| |
|
|
1 .
|
2012: The Return of Quetzalcoatl Pinchbeck, Daniel Tarcher 1585425923 / 9781585425921 PAPERBACK New 1585425923 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 411 p. Audience: General/trade.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
A course of advanced lessons in clairvoyance and occult powers Panchadasi Advanced Thought Pub B0008AA7V4 Hardcover Good B0008AA7V4 ~Good. No DJ. Hardcover. Covers discolored, corners and edges bumped and rubbed. Previous owner's label at bottom of title page. Red cloth over boards with black lettering and decoration. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
52 .
|
A Natural History of Unnatural Things. Cohen, Daniel E P Dutton 052535655X / 9780525356554 LIBRARY BINDING Fair 052535655X ~Good. Fair DJ. Ex-library markings. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
A Witch's Beverages and Brews Telesco, Patricia Career Press 1564144860 / 9781564144867 PAPERBACK Good 1564144860 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. Clean text.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
54 .
|
Accidental Initiations: In The Kabbalistic Tree of Olympia Jones, Andras CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012 1470160099 / 9781470160098 PAPERBACK New 1470160099 ~NEW. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Brand new; satisfaction guaranteed. A Kabbalistic Tree of Life built into the architecture of the city of Olympia, Washington provides the setting for Andras Jones? psychedelic Walden Pond. Part travel guide, part intimate memoir, part gonzo self-help book, Accidental Initiations in The Kabbalistic Tree of Olympia is that rare literary feat; a living document. Invite yourself into its pages and prepare to be transformed, initiated and entertained. Whether Jones is holding forth on concepts such as The Pop Oracle, A Balanced Diet of Cults, Honor Among Men, or introducing readers to the artifact that gives the book its name, he does so with a keen wit and a provocateur?s knack for raising difficult issues; beginning conversations that will continue long after you have left its pages. At the heart of his story is Jones? quest for justice and ?awesomeness? in the face of what he calls ?the boring haters.? It?s a personal tale of a man, a magickal item, and a small town on the banks of a vortex.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 .
|
Aleister Crowley and the Ouija Board Cornelius, J. Edward Feral House 1932595104 / 9781932595109 PAPERBACK New 1932595104 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. Audience: General/trade. Ever since it was adapted by Parker Brothers into a massively popular board game for young people, the Ouija Board has been a lightning rod for controversy. For decades, waves of preachers, teachers and parents have condemned the game as a devil s gateway to perilous obsessions and spiritual possessions. While these claims recall a special brand of witch trial-era hysteria, master occultist and Aleister Crowley expert, author J. Edward Cornelius, affirms that many of these accusations are founded in truth. In Aleister Crowley and the Ouija Board part fascinating history and part practical manual Cornelius culls wisdom from the Great Beast and offers a compelling course of action: Tragedies prove beyond a shred of a doubt that the board is capable of bridging the invisible world with our own. Instead of fearing this concept, why not learn to use it more effectively? greatest ceremonial magician of the twentieth century, Aleister Crowley advocated the Ouija board s use as an occult tool. He strongly believed that the board utilizes the same principles that were practiced by the famed Elizabethan magician John Dee, who used a crystal ball as a means of skrying, or seeing into the invisible realms. Aleister Crowley and the Ouija Board shows how anyone, with the proper knowledge, can communicate effectively with invisible beings through a Ouija board. This book reveals for the first time in print many dark secrets regarding the talking board, and protected truths that for centuries have only been whispered about behind closed doors. J. Edward Cornelius is a leading authority on ceremonial magick. A member of Crowley s Ordo Templi Orientis, he is best known for the series of research journals called Red Flame, A Thelemic Research Journal, regarded as the definitive study of Crowleyanity and magick. Mr. Cornelius lives in San Francisco.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
55 .
|
Aleister Crowley's Illustrated Goetia Aleister Crowley; Lon Milo DuQuette; Christopher S. Hyatt The Original Falcon Press 1935150294 / 9781935150299 PAPERBACK New 1935150294 Goetia [refers to] all the operations of that Magick which deals with gross, malignant or unenlightened forces." Goetia is sometimes thought of as a wild card, something that can get out of control, something which expresses the operator's lower desires to control others and improve his own personal life. And, in fact, this potential loss of control, this danger, the desire for self improvement and great power is exactly what attracts many people to Goetia while horrifying and repelling others. Crowley's Goetia is brought to life with vivid illustrations of the demons. Commentary by DuQuette and Hyatt bring the ancient arts into the modern day.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 .
|
An Afternoon with Timothy Leary Timothy Leary; Christopher S. Hyatt The Original Falcon Press 1935150073 / 9781935150077 Audiobook CD New 1935150073 In 1987 at Timothy Leary's house in Beverly Hills, California, Tim and Dr. Christopher S. Hyatt got together and made this recording. But the cassette went missing for over 20 years and just recently resurfaced! Their discussion is fascinating on many levels. Among other things, you might note how these two very talented people brainstorm the then-upcoming re-release of Tim's Future History Series: Exo-Psychology (redone as Info-Psychology), Neuropolitics (retitled Neuropolitique), The Game of Life, Intelligence Agents, and What Does WoMan Want? Some of the ideas came to fruition, some did not. Such is the nature of the creative process...
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
56 .
|
An Esoteric Handbook On Astrology Brugge, Gustav Universal Growth Publishing 0972347100 / 9780972347105 PAPERBACK Very Good 0972347100 ~Very Good. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Contains light to moderate highlighting, notes, underlining and/or other markings; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding.
Price:
143.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
57 .
|
Angel Tech Talk Antero Alli The Original Falcon Press 1935150987 / 9781935150985 Audiobook CD New 1935150987 Reclusive author and filmmaker Antero Alli breaks his silence to record the first audio interview about his book, Angel Tech, twenty-three years after it was first published. In this double CD set, Alli discusses the highlights of almost three decades of research with The Eight-Circuit Brain model including the mysterious origins of the 8-Circuit Brain, a renaming of the circuits and their functions, language as a magickal act, the realm of the muses, the pivotal role of humility, on feeding the gods, how Dr. Leary and Dr. Wilson's approaches compare with his own, plus his recent ground-breaking work on how the upper and lower circuits interact with each other.?
Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 .
|
Angel Tech: A Modern Shaman's Guide to Reality Selection Antero Alli; Robert Anton Wilson The Original Falcon Press 1935150952 / 9781935150954 New 1935150952 Angel Tech is a comprehensive compendium of insights and techniques for the direct application of Dr. Timothy Leary's Eight-Circuit Brain model for Intelligence Increase. What Dr. Leary posited as theory (Exo-Psychology) and Dr. Robert Anton Wilson brilliantly demonstrated in sociopolitical, mathematical and intellectual proofs (Prometheus Rising), Antero Alli has extended into tangible tasks, exercises, rituals and meditations towards an embodied realization of brain change through first-hand experience. Angel Tech challenges the reader to redefine "Intelligence" according to hir own direct experiences and finally, dares us to live accordingly. In print for over twenty years, the Third Revised Edition of this classic "performance" book has been updated and revised based on the author's most recent research results.?
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
58 .
|
Astrologie-Set fur Jedermann Grant, Russell 1995 PAPERBACK Very Good ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. ISBN = 3923781970
Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 .
|
Astrology and Meditation Bogart, Greg The Wessex Astrologer Ltd 1902405129 / 9781902405124 PAPERBACK Good 1902405129 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Contains highlighting/markings. Light to moderate highlighting/markings/shelf wear, otherwise clean text; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
14 .
|
Blood Sorcery Bible Volume 1: Rituals in Necromancy Sorceress Cagliastro; The Necromancer The Original Falcon Press 1935150812 / 9781935150817 PAPERBACK New 1935150812 A grimoire to some, an anarchist's cookbook of Blood Sorcery and Necromancy to others, the Blood Sorcery Bible is the first book of its kind to openly discuss the intricacies of Blood Sorcery from the science of self-vivisection to the combination of sexual fluids and magnetics. If you are looking for a fairy tale about wizardry or if you are seeking a deity from which to seek permission, this is notthe book for you. On the other hand, if you desire to dip into the pot with your Left Hand and manipulate situations to your benefit, this is your Bible! The author has spent over twenty-five years experimenting and practicing the mechanics and physics of Blood Sorcery. The result is this manual, offered to those who are not afraid to work Dark Sorcery to create the world they envision for themselves.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
15 .
|
Book of the Law Crowley, Aleister Red Wheel 0877283346 / 9780877283348 PAPERBACK New 0877283346 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. This work contains the corrected text of the 1938 edition, as well as a facsimile of the handwritten manuscript.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
65 .
|
Building Your Cult: Power, Politics and People Jones, Dantalion CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 1450590837 / 9781450590839 PAPERBACK New 1450590837 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! 104 p. Building Your Cult is a no-holds-barred self-help book for the most politically ambitious people in the world. Granted, you might not want to build a cult but knowing how it's done isn't just a curiosity. It's an absolute must for anyone living and working with people. reason why is that no matter where you go people are always out to protect and promote their own interests. Building Your Cult will show you how to spot people with hidden ambitions so you can decide to either join, ignore or fight them. Building Your Cult will give you the tools to master the world of politics and climb the ladder of achievement. Building Your Cult deals with the art and science of protecting and promoting your own interests, in other words it is about the politics of life. Moreover, it is about reaching that pentacle of accomplishment where you have factions of people devoted to you, your goals and ambitions. It is about making your own cult. Building Your Cult is divided into two parts. first part is to explore the mind of the cult leader and even offer a few exercises that might help you with your own set of cult leader insights. With these insights you might uncover the wealth spring of power that we all control. In this part you will learn: * mind set of an effective and powerful, leader. * How to create an image of your future that is so compelling you can call it your "Destiny". * How to build an incredibly positive sense of self without ever appearing narcissistic or grandiose. * How to avoid being one of the controversial "crash and burn" cult leaders like Jim Jones and Charles Mason. * How to train your mind so that you are ready to respond to anything life throws at you. * How to create the feeling of unstoppability that will work for you even when you're facing obstacles. * You'll learn the three qualities you can bring into your list to be more powerful and motivated..regardless of what you want to accomplish. second part of Building Your Cult is about t.
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
16 .
|
Ceremonial Magic & The Power of Evocation Joseph C. Lisiewski; Christopher S. Hyatt; S. Jason Black The Original Falcon Press 1935150863 / 9781935150862 PAPERBACK New 1935150863 For centuries, the ceremonial evocation of spiritual beings has been Magic's darkest corner. Reputed to fulfill the Magician's material desires, evocation has been the topic of the most famous Grimoires---the Grammars of Magic. From the Sworn Book of Honorius the Magician, to the Greater Key of Solomon and the Goetia; from the Grand Grimoire, to the complete treatise of the Lemegeton, all give direct, yet difficult, directions to the individual desiring to have the 'good life' in the here-and-now. But the simplest of Grimoires, the Heptameron of Peter de Abano, has escaped the attention of modern Ceremonialists. Its simplicity and power in summoning the Aerial Spirits is second to none. Ceremonial Magic lays bare the operation of the Heptameron. Its Magical Axioms, extensive Commentaries, copious notes, and personal instructions to the reader---all gained from Dr. Lisiewski's forty-years of study and practice in Ceremonial Magic---make this a resource that no serious student of Magic can afford to be without. It is all here, as in no other Grimoire. Use its instructions and the world of evocation and personal gratification are well within your grasp!
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
66 .
|
Clairvoyance Leadbeater, C. W The Theosophical Pub. House 1968 B0007BIUUO Good B0007BIUUO ~Good in Fair DJ under mylar. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. 10th Edition, 1968 from The Theosophical Society. Moderate to heavy wear around DJ edges and corners.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
17 .
|
Coming to Our Senses Berman, Morris Bantam 0553348639 / 9780553348637 PAPERBACK Good 0553348639 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback binding.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
67 .
|
Condensed Chaos: An Introduction to Chaos Magic (Occult Studies) Phil Hine; Peter J. Carroll The Original Falcon Press 1935150669 / 9781935150664 PAPERBACK New 1935150669 Condensed Chaos provides a practical introduction to Chaos Magic, one of the fastest growing areas of Western Occultism. Through it you can change your circumstances, live according to a developing sense of personal responsibility, effect change around you, and stop living as a helpless cog in some clockwork universe. All acts of personal/collective liberation are magical acts. Magic leads us into exhilaration and ecstasy; into insight and understanding; into changing ourselves and the world in which we participate. Through magic we may come to explore the possibilities of freedom.?
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
18 .
|
Confessions of a Black Magician Nathan Neuharth The Original Falcon Press 1935150790 / 9781935150794 PAPERBACK New 1935150790 He has everything he should want in life. A good job. A nice home. A nice car. A beautiful wife and family. A retirement plan. An active social life. A prestigious reputation. Envious neighbors. A pet dog. There remains an emptiness inside. In a search for meaning he begins a journey he cannot return from. Grasping at everything he can, experiments in ritual magick lead him into the realms of sex, drugs, organized crime, aliens and angels as his life spirals further and further up and down the paths of initiation and illumination while grappling with insanity, annihilation and transformation.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
69 .
|
Email to the Universe Robert Anton Wilson New Falcon Publications 1561841943 / 9781561841943 PAPERBACK New 1561841943 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. range of Robert Anton Wilson's expertise is always astonishing. In email to the universe he tackles a dazzling array of subjects including: Passion of the Antichrist; Celtic Roots of Quantum Theory; Paranoia; Black Magick & Curses; LSD, Dogs & Me; Left and Right: A Non-Euclidean Perspective; Sexual Alchemy; Cheerful Reflections on Death and Dying; Relativity of "Reality" and a whole bunch more. Bob's description of his campaign to become governor of California (as the candidate of the Guns & Dope party, no less) will have you rolling on the floor.
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
20 .
|
Energized Hypnosis Audio CDs Christopher S. Hyatt; Calvin Iwema The Original Falcon Press 1935150014 / 9781935150015 Audiobook CD New 1935150014 A great companion to the book. Hyatt and Iwema discuss aspects of Energized Hypnosis not covered in the text and present an actual hypnosis session.
Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
72 .
|
Energized Hypnosis: A Non-Book for Self-Change Christopher S. Hyatt; Calvin Iwema The Original Falcon Press 1935150316 / 9781935150312 New 1935150316 What is Energized Hypnosis? It is a breakthrough program for gaining personal power, peace of mind and enlightenment. The techniques of Energized Hypnosis were developed many years ago by Drs. Christopher Hyatt and Israel Regardie, but have remained "in the closet"...until now. How does Energized Hypnosis work? First the entire body is energized, opening it to the power of your suggestions. Once the body-mind is freed from its energy blocks, the full effect of hypnosis can be utilized to change not only habits, but your entire approach to life! This method takes advantage of our deep organic nature, which Dr. Hyatt calls theInnate Power Response. Using the methods of Energized Hypnosis, you will learn to elicit this Response at Will to enhance relationships, control habits, improve business and, most importantly, harness the power and wisdom of the Universal Mind. Why do we call this a "non-book"? Because this is not a text you "read at." Its very structure and contents are designed to put you into the Energized Hypnosis state as you learn how to do it at will. Reading is doing!!
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
23 .
|
Enochian Magick Kurt Krause, Michaela Megna Esoterischer Verlag 2002 3932928199 / 9783932928192 PAPERBACK Very Good 3932928199 76 p. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior. Text in German.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
74 .
|
FREE to FLY: it is your Reality Harshaw, Rev Dempsey Balboa Press 1452532478 / 9781452532479 PAPERBACK Very Good 1452532478 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. In a plastic sleeve with informational brochure and some dried sage.
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
75 .
|
Golden Dawn Audios Vol. 1: Banishing Ritual/Relaxation/Awareness Israel Regardie The Original Falcon Press 1935150537 / 9781935150534 Audiobook CD New 1935150537 An unparalleled and unique opportunity to hear Dr. Regardie's own voice providing instructions on magical methods and the Golden Dawn on two compact disks. On these 2 disks, Dr. Regardie provides instruction on the Banishing Ritual of the Pentagram, The Bornless Ritual and means for achieving heightened levels of Awareness and Relaxation.
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
26 .
|
Golden Dawn Audios Vol. 2: Mantram/Breathing/Middle Pillar Ritual Israel Regardie The Original Falcon Press 1935150545 / 9781935150541 Audiobook CD New 1935150545 An unparalleled and unique opportunity to hear Dr. Regardie's own voice providing instructions on magical methods and the Golden Dawn on two compact disks. On these 2 disks, Dr. Regardie provides instruction on the use of a Mantram, proper Breathing techniques, and, most importantly, the very powerful Middle Pillar Ritual. As bonuses, he recites Psalm 23 and other useful Prayers.
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
76 .
|
Golden Dawn Audios Vol. 3: Practice of the Presence of God/Rose Cross Ritual Israel Regardie The Original Falcon Press 1935150553 / 9781935150558 Audiobook CD New 1935150553 An unparalleled and unique opportunity to hear Dr. Regardie's own voice providing instructions on magical methods and the Golden Dawn on two compact disks. On these 2 disks, Dr. Regardie provides instruction on The Practice of the Presence of God, methods of achieving knowledge and conversation with The Holy Guardian Angel (HGA), and the Rose Cross Ritual.
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
27 .
|
Golden Dawn Audios: The World of Enochian Magic Israel Regardie The Original Falcon Press 193515057X / 9781935150572 Audiobook CD New 193515057X An essential reference and study aid for all serious students of magic. Instruction on Enochian, the angelic spiritual language, as it is used to communicate with the spirits as part of the practice of magic and spiritual development. The CD provides an unparalleled and unique opportunity to hear Dr. Regardie's own voice giving instruction on Enochiana plus a variety of Enochian Keys and Calls.
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
77 .
|
Heaven Knows What Llewellyn MN 1967 B00723ZW9C Hardcover Good B00723ZW9C ~Good. Fair DJ. Hardcover. Light to moderate shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Minor pencil markings, minor notes on front of DJ and inside flap.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
28 .
|
HEYDAY OF A WIZARD Harrap Publishing Group Ltd 1948 B002DYWXZQ Very Good B002DYWXZQ ~Very Good in good DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. Some chips and tears to edges and corners of DJ, few knicks to edges of book. Green cloth over boards. 1st edition, 1st printing by George G. Harrap & Co. LTD, 1948. Quite hard to come by in the dust wrapper, which is, of course, under mylar.
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
78 .
|
Hidden Wisdom: A Guide to the Western Inner Traditions Richard Smoley; Jay Kinney Quest Books 0835608441 / 9780835608442 PAPERBACK Very Good 0835608441 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Contemporary seekers on the hunt for an overview of the Western mystery traditions often face a small selection of dense, out-of-date tomes. Alternatively, Hidden Wisdom is a fresh, coherent, and accessible work that expounds many of the teachings of Western esotericism, examining its key figures and movements.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
29 .
|
How the World Is Made: The Story of Creation according to Sacred Geometry Michell, John Inner Traditions 1594773246 / 9781594773242 Hardcover New 1594773246 New in new dust jacket. Brand New! Support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Galileo described the universe as a large book written in the language of mathematics, which can only be read by those with knowledge of its characters--triangles, circles, and other geometrical figures. laws of geometry are not human inventions. They are found ready-made in nature and hold a truth that is the same in all times and all places and is older than the world itself. In How the World Is Made John Michell explains how ancient societies that grasped the timeless principles of sacred geometry were able to create flourishing societies. His more than 300 full-color illustrations reveal the secret code within these geometrical figures and how they express the spiritual meanings in the key numbers of 1 through 12. For example, the number 8 and its octagon are symbols of peace and stability, the holy 7 and its seven-sided figure are connected to the world-soul. He identifies the various regular shapes and shows their constructions; their natural symbolism; their meetings, matings, and ways of breeding; and their functions within the universal order. Some are musical and structural, others relate to life and humanity. In the process of making these discoveries, Michell helps us see the world in a new light. Disparate shapes and their corresponding numbers are woven together, resolving themselves into an all-inclusive world image--that pattern in the heavens, as Socrates called t, which anyone can find and establish within themselves.
Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
79 .
|
How to Read Palms Wade, Carlson Globe Communications Corp. 1991 PAMPHLET Fair ~Fair. No DJ, as issued. 1190 Globe Mini Mag 231. Stapled Pamphlet/Zine style publication. Moderate to heavy shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
30 .
|
Howlings from the Pit: A Practical Handbook of Medieval Magic, Goetia & Theurgy Joseph Lisiewski The Original Falcon Press 1935150456 / 9781935150459 PAPERBACK New 1935150456 Howlings from the Pit may be Dr. Lisiewski's finest work to date. For both the beginning and advanced students of occultism, it lays bare what practical magic is all about. A veritable modern magical 'grammar,' Howlings takes the reader step-by-step through the mental, psychological and physical preparations required by the 'Fathers of the Grimoires', the authors of the classical books on ceremonial magic which include The Heptameron, The Lesser and Greater Keys of Solomon, The Sword of Moses and others. Lisiewski clarifies dozens of technical points critical to successful magical operations, including the most feared and desired one: evoking a spirit to physical manifestation. Alchemy, mysticism and even modern Science of Mind and New Thought are all examined in their relationship to Medieval magic. In addition, Mark Stavish's editing and extensive commentary on the original text, places the material in the context of the magical and philosophical traditions of both East and West, thereby adding valuable insight into the nature of magic as a living tradition.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
80 .
|
Incense: Crafting and Use of Magickal Scents Neal, Carl F. Llewellyn Publications 0738703362 / 9780738703367 PAPERBACK Good 0738703362 Light water damage. ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
31 .
|
Infernal Texts: Nox and Liber Koth Stephen Sennitt New Falcon Publications 1561842346 / 9781561842346 PAPERBACK New 1561842346 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
81 .
|
Interview with Antero Alli Gazelle Distribution Trade Gxc 1935150065 / 9781935150060 DVD New 1935150065 Antero Alli and Klint Finley discuss Antero's "paratheatre" projects, his relationships with Christopher Hyatt and Robert Anton Wilson, and much more.?
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
32 .
|
Interview with Antero Alli Gazelle Distribution Trade Gxc 1935150065 / 9781935150060 DVD New 1935150065 Antero Alli and Klint Finley discuss Antero's "paratheatre" projects, his relationships with Christopher Hyatt and Robert Anton Wilson, and much more.?
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
82 .
|
Israel Regardie & The Philosophers Stone: The Alchemical Arts Brought Down to Earth Joseph C. Lisiewski; Mark Stavish The Original Falcon Press 1935150898 / 9781935150893 PERFECT PAPERBACK New 1935150898 In this book, Dr. Lisiewski reveals the role Dr. Israel Regardie played in the world of Practical Laboratory Alchemy. Not the world of idle speculation and so-called inner alchemy, but the realm of the test tube and the Soxhlet Extractor. Revealed for the first time are Regardie's own private alchemical experiments, his intense interaction with Frater Albertus of the Paracelsus Research Society, and later, with the author himself. You will learn of the first meeting between Regardie and Frater Albertus; their involvement with the Rosicrucian Order; their years of struggle in Alchemy; and the alchemical work they and the author explored. Such work includes preparation of the Ancient Planetary and Antimony Tinctures, the Herbal Stone, and the darkly fantastic processes of miniature animals and the Homunculus. Israel Regardie & The Philosopher's Stone is the definitive work on Israel Regardie's virtually unknown role in the practice of the Secret Art and Science that is Laboratory Alchemy, while revealing processes in the practical application of this occult work that have never appeared in print before!
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
33 .
|
Kabbalistic Cycles & The Mastery of Life Joseph C. Lisiewski; Christopher S. Hyatt The Original Falcon Press 1935150871 / 9781935150879 PAPERBACK New 1935150871 This groundbreaking book reveals a new system of occult cycles that gives you complete Control over your own life. The Kabbalistic Cycles System explains heretofore hidden universal laws known to but a few. The knowledge of these strange cycles---and the detailed, step-by-step explanation of their derivation and use---will place you light years beyond those who would maintain a stranglehold over you. You will know when to act in all matters---instantly. You will be able to discover the hidden agendas of others, and see every opportunity and adversity for what it really is. More than anything else, you will attain what has been the goal of mankind throughout its long and arduous history: Mastery Over Your Own Life!
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
83 .
|
Kabbalistic Cycles and the Mastery of Life Lisiewski, Joseph C. New Falcon Publications 1561842354 / 9781561842353 PAPERBACK New 1561842354 New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Radical Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
34 .
|
Kabbalistic Handbook For The Practicing Magician: A Course in the Theory and Practice of Western Magic Joseph C. Lisiewski; Christopher S. Hyatt The Original Falcon Press 193515088X / 9781935150886 PAPERBACK New 193515088X For the practicing Magician, there is no more crucial working knowledge than the Kabbalah. This complex structure serves as the backdrop against which the magician's thoughts, ideas, ritual and ceremonial work are placed, and is the archetype which breathes life into secret occult practices. Yet, none of the numerous books on 'Qabalah' give those 'on-the-spot' attributions, correspondences and key concepts in a 'user-friendly' style. Until now. And The Kabbalistic Handbook gives you even more. It includes never-before-published techniques that enables Western Magic---including Golden Dawn Magic---to work flawlessly every time! Never again will you need to wade through voluminous chapters of many different books looking for the Kabbalistic information you need. In addition, you will have a course of instruction that will enable that knowledge to work for you as never before. The field is cleared for your main objective: the realization of your desires, manifested through properly executed ritual and ceremonial work.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
84 .
|
Kali: The Radiant Goddess Suddreth, Bruce Dromedia Pub 0967985528 / 9780967985527 PAPERBACK Good 0967985528 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
35 .
|
Karmic Astrology, Vol. IV: The Karma of the Now Schulman, Martin Weiser Books 0877284164 / 9780877284161 PAPERBACK Good 0877284164 ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. Some mild staining. Trade paperback binding.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
37 .
|
Light on Masonry Bernard, David K. Kessinger Publishing, LLC 1564593614 / 9781564593610 PAPERBACK Good 1564593614 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds
Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
88 .
|
Modern Shaman's Guide to a Pregnant Universe Christopher S Hyatt; Antero Alli The Original Falcon Press 1935150219 / 9781935150213 PAPERBACK New 1935150219 The Pregnant Universe is a Neural Cocktail party of a brain getting drunk on itself. It is the essence of slimy copulation between known and unknown forces. As the planet braces for a series of new contractions, bizarre and interesting forces are being born---brains with new centers, new chemicals, new visions---going far beyond the suited dinosaurs prattling their slogans... The Modern Shaman is a Pilot---an individual of real power interacting with "spirits," pulling the triggers of knowledge, visions, brains and technologies culminating in---a creature---too ugly for the common to bear. Long out-of-print, A Modern Shaman's Guide to a Pregnant Universe is back by popular demand. Filled with Provocative Images and Mind-Pounding Ideas. Thoroughly iconoclastic and genuinely funny! One of Hyatt's favorites! Extensively illustrated.
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
39 .
|
Monsters & Magical Sticks: There's No Such Thing As Hypnosis? Steven Heller; Terry Lee Steele; Robert Anton Wilson The Original Falcon Press 1935150634 / 9781935150633 PAPERBACK New 1935150634 If you want to know how hypnosis really works (and, no, it has nothing to do with waving of hands or other similar nonsense), you will want to read this book. If you want to know the "magic" behind Ericksonian techniques and Neuro-Linguistic Programming, you have to read this book. From one of the true masters of hypnotherapy, this is one book that can really change your life!!
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
41 .
|
Mystery and Meaning of Reincarnation Self-published B002OO2VLQ PAPERBACK Good B002OO2VLQ ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
42 .
|
Pacts with the Devil: A Chronicle of Sex, Blasphemy & Liberation Christopher S. Hyatt; S. Jason Black The Original Falcon Press 193515026X / 9781935150268 PAPERBACK New 193515026X For the first time, a genuine manual of the dreaded "left-hand path." Braving the new Witchcraft Panic that has swept the world, S. Jason Black and Christopher S. Hyatt have written a book that places the Western magical tradition --- and the Western psyche --- in perspective. Sweeping aside both the historical fabrications of "neo-paganism" and the rampant mental illness of the religious right, Black and Hyatt explore history, psychology and anthropology to reveal the true "secret doctrine" of Western culture. This work confronts the reader with his own fears and inhibitions --- and carries him beyond. Comprehensively illustrated, this volume contains a detailed history of European "Black Magic" and includes new editions of 17th and 18th century Grimoires with detailed instructions for their use. Extensively illustrated.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
92 .
|
Paratheatre: A Ritual Technology for Self-Initiation Antero Alli The Original Falcon Press 1935150588 / 9781935150589 Audiobook CD New 1935150588 Since 1977, Antero Alli has been developing a ritual technology for Self-Initiation--a paratheatre medium--combining techniques of theatre, dance and zazen to access and express the internal landscape. This rigorously physical self-discipline is practiced in small groups of 8-12 in "Ritual Labs" that run 6-12 weeks at a time and usually for two or three nights a week. Paratheatre is highly transformative-- careful, it can change your life--and has served as a critical source of inspiration for many of Antero's artistic endeavors, especially his films.?
Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
43 .
|
Playing With A Full Deck T. D.Hall, Ph.D. halo graph publishing BOOK New Signed and Inscribed by Author! ~NEW. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Brand new; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
93 .
|
Prime Chaos: Adventures in Chaos Magic (Occult Studies) Phil Hine The Original Falcon Press 1935150677 / 9781935150671 PAPERBACK New 1935150677 Prime Chaos presents an overview of the fastest-growing school of modern occultism --- Chaos Magic. The author ofCondensed Chaos presents simple, yet effective techniques for becoming proficient in practical magic, including an exhaustive breakdown of the possibilities offered by ritual magic, sorcery, invocation, possession and evocation. The resurgence of interest in magic has led to a new interest in magical groups, and Phil Hine brings a wealth of experience in groups to an exploration of the advantages --- and disadvantages --- of working magic with other people. Prime Chaos also explores some of the lighter --- and darker --- aspects of modern occultism, and presents new ideas for developing magical techniques for the 21st Century. In addition, you have on this book a unique piece of history: cover art by William S. Burroughs, author of Naked Lunchand many other famous works.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
44 .
|
PsyberMagick: Advanced Ideas in Chaos Magick Peter J. Carroll The Original Falcon Press 1935150650 / 9781935150657 PERFECT PAPERBACK New 1935150650 REVISED AND EXPANDED. A witty and iconoclastic commentary on magick and modern occult subculture by one of the founders of Chaos Magick. PsyberMagick contains astonishing, controversial and revolutionary ideas on the theory and practice of magick, the structure of the universe and the nature of the mind. It holds many surprises as it challenges many of the conventional assumptions and paradigms of magick. Filled with practical techniques, PsyberMagick give you the means to undo the fallacy of "being" and reach "sideways" into imaginary time to accomplish magic(k). Done in the style of Aleister Crowley's Book of Lies, and humorously illustrated by S. Jason Black, this book is a must for all Chaoist and Western magicians.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
94 .
|
Radical Undoing Volume 1: Overview The Original Falcon Press 193515009X / 9781935150091 DVD New 193515009X What is Radical Undoing? If you've read Dr. Hyatt's books (such as Undoing Yourself With Energized Meditation,Secrets of Western Tantra and Sex Magic, Tantra & Tarot) or listened to his other CDs and DVDs (such as Techniques for Undoing Yourself, Shotgun Tantra, and Energized Hypnosis) you've learned about many useful "exercises." But if you've ever wanted to see actual live demonstrations of these "exercises," this is the package for you. In short, this series shows, in detail, how Undoing is really done! You will learn secret Tantric methods to open your Chakras and release Kundalini energy. In time, you will learn to harness this powerful sexual energy and experience The Ultimate Orgasm. Each Volume includes one or more DVDs in which Dr. Hyatt presents effective methods by which you can change your Self and your life!
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
45 .
|
Radical Undoing Volume 2: The Eyes & Face The Original Falcon Press 1935150103 / 9781935150107 DVD New 1935150103 What is Radical Undoing? If you've read Dr. Hyatt's books (such as Undoing Yourself With Energized Meditation,Secrets of Western Tantra and Sex Magic, Tantra & Tarot) or listened to his other CDs and DVDs (such as Techniques for Undoing Yourself, Shotgun Tantra, and Energized Hypnosis) you've learned about many useful "exercises." But if you've ever wanted to see actual live demonstrations of these "exercises," this is the package for you. In short, this series shows, in detail, how Undoing is really done! You will learn secret Tantric methods to open your Chakras and release Kundalini energy. In time, you will learn to harness this powerful sexual energy and experience The Ultimate Orgasm. Each Volume includes one or more DVDs in which Dr. Hyatt presents effective methods by which you can change your Self and your life!
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
95 .
|
Radical Undoing Volume 3: The Neck & Shoulders The Original Falcon Press 1935150111 / 9781935150114 DVD New 1935150111 What is Radical Undoing? If you've read Dr. Hyatt's books (such as Undoing Yourself With Energized Meditation,Secrets of Western Tantra and Sex Magic, Tantra & Tarot) or listened to his other CDs and DVDs (such as Techniques for Undoing Yourself, Shotgun Tantra, and Energized Hypnosis) you've learned about many useful "exercises." But if you've ever wanted to see actual live demonstrations of these "exercises," this is the package for you. In short, this series shows, in detail, how Undoing is really done! You will learn secret Tantric methods to open your Chakras and release Kundalini energy. In time, you will learn to harness this powerful sexual energy and experience The Ultimate Orgasm. Each Volume includes one or more DVDs in which Dr. Hyatt presents effective methods by which you can change your Self and your life!
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
46 .
|
Radical Undoing Volume 4: The Core The Original Falcon Press 193515012X / 9781935150121 DVD New 193515012X What is Radical Undoing? If you've read Dr. Hyatt's books (such as Undoing Yourself With Energized Meditation,Secrets of Western Tantra and Sex Magic, Tantra & Tarot) or listened to his other CDs and DVDs (such as Techniques for Undoing Yourself, Shotgun Tantra, and Energized Hypnosis) you've learned about many useful "exercises." But if you've ever wanted to see actual live demonstrations of these "exercises," this is the package for you. In short, this series shows, in detail, how Undoing is really done! You will learn secret Tantric methods to open your Chakras and release Kundalini energy. In time, you will learn to harness this powerful sexual energy and experience The Ultimate Orgasm. Each Volume includes one or more DVDs in which Dr. Hyatt presents effective methods by which you can change your Self and your life!
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
96 .
|
Radical Undoing Volume 5: The Legs & Pelvis The Original Falcon Press 1935150138 / 9781935150138 DVD New 1935150138 What is Radical Undoing? If you've read Dr. Hyatt's books (such as Undoing Yourself With Energized Meditation,Secrets of Western Tantra and Sex Magic, Tantra & Tarot) or listened to his other CDs and DVDs (such as Techniques for Undoing Yourself, Shotgun Tantra, and Energized Hypnosis) you've learned about many useful "exercises." But if you've ever wanted to see actual live demonstrations of these "exercises," this is the package for you. In short, this series shows, in detail, how Undoing is really done! You will learn secret Tantric methods to open your Chakras and release Kundalini energy. In time, you will learn to harness this powerful sexual energy and experience The Ultimate Orgasm. Each Volume includes one or more DVDs in which Dr. Hyatt presents effective methods by which you can change your Self and your life!
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
47 .
|
Radical Undoing Volume 6: The Grand Tour The Original Falcon Press 1935150146 / 9781935150145 DVD New 1935150146 What is Radical Undoing? If you've read Dr. Hyatt's books (such as Undoing Yourself With Energized Meditation,Secrets of Western Tantra and Sex Magic, Tantra & Tarot) or listened to his other CDs and DVDs (such as Techniques for Undoing Yourself, Shotgun Tantra, and Energized Hypnosis) you've learned about many useful "exercises." But if you've ever wanted to see actual live demonstrations of these "exercises," this is the package for you. In short, this series shows, in detail, how Undoing is really done! You will learn secret Tantric methods to open your Chakras and release Kundalini energy. In time, you will learn to harness this powerful sexual energy and experience The Ultimate Orgasm. Each Volume includes one or more DVDs in which Dr. Hyatt presents effective methods by which you can change your Self and your life!
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
97 .
|
Ramtha. Das Manifestieren Khit Harding In Der Tat Verlag 3895390593 / 9783895390593 PAPERBACK Good 3895390593 ~Good. No DJ, as issued. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed.
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
48 .
|
Rebels & Devils: The Psychology of Liberation Christopher S. Hyatt; William S. Burroughs; Timothy Leary; Robert Anton Wilson; Aleister Crowley; Peter J. Carroll; Antero Alli; Joseph C. Lisiewski; Phil Hine; Genesis P-Orridge The Original Falcon Press 1935150340 / 9781935150343 PAPERBACK New 1935150340 When he put the gun to my head at 16, I left home..." So begins Christopher Hyatt's "Prologue" to this remarkable book. This second revised edition of Rebels & Devils brings together some of the most talented, controversial and rebellious people of our time. Many, such as Timothy Leary, William S. Burroughs, Robert Anton Wilson, Osho and Aleister Crowley, are world-famous. Other contributors, such as S. Jason Black, Joseph Matheny and Peter J. Carroll, though highly accomplished in their own fields, are not as well-known. Still others are lesser-known--for now. But, every contributor, in every article, in every aspect of their lives, has had but one focus: to bring freedom to their world. In all of human history, the essence of the independent mind has been the need to think and act according to standards from within, not without: To follow one's own path, not that of the crowd. Inevitably, it follows that anyone with an independent mind must become "one who resists or opposes an authority or established convention": a rebel. Usually rebellion is done so quietly that no one notices. But, when others--especially others with power--recognize an individual's 'disobedience,' the rebel becomes the REBEL. And, if enough people come to agree with--and follow--theREBEL, then he becomes a DEVIL. Until, of course, still more people agree. And then, finally, there is...GREATNESS.
Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
49 .
|
Robert Anton Wilson at Winterstar 2001 The Original Falcon Press 1935150154 / 9781935150152 DVD New 1935150154 In this freewheeling interview, Gil Bavel asks Robert Anton Wilson about a dizzying array of subjects including: Bob's contact with Timothy Leary after Tim's death; Operation Mind-Fuck; Kerry Thornley and the JFK murder; Paul Tillich and Existential Theology; Greg Hill and Discordianism; the affect of post-polio syndrome on Bob's career; Oceanic Consciousness and Mind-Altering Drugs; Cybernetics, Neural Networks and Dogma; and so much more...?
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
99 .
|
Robert Anton Wilson Remembered (2 CDs) Joseph Matheny, Douglas Rushkoff, Antero Alli, Tiffany Lee Brown, David Jay Brown & Zac Odin Original Falcon Press 1935150839 / 9781935150831 CD New 1935150839 Fond remembrances of the life and work of Robert Anton Wilson from people who knew Bob and whose lives have been profoundly influenced by him. Featuring Douglas Rushkoff, Antero Ali, Tiffany Lee Brown, David Jay Brown, Zac Odin, and Joseph Matheny. "The works of Robert Anton Wilson have always been delivered to me as I am sure they have been delivered to others; I have come across them at opportune times, synchronistic moments. In an old bookstore on the top of a box I had gone through only days before, there lay Cosmic Trigger exactly when I needed Cosmic Trigger. And then I was awash in a sea of 23?s culminating in the number '23? being spray painted on the highway behind my home. Now as I write this there have been 23?s all over the place for two weeks straight and Ishtar Rising appeared buried deep in the wrong section of that same bookstore. But this is normal, I am sure the same has happened to you." -- from Zac Odinn's Robert Anton Wilson: Bearer of Gnosis, Agent of Negentropy. Produced by Joseph Matheny, Engineered by Chris Arkenberg, Presented by Huikilau
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
50 .
|
Robert Anton Wilson Remembered (2 CDs) by Joseph Matheny, Douglas Rushkoff, Antero Alli, Tiffany Lee Brown, David Jay Brown & Zac Odin Joseph Matheny, Douglas Rushkoff, Antero Alli, Tiffany Lee Brown, David Jay Brown & Zac Odin Original Falcon Press New Fond remembrances of the life and work of Robert Anton Wilson from people who knew Bob and whose lives have been profoundly influenced by him. Featuring Douglas Rushkoff, Antero Ali, Tiffany Lee Brown, David Jay Brown, Zac Odin, and Joseph Matheny. "The works of Robert Anton Wilson have always been delivered to me as I am sure they have been delivered to others; I have come across them at opportune times, synchronistic moments. In an old bookstore on the top of a box I had gone through only days before, there lay Cosmic Trigger exactly when I needed Cosmic Trigger. And then I was awash in a sea of 23?s culminating in the number '23? being spray painted on the highway behind my home. Now as I write this there have been 23?s all over the place for two weeks straight and Ishtar Rising appeared buried deep in the wrong section of that same bookstore. But this is normal, I am sure the same has happened to you." -- from Zac Odinn's Robert Anton Wilson: Bearer of Gnosis, Agent of Negentropy. Produced by Joseph Matheny, Engineered by Chris Arkenberg, Presented by Huikilau
Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
100 .
|
Robert Anton Wilson: The Lost Studio Session Robert Anton Wilson; Joseph Matheny The Original Falcon Press 1935150901 / 9781935150909 Audiobook CD New 1935150901 First recorded in Chicago in 1994, this previously unreleased audio session with the renowned Robert Anton Wilson has been stored away for fifteen years...and almost lost entirely. If Bob knew how many synchronicities surround the rediscovery and release of this "lost" studio session, he would be chuckling in that half jolly, half mischievous way of his. If you believe in any kind of afterlife, maybe you can imagine him laughing right now. I like that image: Bob the laughing Buddha, still having one over on us from the great beyond.?
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|