Dig Through Our Books

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 




Bookmark and Share





 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Foreign Language

 - 75 items found in your search
Foreign Language
   -Arabic
   -Chinese
   -Finnnish
   -French
   -German
   -Greek
   -Hebrew
   -Hungarian
   -Italian
   -Japanese
   -Mongolian
   -Polish
   -Romanian
   -Russian
   -Sanskrit
   -Sinhala
   -Spanish
   -Swedish

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   4 Septembre
Ouaknine, Joseph Point de Fuite 2895530467 / 9782895530466 TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good 
2895530467 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  39 .  A Dance With Biblical Greek
Sprague, Minka Shura Self-Published 1996 PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 156 Pages. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   A magyar gazdasag es a hadfelszereles, 1938-1944 (Hungarian Edition)
Dombrady, Lorand Akademiai Kiado 1981 9630522799 / 9789630522793 Good 
9630522799 ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 38.00 USD

 
  40 .  A Sanskrit-English Dictionary: Etymologically and Philologically Arranged with Special Reference to Cognate Indo-European Languages
Monier-Williams, Sir Monier Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1899 Hardcover Good 
The original 1899 edition of what is still the best Sanskrit-English dictionary ever compiled. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Medium Quarto, brown cloth over boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Hinges cracked, moderate wear to spine, cloth weak, few tears beginning. Few pages torn and taped, some stains, especially along gutters. Published in 1899 by Oxford at the Clarendon Press. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. A Sanskrit-English Dictionary is the essential reference for Sanskrit scholars. This comprehensive work includes over 180,000 words and definitions. Entries are organised according to the root word to give a clear etymological arrangement and include special references to cognate Indo-European languages as well as literary citations. Notes on mythology, literature, religion, and philosophy are incorporated into definitions. 
Price: 333.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   Advanced Lessons in Greek Comprising the verbs in -μι, the irregular verbs, and the chief rules of syntax
Kaegi, Dr. A. B. Herder 1910 Hardcover Good 
~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Slight musty odor. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  41 .  Advanced Lessons in Greek Comprising the verbs in -μι, the irregular verbs, and the chief rules of syntax
Kaegi, Dr. A. B. Herder 1910 Hardcover Good 
~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Slight musty odor. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   Angeli E Demoni (Italian Edition of Angels and Demons)
Dan Brown French & European Pubns 2004 0828855498 / 9780828855495 Hardcover Good 
0828855498 ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Published by Romanzo in 2004, Arnoldo Mondadori Editore S.p.A., Milano. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 47.00 USD

 
  42 .  Anna minun avata ovi: Maalauksia ja runoja (Finnish Edition)
Jurvakainen, Terttu Pohjoinen 1978 9519099700 / 9789519099705 Good 
9519099700 Text in Finnish, English. 78, 1 p. : ill.; 22 x 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. English and Finnish. Nice clean copy with mild overall shelf wear, might be signed...very scarce, 
Price: 37.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   Arabic Basic Course : Introductory Phase Lessons 1-18, Student's Manual
Defense Language Institute Defense Language Institute B009GRQVFG PAPERBACK Good 
B009GRQVFG ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. No words on spine. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  43 .  Astride/A horcajadas
Pia Barros Asterion Publishers 2004 9567281297 / 9789567281299 PAPERBACK Good 
9567281297 160 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor underlining/writing in pencil, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners/ 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   Astride/A horcajadas
Pia Barros Asterion Publishers 2004 9567281297 / 9789567281299 PAPERBACK Good 
9567281297 160 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
  44 .  Basic Japanese Compendium of Conversational Terms with Attention Given to Commercial Forms, the Rules of Letter Writing, Etc.
1902 Hardcover Fair 
Small, pliable hardcover, title page and first few identifying pages torn out. Circa 1902. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   7 .   Beginning Russian Vol. 1
Richard L. Leed; Alexander Nakhimovsky; Alice Nakhimovsky Slavica Publishers Inc. 1981 089357077X / 9780893570774 PAPERBACK Good 
089357077X ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  45 .  Berattelsen om Pi
Martel, Yann Brombergs 2003 9185251003 / 9789185251001 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
9185251003 Life of Pi? Text in Swedish 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
   8 .   Berlitz German Verb Handbook (Berlitz Language Handbooks) (German Edition)
Saunders, Joy Berlitz 1997 2831563917 / 9782831563916 PAPERBACK Very Good 
2831563917 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
  46 .  Cancionero y romancero tradicional de Heredia (Spanish Edition)
Betancourt, Helia Fundacion Educativa San Judas Tadeo 1992 996897000X / 9789968970006 Very Good 
996897000X Text in Spanish. 116 p. : music; 21 cm. Includes Music. Includes bibliographical references (p. 115-116) and index. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minimal shelf wear to covers 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
   9 .   CARLOS PARA TODOS.
Vanguardia, 1979. Managua B002DT8NXM Good 
B002DT8NXM ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
  47 .  Century English-Chinese Dictionary, Enlarged (New Edition)
Century n.d. LEATHER BOUND Good 
Unabridged, 1028 pages + Synonyms, Verbs, Prepositions and Abbreviations sections. Small leather bound maroon hardcover. No date of publication, 1953 stamp towards beginning. Bears book seal from Harvard University Library in a couple spots. Front hinge weak with a hole in the gutter. Stamp reads: ?Chinese-Japanese Library, Harvard-Yenching Institute at Harvard University, ORIENTAL, April 3, 1953. Nice little association copy. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 29.00 USD

 
 
   10 .   Cool Hunters
Finke, Johannes Suhrkamp Verlag KG 2005 3518456938 / 9783518456934 PAPERBACK Good 
3518456938 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  48 .  Der Arme Heinrich (German Edition)
Aue, Hartmann Von Philipp Reclam Jun Verlag GmbH 315000456X / 9783150004562 PAPERBACK Good 
315000456X ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
   11 .   Diario de Tipacoque
Calderon, Eduardo Caballero Editorial Oveja Negra 1983 PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Text in Spanish. 
Price: 29.00 USD

 
  49 .  Die Donau in alten Reisebildern: Reiseberichte u. Reisebilder, aus 6 Jahrhunderten (Reihe Alte Reisebilder ; Bd. 3) (German Edition)
Wort u. Welt Verl 1975 3853730140 / 9783853730140 Good 
3853730140 ~Good. Poor DJ. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 52.00 USD

 
 
   12 .   Die Sudetenfrage: Ihre volkerrechtliche Entwicklung vom Ersten Weltkrieg bis zur Gegenwart (German Edition)
Raschhofer, Hermann G. Olzog 1988 3789281204 / 9783789281204 PERFECT PAPERBACK Very Good 
3789281204 Text in German. 352 p.; 22 cm. Includes index. Includes bibliographical references. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  50 .  Dio, angeli, extraterrestri ed esseri multidimensionali
Sitchin, Zecharia Gruppo Futura 1997 8825611099 / 9788825611090 PAPERBACK Very Good 
8825611099 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Text in Italian, Title translates roughly to: ?God, angels, extraterrestrials and multidimensional beings?. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 38.00 USD

 
 
   13 .   Discursos escogidos 1979-1983 by Bishop, Maurice
Bishop, Maurice Casa de las Am??ricas 1986 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. Good DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
  51 .  El pensamiento econ??mico de Ernesto Che Guevara by Tablada P??rez, Carlos
Tablada P??rez, Carlos Casa de las Am??ricas 1987 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
Text in Spanish. 212 p.; 23 cm. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
   14 .   El son de vuelo popular by Fern??ndez Retamar, Roberto
Fern??ndez Retamar, Roberto Editorial Letras Cubanas 1979 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
Text in Spanish. 62 p.; 19 cm. Colecci??n cr??tica.. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
  52 .  English-Chinese Dictionary of the Standard Chinese Spoken Language and Handbook for Translations
Hemeling, K. E. G.; Stent, George Carter Statistical Department of the Inspectorate General of Customs 1916 B001X6FDE8 Hardcover Fair 
B001X6FDE8 ~Fair to Poor. No DJ. 3/Green cloth and leather. Spine completely detached, pages and signatures as tight as can be with no spine, covers holding but weak. Binder's tape along inseams of endpapers. Heavily worn. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds 4 Moderate to heavy shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 185.00 USD

 
 
   15 .   Esther, Trag??die by Racine
Racine Petits Classiques Bordas 1963 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
128 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, minor spotting to covers. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  53 .  Farmakologi Och Lakemedelsanvandnin by Carl-Eric Elwin And Others
Carl-Eric Elwin And Others Natur Och Kultur 1991 9127499863 / 9789127499867 Hardcover Good 
9127499863 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
   16 .   Fogata en la oscurana: los talleres de poes??a en la alfabetizaci??n by Jim??nez, Mayra, and Cruzada Nacional de Alfabetizaci??n (Nicaragua)
Jim??nez, Mayra, and Cruzada Nacional de Alfabetizaci??n (Nicaragua) Ministerio de Cultura, Nicaragua Libre 1985 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
Text in Spanish. 143 p.; 22 cm. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  54 .  Französisch in 30 Tagen.
Micheline Funke 3581670526 / 9783581670527 PERFECT PAPERBACK Good 
3581670526 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
   17 .   German Today Course Book
Berlitz Berlitz 1998 2831567467 / 9782831567464 PAPERBACK Very Good 
2831567467 ~Very Good. 2 volumes, includes Course Book and Learner's Guide. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  55 .  Hebrew by the Audio-Visual Method
Chilton Books B001AAX3IK Good 
B001AAX3IK ~Good. Box of Records. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   18 .   Horace, Trag??die by Corneille
Corneille Petits Classiques Bordas 1963 TRADE PAPERBACK Fair 
128 p. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. minor highlighting/underlining, otherwise clean text, tight binding, shelf wear to covers, minor spotting. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  56 .  Hronica Romanilor by Sincai, Gheorghe; Fugariu, Florea; Neagoe, Manole
Sincai, Gheorghe, and Fugariu, Florea, and Neagoe, Manole Editura pentru Literatura 1969 Hardcover Good 
Text in Romanian. 451 p., [10] leaves of plates: ill., ports.; 22 cm. His Opere; 2. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plates. Includes bibliographical references and index. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Text in Romanian. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
   19 .   Icones Melkites
Beyrouth B000GT4YHK Very Good 
B000GT4YHK ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
  57 .  Ideea federala in perioada interbelica (Biblioteca istorica :) (Romanian Edition)
Campus, Eliza Editura Academiei Romane 1993 9732703679 Good 
9732703679 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 38.00 USD

 
 
   20 .   Il Tesoro Del Fanciullo O Sapere E Diletto (1847) (Italian Edition)
Grifoni, Giovanni Kessinger Publishing, LLC 1983 1161208380 / 9781161208382 PAPERBACK Good 
1161208380 Text in Spanish. 176 p.; 20 cm. Colecci??n Cr??tica.. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  58 .  Ilias, Odyssee.
Homer Dtv 2002 3423130008 / 9783423130004 PAPERBACK Good 
3423130008 816 p. 7.5 x 4.7 x 1.3 inches, Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
   21 .   Independenta Romaniei: [1877-1977] by Pascu, Stefan
Pascu, Stefan Editura Academiei Republicii Socialiste Rom??nia 1977 Hardcover Good 
Text in Romanian. 265 p., [3] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Table of contents in Romanian, English, and Russian. Includes bibliographical references. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 95.00 USD

 
  59 .  Ioan Bogdan: Scrieri Alese by Mihaila, G. (editor)
Mihaila, G. (editor) Editura Academiei Republicii Socialiste Rom??nia 1968 Hardcover Good 
703 p. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~all titles subject to prior sale, light to moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 48.00 USD

 
 
   22 .   Istoria medie a Romaniei Partea Intii Stefan Pascu Ministerul Invatamintului
Pascu, Stefan, and Romania. Ministerul ??nvatam??ntului Editura Didactica si Pedagogica 1966 Hardcover Good 
Text in Romanian. v. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. At head of title: Includes bibliographical references. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Text in Romanian. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
  60 .  Izvoarele Rascoalei Lui Horea: Seria A. Diplomataria Vol. VI by Pascu, Stefan
Pascu, Stefan Editura Academiei Române 1993 9732703296 Hardcover Good 
9732703296 Text in Romanian, French, German, Hungarian, Latin. 629 pages Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~all titles subject to prior sale, light to moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 119.00 USD

 
 
   23 .   Jackie Brown
Quentin Tarantino MONDADORI ESPANA, S.A. 8439702221 / 9788439702221 PAPERBACK Very Good 
8439702221 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  61 .  Jiko Genkyuteki Minzokushi No Kanosei (Tohoku Ajia Kenkyu Senta Sosho, 34)
Yi, In-ja; Kanetani, Miwa CNEAS 4901449567 / 9784901449564 PAPERBACK Very Good 
4901449567 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   24 .   Journal Intime Annees 1839 A 1850
Amiel, Henri-Frederic Pierre Cailler, Editeur 1948 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
3 volume set. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean texts, tight bindings, academic library markings. Published 1948, 1953, 1958, respectively. 
Price: 38.00 USD

 
  62 .  La agricultura organica en Costa Rica (Spanish Edition)
Garcia, Jaime E EUNED 1998 9977649472 / 9789977649474 PAPERBACK Good 
9977649472 Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners, otherwise fine. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   25 .   La Genesis del Capital
Marx, Karl Editorial Progreso 1974 PAPERBACK Fair 
~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Signed by previous owner inside front cover, minor notes and underlining. Exterior stained and dirty. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
  63 .  La memoire de Prague: Conscience nationale et intelligentsia dans l'histoire tcheque et slovaque (Collection Pour l'histoire) (French Edition)
Michel, Bernard Libr. academique Perrin 1986 226200417X / 9782262004170 PAPERBACK Good 
226200417X Text in French. 220 p.; 24 cm. Collection "Pour l'histoire.". Collection Pour l'histoire.. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. ~all titles subject to prior sale; may contain highlighting/markings and light to moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 68.00 USD

 
 
   26 .   La revolucion en crisis: La aventura del maximato (Spanish Edition)
Cordova, Arnaldo Cal y Arena 1995 9684932863 / 9789684932869 PAPERBACK Good 
9684932863 Text in English, Spanish. 552 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/boards. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
  64 .  Langenscheidts Praktischer Sprachlehrgang, m. Cassetten, Arabisch
Langenscheidt, Mchn. 3468803052 / 9783468803055 PAPERBACK Good 
3468803052 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. includes three tapes and book. 
Price: 59.00 USD

 
 
   27 .   Les Bidochons, tome 3 : En habitation à loyer modéré (French Edition)
Binet Fluide glacial 2858150761 / 9782858150762 BOARD BOOK Good 
2858150761 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  65 .  Les Dessous Du Paradis
Robert Tessier Point de Fuite 2895530459 / 9782895530459 PAPERBACK Good 
2895530459 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners, Tear to front cover; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 
   28 .   Lese- und Ubungsbuch fur den griechischen Anfangsunterricht am Gymnasium (Veroffentlichungen Des Max-Planck-Instituts Fur Geschichte)
Holtermann Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 3525720793 / 9783525720790 Hardcover Good 
3525720793 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
  66 .  Lonely Planet Sinhala Phrasebook
Swarna Pragnaratne Lonely Planet 086442597X / 9780864425973 PAPERBACK Good 
086442597X ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
   29 .   Lyrik Gegen Das Vergessen
Moll, Michael & Barbara Weiler (eds.) Schüren 1991 3924800987 / 9783924800987 PERFECT PAPERBACK Good 
3924800987 174 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  67 .  Mein erstes Gebetbuch.
Lunkenbein, Marilis Pattloch 3629005179 / 9783629005175 Hardcover Very Good 
3629005179 ~Very Good. No DJ. Hardcover.  Light shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 
   30 .   Mission Caraibes by Braun, M.G.
Braun, M.G. Editions Fleuve Noir 1960 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
221 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear, dinged corners, minor wear to covers, help support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  68 .  Mohacs: Tanulmanyok a mohacsi csata 450. evforduloja alkalmabol (Hungarian Edition)
Akademiai Kiado 1986 9630539640 / 9789630539647 Good 
9630539640 Text in English, Hungarian. 369 p. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 38.00 USD

 
 
   31 .   Monakh, kotoryj prodal svoj ''ferrari''
R. Sharma Sofiya 5955006702 / 9785955006703 PAPERBACK Good 
5955006702 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  69 .  Naucze Sie Czytac Klasa I (Learn to Read, Class I – Polish)
Metera, Helena Wydawnictwa Szkolne 1977 PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Beginning Polish language textbook. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 29.00 USD

 
 
   32 .   Pictorial Dictionary Mongolian
Mon-Education Press Publishing PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 48.00 USD

 
  70 .  Piratas (Sef Caribe y el mapa secret, 1)
Mira Canion /Carol Gaab TPRS Publishing, Inc 1934958212 / 9781934958216 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1934958212 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; text in Spanish; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
   33 .   Poetes Du Pacifique En Colere
Centre Annexe de L TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear, otherwise clean text; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
  71 .  Rajando la le??a est?? by Vitier, Cintio
Vitier, Cintio Editorial Letras Cubanas 1986 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
Text in Spanish. 113 p. : ill.; 19 cm. Giraldilla. Novela. Includes Illustrations. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 
   34 .   ROBO EN LA NOCHE
KRISTY PLACIDO TPRS PUBLISHING 1934958573 / 9781934958575 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1934958573 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; text in Spanish; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
  72 .  Symptomenverzeichnis zur Homöopathischen Therapie des Hundes by Stein, Petra
Stein, Petra Natura Med Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 1997 3930706210 / 9783930706211 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
3930706210 81 p. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners. 
Price: 47.00 USD

 
 
   35 .   Syrjakadun Siskot
Barbara Wilson Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
  73 .  Tendencias del derecho del mar contempor??neo: conferencias pronunciadas en el Curso Regional de Formaci??n y Repaso de Derecho Internacional para Am??rica Latina: Caracas, 12 al 30 de marzo de 1973 by Orrego Vicu??a, Francisco, and United Nations Institu
Orrego Vicu??a, Francisco, and United Nations Institute for Training and Research Librar??a El Ateneo Editorial 1974 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Ex-Library. Academic library markings/stamps; light to moderate shelf wear; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 21.00 USD

 
 
   36 .   The University Chinese Dictionary
Chi-yun, Dr. Chang (Editor in Chief) China Academy, Yang Ming Shan, Taipei, Taiwan, Republic of China n.d. Hardcover Good 
~Good. Good clear plastic dustwrapper. No date of publication, circa mid-20th century. Red Chinese-Character patterned endpapers. No date of publication, nearly 10,000 entries. Massive tome with very thin pages. Couple pages torn at corners but nothing missing. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 48.00 USD

 
  74 .  Unknown Title
1991 3576101519 / 9783576101517 PERFECT PAPERBACK Good 
3576101519 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed///~ Gut. Kein DJ, wie verausgabt. Trade Paperback. Licht, um die Haltbarkeit Verschleiß Abdeckungen / Ecken moderieren; sauber text / tight binding; Zufriedenheit garantiert. 
Price: 71.00 USD

 
 
   37 .   VISTAS:INTRO...-LAB.MAN.
Jose Blanco Vista Higher Learning 1605768995 / 9781605768991 PAPERBACK Good 
1605768995 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. Clean text. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  75 .  VISTAS:INTRO...-WORKBOOK/VIDEO MANUAL
José A. Blanco Vista Higher Learning 1605768987 / 9781605768984 PAPERBACK Good 
1605768987 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. Clean text. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
   38 .   We Read Russian - Collection of Russian Texts with Notes and Exercises for English Speaking Students of Russian
Astakhova; Vinogradova; Kalmykova; Pushkinskaya; Sinyova; Taramicheva; Fudel Foreign Languages Press B001GUWOTI Hardcover Good 
B001GUWOTI ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.00 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lastwordbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie