| |
|
|
1 .
|
500 Master Games of Chess 3 Volumes in 1 Tartakower, Dr. S. & Du Mont, J. David McKay Company, Inc. Hardcover Good ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
43.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
22 .
|
A. Alekhine vs. E. D. Bogoljubow / World's Chess Championship 1934 David McKay 1934 B0029Y13TW Hardcover Good B0029Y13TW ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
72.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
British Chess Matthews, Kenneth Collins B000PANFPC Hardcover Fair B000PANFPC ~Good to Fair. Good to Fair DJ with wear to edges and corners. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
23 .
|
Chess and Its Stars Harley, Brian David McKay Company B0087KMOOK Hardcover Good B0087KMOOK ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 .
|
CHESS BY YOURSELF. Reinfeld, Fred David McKay Company B000H3SW64 Hardcover Fair B000H3SW64 ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
Chess for Fun & Chess for Blood LASKER, Edward David McKay Company B009EPWS6G Hardcover Fair B009EPWS6G ~Good to Fair. No DJ. 3rd edition. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
25 .
|
Chess, Hoffer, Leopold David McKay Co B00086O8R2 Hardcover Good B00086O8R2 ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 .
|
Chessboard Magic! Irving Chernev The Picture chess Magazine Chess Review B000LODBA6 Hardcover Fair B000LODBA6 ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Top of pages dirty. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
26 .
|
Comparative chess, Marshall, Frank James David McKay company B00086F20O Hardcover Good B00086F20O ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
27 .
|
Fifty Great Games of Modern Chess Colombek, H. DAVID McKAY B000FGXZKQ Hardcover Fair B000FGXZKQ ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 .
|
From My Games: 1920-1937 EUWE, M. Harcourt B000GQUHHE Hardcover Good B000GQUHHE ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
28 .
|
From My Games: 1920-1937 EUWE, M. Harcourt 1939 B000GQUHHE Hardcover Fair B000GQUHHE ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. 1st edition. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 .
|
Keres' Best Games of Chess 1931-1940 Reinfeld, Fred; Keres, Paul David McKay 1949 B002H07XC4 Hardcover Fair B002H07XC4 ~Good to Fair. No DJ. 1949 printing. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
29 .
|
Modern Chess Openings 6TH Edition Griffith, R C DAVID MCKAY COMPANY INC 1939 B0011U1UQQ Hardcover Fair B0011U1UQQ ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 .
|
Modern Chess Openings 6TH Edition Griffith, R C DAVID MCKAY COMPANY INC B0011U1UQQ Hardcover Fair B0011U1UQQ ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
30 .
|
Modern Chess Openings; Mco11 Korn, Walter Pitman B000WS5J3I Hardcover Fair B000WS5J3I ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Hinges weak. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
10 .
|
Modern Chess; an Introduction to the Art of Chess as Played By the Modern Chess Master winkelman, barnie David McKay co. B000LE44IY Hardcover Fair B000LE44IY ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Library rebind. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
31 .
|
Modern Chess; an Introduction to the Art of Chess as Played By the Modern Chess Master winkelman, barnie David McKay co. 1935 B000LE44IY Hardcover Fair B000LE44IY ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
11 .
|
Modern Opening Chess Strategies Golombek, Harry MacGibbon & Kee B000MZXCQC Hardcover Fair B000MZXCQC ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
32 .
|
Morphy's Games of Chess Sergeant, Philip Dover Publications 0486203867 / 9780486203867 PAPERBACK Fair 0486203867 ~Good to Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
12 .
|
My best games of chess 1908-1923 Alexander; Du Mont, J.; Goldstein, M. E. Alekhin Harcourt Brace B00221YIGC Hardcover Good B00221YIGC ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
33 .
|
Pillsbury's Chess Career Philip W. Sergeant; W. H. Watts Dover Publications 0486215431 / 9780486215433 PAPERBACK Good 0486215431 ~Good to Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
34 .
|
Primer of Chess Capablanca HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH B009RSEWUK Hardcover Fair B009RSEWUK ~Poor to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
35 .
|
Skak by Durrfeld, Peter Durrfeld, Peter Gyldenthal Tankesport 1995 8700194344 / 9788700194342 Hardcover Very Good 8700194344 ~Very Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
15 .
|
The Book of the New York International Chess Tournament 1924 Alekhine, Alexander (Annotations); Helms, Hermann Ed. Dover Publications B000I74R3Q PAPERBACK Good B000I74R3Q ~Good to Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
36 .
|
The Book of the Nottingham International Chess Tournament Alekhine, A. Dover B001LX9Z7Y Good B001LX9Z7Y ~Good to Fair. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
16 .
|
The Bright Side Of Chess Irving Chernev David McKay B009UZJ8R2 Hardcover Fair B009UZJ8R2 ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
17 .
|
The Chess Players Francis Parkinson Keyes Fawcett Crest B000DZFPL6 PAPERBACK Fair B000DZFPL6 ~Good to Fair. Water damaged and stained. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details. A spellbinding saga of adventure, romance and intrigue in this novel about the legendary Paul Morphy - one of the most extraordinary characters in American history and the gratest chess player the world has ever know. Set against the historic elegance of New Orleans and Paris, the novel unfolds the strange story of the enigmatic young genius, his love for a beautiful, ambitious woman and his shadowy career as a Confederate spy.
Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
38 .
|
The chess-player's week-end book, Coles, R. N. Pitman 1950 B007T3RXFQ PAPERBACK Fair B007T3RXFQ ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
18 .
|
The Game of Chess Tarrasch, Dr David McKay 1940 B000NWFI2U Hardcover Good B000NWFI2U ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
39 .
|
THE GAME OF CHESS A Systematic Text-Book for Beginners and more Experienced Players Tarrasch, Dr. David McKay B006LANFBY Hardcover Fair B006LANFBY ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
19 .
|
The Immortal Games of Capablanca Fred Reinfeld Horowitz B000E9ZG88 Hardcover Fair B000E9ZG88 ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
41 .
|
The Treasury Of Chess Lore Reinfeld, Fred [edited by] David McKay B001VNU3F2 Hardcover Fair B001VNU3F2 ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
21 .
|
The World Chess Championship Horowitz, I. A. (Israel Albert), 1907-1973 Macmillan (1973) NY B000JPC95U Hardcover Good B000JPC95U ~Good to Fair. No DJ. Hardcover. 2nd printing. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed. From the Chess Library of Harlan D. Evans. Unfortunately, his books were not stored properly at some point, and many have a musty odor about them. We have many more chess books available, only a fraction of which are listed online to date. Please inquire for details.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
| |