub Ltd 1990 0888393121 / 9780888393128 PAPERBACK New 
0888393121 Was it merely an Indian legend told to early explorers, a story characteristic of the native's mythical culture? Or, were the stories of giant hairy man-like apes actual reports of an animal that has managed to mystify its researchers and elude western civilisation for nearly 300 years. This title concentrates on 23 sightings in Alberta and British Columbia. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
  100 .  Saving Puget Sound: A Conservation Strategy for the 21st Century
John Lombard Published with American Fisheries Society 0295986743 / 9780295986746 PAPERBACK Good 
0295986743 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie