| |
|
|
1 .
|
4 Septembre Ouaknine, Joseph Point de Fuite 2895530467 / 9782895530466 TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good 2895530467 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
40 .
|
A Sanskrit-English Dictionary: Etymologically and Philologically Arranged with Special Reference to Cognate Indo-European Languages Monier-Williams, Sir Monier Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1899 Hardcover Good The original 1899 edition of what is still the best Sanskrit-English dictionary ever compiled. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Medium Quarto, brown cloth over boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Hinges cracked, moderate wear to spine, cloth weak, few tears beginning. Few pages torn and taped, some stains, especially along gutters. Published in 1899 by Oxford at the Clarendon Press. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. A Sanskrit-English Dictionary is the essential reference for Sanskrit scholars. This comprehensive work includes over 180,000 words and definitions. Entries are organised according to the root word to give a clear etymological arrangement and include special references to cognate Indo-European languages as well as literary citations. Notes on mythology, literature, religion, and philosophy are incorporated into definitions.
Price:
333.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
Angeli E Demoni (Italian Edition of Angels and Demons) Dan Brown French & European Pubns 2004 0828855498 / 9780828855495 Hardcover Good 0828855498 ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Published by Romanzo in 2004, Arnoldo Mondadori Editore S.p.A., Milano. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
47.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
43 .
|
Astride/A horcajadas Pia Barros Asterion Publishers 2004 9567281297 / 9789567281299 PAPERBACK Good 9567281297 160 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor underlining/writing in pencil, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners/
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 .
|
Astride/A horcajadas Pia Barros Asterion Publishers 2004 9567281297 / 9789567281299 PAPERBACK Good 9567281297 160 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
45 .
|
Berattelsen om Pi Martel, Yann Brombergs 2003 9185251003 / 9789185251001 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 9185251003 Life of Pi? Text in Swedish
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
46 .
|
Cancionero y romancero tradicional de Heredia (Spanish Edition) Betancourt, Helia Fundacion Educativa San Judas Tadeo 1992 996897000X / 9789968970006 Very Good 996897000X Text in Spanish. 116 p. : music; 21 cm. Includes Music. Includes bibliographical references (p. 115-116) and index. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minimal shelf wear to covers
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 .
|
CARLOS PARA TODOS. Vanguardia, 1979. Managua B002DT8NXM Good B002DT8NXM ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
47 .
|
Century English-Chinese Dictionary, Enlarged (New Edition) Century n.d. LEATHER BOUND Good Unabridged, 1028 pages + Synonyms, Verbs, Prepositions and Abbreviations sections. Small leather bound maroon hardcover. No date of publication, 1953 stamp towards beginning. Bears book seal from Harvard University Library in a couple spots. Front hinge weak with a hole in the gutter. Stamp reads: ?Chinese-Japanese Library, Harvard-Yenching Institute at Harvard University, ORIENTAL, April 3, 1953. Nice little association copy. ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
10 .
|
Cool Hunters Finke, Johannes Suhrkamp Verlag KG 2005 3518456938 / 9783518456934 PAPERBACK Good 3518456938 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
48 .
|
Der Arme Heinrich (German Edition) Aue, Hartmann Von Philipp Reclam Jun Verlag GmbH 315000456X / 9783150004562 PAPERBACK Good 315000456X ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
11 .
|
Diario de Tipacoque Calderon, Eduardo Caballero Editorial Oveja Negra 1983 PAPERBACK Good ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Text in Spanish.
Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
50 .
|
Dio, angeli, extraterrestri ed esseri multidimensionali Sitchin, Zecharia Gruppo Futura 1997 8825611099 / 9788825611090 PAPERBACK Very Good 8825611099 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Text in Italian, Title translates roughly to: ?God, angels, extraterrestrials and multidimensional beings?. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
14 .
|
El son de vuelo popular by Fern??ndez Retamar, Roberto Fern??ndez Retamar, Roberto Editorial Letras Cubanas 1979 TRADE PAPERBACK Good Text in Spanish. 62 p.; 19 cm. Colecci??n cr??tica.. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
15 .
|
Esther, Trag??die by Racine Racine Petits Classiques Bordas 1963 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 128 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, minor spotting to covers.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
54 .
|
Französisch in 30 Tagen. Micheline Funke 3581670526 / 9783581670527 PERFECT PAPERBACK Good 3581670526 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
17 .
|
German Today Course Book Berlitz Berlitz 1998 2831567467 / 9782831567464 PAPERBACK Very Good 2831567467 ~Very Good. 2 volumes, includes Course Book and Learner's Guide. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
55 .
|
Hebrew by the Audio-Visual Method Chilton Books B001AAX3IK Good B001AAX3IK ~Good. Box of Records. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
18 .
|
Horace, Trag??die by Corneille Corneille Petits Classiques Bordas 1963 TRADE PAPERBACK Fair 128 p. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. minor highlighting/underlining, otherwise clean text, tight binding, shelf wear to covers, minor spotting.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
56 .
|
Hronica Romanilor by Sincai, Gheorghe; Fugariu, Florea; Neagoe, Manole Sincai, Gheorghe, and Fugariu, Florea, and Neagoe, Manole Editura pentru Literatura 1969 Hardcover Good Text in Romanian. 451 p., [10] leaves of plates: ill., ports.; 22 cm. His Opere; 2. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plates. Includes bibliographical references and index. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Text in Romanian.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
19 .
|
Icones Melkites Beyrouth B000GT4YHK Very Good B000GT4YHK ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
20 .
|
Il Tesoro Del Fanciullo O Sapere E Diletto (1847) (Italian Edition) Grifoni, Giovanni Kessinger Publishing, LLC 1983 1161208380 / 9781161208382 PAPERBACK Good 1161208380 Text in Spanish. 176 p.; 20 cm. Colecci??n Cr??tica.. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
58 .
|
Ilias, Odyssee. Homer Dtv 2002 3423130008 / 9783423130004 PAPERBACK Good 3423130008 816 p. 7.5 x 4.7 x 1.3 inches, Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
21 .
|
Independenta Romaniei: [1877-1977] by Pascu, Stefan Pascu, Stefan Editura Academiei Republicii Socialiste Rom??nia 1977 Hardcover Good Text in Romanian. 265 p., [3] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Table of contents in Romanian, English, and Russian. Includes bibliographical references. ~Good. Good DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
59 .
|
Ioan Bogdan: Scrieri Alese by Mihaila, G. (editor) Mihaila, G. (editor) Editura Academiei Republicii Socialiste Rom??nia 1968 Hardcover Good 703 p. Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~all titles subject to prior sale, light to moderate shelf wear.
Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
60 .
|
Izvoarele Rascoalei Lui Horea: Seria A. Diplomataria Vol. VI by Pascu, Stefan Pascu, Stefan Editura Academiei Române 1993 9732703296 Hardcover Good 9732703296 Text in Romanian, French, German, Hungarian, Latin. 629 pages Infamous independent bookstore proudly serving freaks, degenerates and malcontents of all persuasions since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. ~all titles subject to prior sale, light to moderate shelf wear.
Price:
119.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
23 .
|
Jackie Brown Quentin Tarantino MONDADORI ESPANA, S.A. 8439702221 / 9788439702221 PAPERBACK Very Good 8439702221 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
24 .
|
Journal Intime Annees 1839 A 1850 Amiel, Henri-Frederic Pierre Cailler, Editeur 1948 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 3 volume set. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean texts, tight bindings, academic library markings. Published 1948, 1953, 1958, respectively.
Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
62 .
|
La agricultura organica en Costa Rica (Spanish Edition) Garcia, Jaime E EUNED 1998 9977649472 / 9789977649474 PAPERBACK Good 9977649472 Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners, otherwise fine.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
25 .
|
La Genesis del Capital Marx, Karl Editorial Progreso 1974 PAPERBACK Fair ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Signed by previous owner inside front cover, minor notes and underlining. Exterior stained and dirty.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
65 .
|
Les Dessous Du Paradis Robert Tessier Point de Fuite 2895530459 / 9782895530459 PAPERBACK Good 2895530459 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners, Tear to front cover; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
66 .
|
Lonely Planet Sinhala Phrasebook Swarna Pragnaratne Lonely Planet 086442597X / 9780864425973 PAPERBACK Good 086442597X ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
29 .
|
Lyrik Gegen Das Vergessen Moll, Michael & Barbara Weiler (eds.) Schüren 1991 3924800987 / 9783924800987 PERFECT PAPERBACK Good 3924800987 174 p. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Friends of the Evergreen Library (FOEL) and The Evergreen State College (TESC), in Olympia, WA. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
67 .
|
Mein erstes Gebetbuch. Lunkenbein, Marilis Pattloch 3629005179 / 9783629005175 Hardcover Very Good 3629005179 ~Very Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
30 .
|
Mission Caraibes by Braun, M.G. Braun, M.G. Editions Fleuve Noir 1960 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 221 p. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear, dinged corners, minor wear to covers, help support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers!
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
31 .
|
Monakh, kotoryj prodal svoj ''ferrari'' R. Sharma Sofiya 5955006702 / 9785955006703 PAPERBACK Good 5955006702 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
32 .
|
Pictorial Dictionary Mongolian Mon-Education Press Publishing PAPERBACK Good ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
70 .
|
Piratas (Sef Caribe y el mapa secret, 1) Mira Canion /Carol Gaab TPRS Publishing, Inc 1934958212 / 9781934958216 PAPERBACK Very Good 1934958212 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; text in Spanish; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
33 .
|
Poetes Du Pacifique En Colere Centre Annexe de L TRADE PAPERBACK Good ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear, otherwise clean text; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
71 .
|
Rajando la le??a est?? by Vitier, Cintio Vitier, Cintio Editorial Letras Cubanas 1986 TRADE PAPERBACK Good Text in Spanish. 113 p. : ill.; 19 cm. Giraldilla. Novela. Includes Illustrations. Infamous independent bookstore in Olympia, WA proudly serving hippies, freaks and degenerates of all makes and models since 2002. Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, moderate shelf wear to covers/corners.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
34 .
|
ROBO EN LA NOCHE KRISTY PLACIDO TPRS PUBLISHING 1934958573 / 9781934958575 PAPERBACK Very Good 1934958573 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; text in Spanish; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
35 .
|
Syrjakadun Siskot Barbara Wilson Good ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
36 .
|
The University Chinese Dictionary Chi-yun, Dr. Chang (Editor in Chief) China Academy, Yang Ming Shan, Taipei, Taiwan, Republic of China n.d. Hardcover Good ~Good. Good clear plastic dustwrapper. No date of publication, circa mid-20th century. Red Chinese-Character patterned endpapers. No date of publication, nearly 10,000 entries. Massive tome with very thin pages. Couple pages torn at corners but nothing missing. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
74 .
|
Unknown Title 1991 3576101519 / 9783576101517 PERFECT PAPERBACK Good 3576101519 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed///~ Gut. Kein DJ, wie verausgabt. Trade Paperback. Licht, um die Haltbarkeit Verschleiß Abdeckungen / Ecken moderieren; sauber text / tight binding; Zufriedenheit garantiert.
Price:
71.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
37 .
|
VISTAS:INTRO...-LAB.MAN. Jose Blanco Vista Higher Learning 1605768995 / 9781605768991 PAPERBACK Good 1605768995 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. Clean text.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
75 .
|
VISTAS:INTRO...-WORKBOOK/VIDEO MANUAL José A. Blanco Vista Higher Learning 1605768987 / 9781605768984 PAPERBACK Good 1605768987 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. Clean text.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |